Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

2014 Soldier Marathon

Sat Nov 08, 2014

National Infantry Museum, 1775 Legacy Way, Columbus, GA 31904, United States

2014 Soldier Marathon

996 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 1096 Denis Noel Bonilla 1:15:15
2 1545 Brian Landry 1:17:51
3 1100 Steven Bothe 1:18:56
4 2137 Jonathan Ross 1:20:15
5 1437 Kerry Hobbs 1:25:17
6 2064 Cody Sohn 1:25:41
7 2083 George Gurrok 1:25:55
8 1322 John Finley 1:26:34
9 1447 Colby Horowitz 1:28:24
10 2010 James Welch 1:28:42
11 1006 Mark Adams 1:29:18
12 1755 Matthew Piosa 1:30:08
13 1875 Al Smith 1:30:14
14 2094 Barry Moore 1:30:41
15 2030 Jonathan Williams 1:31:18
16 1846 Paul Schultz 1:31:51
17 2109 Robert Kindrick 1:32:01
18 1554 Jared Lee 1:32:01
20 1601 John Manion 1:33:37
19 1843 Megan Scharnell 1:33:46
21 1329 Caleb Fluker 1:33:50
22 1842 Doug Saylor, Jr. 1:33:56
23 2158 Pedro Astaiza 1:34:05
25 1214 Jamie Cooper 1:34:14
24 1750 William Pfleeger 1:34:19
26 1631 James McCoy 1:34:41
27 2146 Daniel Lkso 1:34:56
28 1162 Kevin Capra 1:35:19
29 2102 Bridget Hall 1:35:30
30 1961 Mary Thurman 1:35:47
31 2022 Tommy Wiebold 1:35:53
32 1837 Steven Santos 1:36:00
35 1253 Justin Decker 1:36:18
33 1721 Gustavo Ortiz 1:36:23
34 1869 Ben Singer 1:36:39
36 1748 Conner Pettigrew 1:37:19
38 2141 Harrison Smith 1:37:31
37 1275 James Dudley 1:37:33
43 1876 Allen Smith 1:37:43
39 1148 Brennan Bylsma 1:37:46
60 1834 Megan Sando 1:37:46
40 1010 Alfonso Ahuja 1:37:48
42 1396 Bill Ham 1:37:50
44 1415 Kristopher Hartwell 1:38:02
41 1025 Ellie Angove 1:38:07
45 1029 Kirk Armstrong 1:38:26
48 1931 Shane Sweet 1:38:31
52 1014 John Allen 1:38:32
47 1775 Nora Radford 1:38:38
46 1865 Fritzson Simeon 1:38:40
50 1433 Jeff Hinson 1:38:53
49 1712 Josue Nunez 1:39:00
51 1355 Julie Giese 1:39:08
56 1350 Aaron Genito 1:39:19
54 1205 Wesley Colinger 1:39:20
53 1303 Laura Enns 1:39:21
55 2123 Robert May 1:39:35
58 1907 Nancy Stedman 1:39:50
59 1833 Gregory Sanders 1:39:50
57 1792 Khyree Render 1:39:58
62 1634 Margot McCrillis 1:40:22
61 1413 Owen Hartshorn 1:40:38
63 1089 Jamie Blanchard 1:40:42
64 1390 Kerry Haertel 1:40:50
65 1157 Tim Campbell 1:40:55
66 2063 David Zummach 1:41:19
72 1879 Christian Smith 1:41:41
67 1071 Linda Benavides 1:41:44
68 1420 Kelsey Hay 1:41:55
71 1280 Kelli Dumbacher 1:42:08
69 2003 Amy Weart 1:42:10
70 2037 Robert Wilson 1:42:10
73 1316 Mario Ferreira 1:42:15
77 1478 John Ites 1:42:34
74 2021 Theresa Wiebold 1:42:37
75 1673 Diana Mitchen 1:42:39
76 1894 Russell Smith 1:42:40
81 1708 Chris Nix 1:43:07
79 1612 Elizabeth Mathis 1:43:19
78 1456 Andrew Huggins 1:43:25
82 1728 Ryan Paradise 1:43:27
80 1720 Amanda Olsen 1:43:32
83 1184 Greg Chapman 1:43:34
88 2067 Walker Hinds 1:43:50
84 1952 William Thompson 1:43:52
100 1670 Brian Mitchell 1:44:19
85 1220 Gabe Coulter 1:44:25
87 1672 Robin Mitchell 1:44:25
86 1194 Ryan Clements 1:44:33
90 1905 Michael Stafford 1:44:34
92 1323 Sherri Fitter 1:44:45
101 1650 Sam McMath 1:44:48
94 1717 Kerry Oedel 1:44:51
91 1132 Morgan Brown 1:44:52
89 1831 Lloyd Sampson 1:44:53
97 1036 Claudia Ayerdi 1:45:00
95 1240 Talisa Dauz 1:45:01
96 1341 Marino Fuentes 1:45:12
93 1123 Chris Brophy 1:45:17
102 1279 Drew Dumbacher 1:45:21
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1096 Denis Noel Bonilla 25 Male 1:15:15
2 1545 Brian Landry 24 Male 1:17:51
3 1100 Steven Bothe 38 Male 1:18:56
4 2137 Jonathan Ross 28 Male 1:20:15
5 1437 Kerry Hobbs 37 Male 1:25:17
6 2064 Cody Sohn 35 Female 1:25:41
7 2083 George Gurrok 47 Male 1:25:55
8 1322 John Finley 45 Male 1:26:34
9 1447 Colby Horowitz 29 Male 1:28:24
10 2010 James Welch 38 Male 1:28:42
11 1006 Mark Adams 29 Male 1:29:18
12 1755 Matthew Piosa 32 Male 1:30:08
13 1875 Al Smith 41 Male 1:30:14
14 2094 Barry Moore 30 Male 1:30:41
15 2030 Jonathan Williams 36 Male 1:31:18
16 1846 Paul Schultz 45 Male 1:31:51
17 2109 Robert Kindrick 49 Male 1:32:01
18 1554 Jared Lee 35 Male 1:32:01
20 1601 John Manion 25 Male 1:33:37
19 1843 Megan Scharnell 32 Female 1:33:46
21 1329 Caleb Fluker 21 Male 1:33:50
22 1842 Doug Saylor, Jr. 31 Male 1:33:56
23 2158 Pedro Astaiza 35 Male 1:34:05
25 1214 Jamie Cooper 36 Male 1:34:14
24 1750 William Pfleeger 57 Male 1:34:19
26 1631 James McCoy 26 Male 1:34:41
27 2146 Daniel Lkso 32 Male 1:34:56
28 1162 Kevin Capra 42 Male 1:35:19
29 2102 Bridget Hall 30 Female 1:35:30
30 1961 Mary Thurman 40 Female 1:35:47
31 2022 Tommy Wiebold 23 Male 1:35:53
32 1837 Steven Santos 41 Male 1:36:00
35 1253 Justin Decker 22 Male 1:36:18
33 1721 Gustavo Ortiz 34 Male 1:36:23
34 1869 Ben Singer 46 Male 1:36:39
36 1748 Conner Pettigrew 16 Male 1:37:19
38 2141 Harrison Smith 28 Male 1:37:31
37 1275 James Dudley 52 Male 1:37:33
43 1876 Allen Smith 33 Male 1:37:43
39 1148 Brennan Bylsma 26 Male 1:37:46
60 1834 Megan Sando 26 Female 1:37:46
40 1010 Alfonso Ahuja 52 Male 1:37:48
42 1396 Bill Ham 53 Male 1:37:50
44 1415 Kristopher Hartwell 42 Male 1:38:02
41 1025 Ellie Angove 33 Female 1:38:07
45 1029 Kirk Armstrong 34 Male 1:38:26
48 1931 Shane Sweet 36 Female 1:38:31
52 1014 John Allen 43 Male 1:38:32
47 1775 Nora Radford 27 Female 1:38:38
46 1865 Fritzson Simeon 42 Male 1:38:40
50 1433 Jeff Hinson 51 Male 1:38:53
49 1712 Josue Nunez 33 Male 1:39:00
51 1355 Julie Giese 44 Female 1:39:08
56 1350 Aaron Genito 25 Male 1:39:19
54 1205 Wesley Colinger 31 Male 1:39:20
53 1303 Laura Enns 34 Female 1:39:21
55 2123 Robert May 36 Male 1:39:35
58 1907 Nancy Stedman 52 Female 1:39:50
59 1833 Gregory Sanders 40 Male 1:39:50
57 1792 Khyree Render 19 Male 1:39:58
62 1634 Margot McCrillis 17 Female 1:40:22
61 1413 Owen Hartshorn 10 Male 1:40:38
63 1089 Jamie Blanchard 24 Female 1:40:42
64 1390 Kerry Haertel 44 Female 1:40:50
65 1157 Tim Campbell 53 Male 1:40:55
66 2063 David Zummach 29 Male 1:41:19
72 1879 Christian Smith 23 Female 1:41:41
67 1071 Linda Benavides 36 Female 1:41:44
68 1420 Kelsey Hay 25 Female 1:41:55
71 1280 Kelli Dumbacher 48 Female 1:42:08
69 2003 Amy Weart 26 Female 1:42:10
70 2037 Robert Wilson 62 Male 1:42:10
73 1316 Mario Ferreira 51 Male 1:42:15
77 1478 John Ites 48 Male 1:42:34
74 2021 Theresa Wiebold 24 Female 1:42:37
75 1673 Diana Mitchen 30 Female 1:42:39
76 1894 Russell Smith 35 Male 1:42:40
81 1708 Chris Nix 40 Male 1:43:07
79 1612 Elizabeth Mathis 36 Female 1:43:19
78 1456 Andrew Huggins 25 Male 1:43:25
82 1728 Ryan Paradise 17 Male 1:43:27
80 1720 Amanda Olsen 26 Female 1:43:32
83 1184 Greg Chapman 51 Male 1:43:34
88 2067 Walker Hinds 15 Male 1:43:50
84 1952 William Thompson 56 Male 1:43:52
100 1670 Brian Mitchell 26 Male 1:44:19
85 1220 Gabe Coulter 38 Male 1:44:25
87 1672 Robin Mitchell 38 Female 1:44:25
86 1194 Ryan Clements 40 Male 1:44:33
90 1905 Michael Stafford 62 Male 1:44:34
92 1323 Sherri Fitter 51 Female 1:44:45
101 1650 Sam McMath 22 Male 1:44:48
94 1717 Kerry Oedel 50 Female 1:44:51
91 1132 Morgan Brown 34 Female 1:44:52
89 1831 Lloyd Sampson 71 Male 1:44:53
97 1036 Claudia Ayerdi 45 Female 1:45:00
95 1240 Talisa Dauz 26 Female 1:45:01
96 1341 Marino Fuentes 74 Male 1:45:12
93 1123 Chris Brophy 18 Male 1:45:17
102 1279 Drew Dumbacher 49 Male 1:45:21