« 2013
/
 
2nd Annual "Racin' the Station" Sprint & Youth Duathlons
/


Issue With Your Result?
                                             Racin' the Station Youth Duathlon
                               Marshall Space Flight Center - Redstone Arsenal, Huntsville AL
                                                    September 28th, 2013
                                       OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS - YOUTH LONG COURSE
 
                                          BIKE 4 miles/RUN 1.0 miles/BIKE 4 miles

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    10   402 David Clary               9   17:39  13.6    0:37   10:04 10:04    0:37   19:16  12.5   48:10 
    2    20   413 Pj Johnson                9   19:14  12.5    0:19    8:59  8:59    0:28   19:36  12.2   48:34 
    3     9   401 Drake Loiacono            9                                                           DNF**** 

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    19   412 Casey Sherman            11   17:40  13.6    0:24    9:00  9:00    0:26   19:08  12.5   46:36 
    2    13   406 Seth Phillips            11   17:53  13.4    0:26   10:28 10:28    0:31   20:33  11.7   49:48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    14   407 Allyson Criswell         11   20:03  12.0    0:25   10:17 10:17    0:21   26:33   9.0   57:37 
    2     8   400 Michelle Criswell        10   22:42  10.6    0:30   12:24 12:24    0:43   25:03   9.6 1:01:20 
    3    15   408 Natalie Spence           11   28:01   8.6    1:18   17:39 17:39    0:58   35:20   6.8 1:23:14 

MALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    18   411 Garrett Carr             13   19:42  12.2    0:27   10:09 10:09    0:27   11:00  21.8   41:44 
    2    17   410 Riley Carey-Fox          12   15:33  15.4    0:24    9:26  9:26    0:33   15:53  15.1   41:47 
    3    16   409 Nick Ceci                12   15:53  15.1    0:18    7:42  7:42    0:42   17:54  13.4   42:28 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    21   414 Ruthann Villanueva       12                                                             45:44 


...