« 2013
/
 
2013 Huntsville Sprint Triathlon
/


Issue With Your Result?
                              Huntsville Sprint Triathlon
                          Huntsville Alabama - June 22nd, 2013
                                     RACEDAY AWARDS

                             TOP CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS

CLYDESDALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1    14 Andrew Hill            43 Cumming GA                56:53 
    2    84 Eddie Evans            39 Hartselle AL              57:58 
    3    90 Wes Johnson            30 Madison AL                59:05 

ATHENA AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1   192 Nicole Dieckow         36 Anniston AL               56:33 
    2   277 Ld Gale                45 Huntsville AL           1:05:23 
    3   185 Meredith Glaese        43 Huntsville AL           1:18:55 

                                 TOP RELAY TEAM WINNERS

YOUTH RELAY TEAMS
Place No.   Team                                     Total        
===== ===== ======================================== ========= 
    1    16 SOS                                          50:37 
    2    10 Byrd Springs Track Club                    1:03:15 
    3   165 Rocket Smoke                               1:11:27 

ADULT RELAY TEAMS
Place No.   Team                                     Total        
===== ===== ======================================== ========= 
    1    32 Cooper Hinely Vasquez                        48:06 
    2    27 Tri to Catch Us                              48:17 
    3    38 TRI IV                                       55:17 

FAMILY RELAY TEAMS
Place No.   Team                                     Total        
===== ===== ======================================== ========= 
    1   145 Guerra Dash                                1:00:32 
    2   106 TEAM Z                                     1:03:02 
    3   152 Larson Ladies                              1:07:31 

                                  TOP OVERALL WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1     1 Andrew Hodges          30 Huntsville AL             41:42 
    2    33 Christopher Clements   17 Gadsden AL                46:18 
    3   233 Dink Taylor            48 Hampton Cove AL           48:04 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
    1    30 Hannah Reese           22 Brandon MS                49:18 
    2   462 Kassandra Garner       41 Scottsboro AL             53:29 
    3    35 Jessica Ahrens         36 Madison AL                54:58 

                                  TOP MASTERS WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 98
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1    17 Clifton Burleigh       47 Huntsville AL             48:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 98
    1    79 Suzanne Taylor         45 Hampton Cove AL           58:00 

                              Huntsville Sprint Triathlon
                          Huntsville Alabama - June 22nd, 2013
                                     RACEDAY AWARDS

                                   AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1    76 Neil Schuetz           11 Huntsville AK           1:01:46 
    2    92 Christian Falcon       14 Huntsville AL           1:02:08 
    3   215 Hunter Higgins         12 Fayetteville TN         1:10:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    15 Anna Kathryn Schloss   12 Huntsville AL           1:05:44 
    2   117 Rachel Jones           12 Hampton Cove AL         1:11:33 
    3   316 Rebecca Ferguson       12 Huntsville AL           1:22:21 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1    49 Nick Meyer             15 Franklin TN               52:05 
    2   381 Fisher Watkins         17 Birmingham AL             53:36 
    3    21 Jackson Betts          15 Niceville FL              54:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1   132 Caroline Cook          17 Memphis TN                56:29 
    2    69 Meghana Katta          18 Huntsville AL             59:00 
    3   161 Jaclyn Sikes           18 Owens Cross Roads AL    1:07:55 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1    78 Daniel Smith           21 Blountsville AL           59:11 
    2   171 Joseph Wade            24 Killen AL                 59:49 
    3    20 Michael Armstrong      23 Madison AL              1:03:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    19 Kate Walker            23 Mt. Juliet TN             55:43 
    2   103 Amanda Smith           24 Chambersburg AL           56:41 
    3    47 Morgan Hartmann        22 Gainesville FL            57:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1    58 Jason Bishop           29 Madison AL                51:05 
    2   201 Seth Archer            25 Huntsville AL             55:00 
    3   104 Clayton Warden         27 Huntsville AL             55:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    99 Lorelei Duff           25 New Market AL           1:00:36 
    2   139 Kerstin Diesch         25 Madison AL              1:01:15 
    3   122 Caroline Bradford      25 Huntsville AL           1:01:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1   461 Ben Kadinoponlos       34 Southsea UK               48:42 
    2    81 Timothy Pitt           34 Arab AL                   49:49 
    3    86 Scott Irvine           33 Birmingham AL             51:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    39 Emily Johnson          34 Huntsville AL             55:42 
    2    63 Beth Barry             34 Huntsville AL             56:23 
    3   124 Rebekah Askins         30 Germantown TN             58:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1   111 Nathan Graves          35 Cullman AL                48:37 
    2    13 Eric Broyles           37 Madison AL                49:38 
    3    43 Kevin Betts            36 Laceys Spring AL          50:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   249 Elizabeth Helland      36 Huntsville AL             54:58 
    2   200 Shannon Allen          37 Huntsville AL           1:04:45 
    3   224 Ruth Marie Oliver      37 Owens Cross Roads AL    1:06:38 

                              Huntsville Sprint Triathlon
                          Huntsville Alabama - June 22nd, 2013
                                     RACEDAY AWARDS

                                   AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1   194 David Rawlings         42 Decatur AL                51:23 
    2   110 James Cobb             41 Panama City Beach FL      53:30 
    3    11 Joachim Thoenes        44 Owens Cross Roads AL      53:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   116 Dianna Cioppi          43 Huntsville AL             58:10 
    2   133 Shannon Cook           44 Memphis TN              1:03:16 
    3   230 Bayberry Shah          41 Marietta GA             1:05:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1    70 Dennis Mix             47 Owens Cross Roads AL      51:23 
    2   199 Thomas Gale            45 Huntsville AL             53:53 
    3   270 James Daniel           49 Madison AL                54:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   269 Shari Crowe            45 Madison AL              1:03:44 
    2    44 Kendrah Raney          45 Guntersville AL         1:03:54 
    3   256 Wendy Tyler            46 Madison AL              1:05:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1   228 David Ridgway          50 Huntsville AL             54:21 
    2   113 Robby Parker           50 Madison AL                57:31 
    3   265 Andy Brown             51 Huntsville AL             58:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    28 Gail Sikes             51 Owens Cross Roads AL    1:03:11 
    2   119 Pauline Bullard        50 Florence AL             1:03:46 
    3    73 Karen Paulukaitis      54 Madison AL              1:05:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1   216 David Holmes           57 Huntsville AL             58:44 
    2   112 Michael Hartmann       57 Huntsville AL           1:00:32 
    3   340 Paul Woodfin           57 Huntsville AL           1:00:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   261 Kathy Anderson         55 Madison AL              1:12:31 
    2   443 Betty Hooper           56 Huntsville AL           1:20:53 
    3   457 Janet Gardner          58 Fayetteville TN         1:21:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1   108 Rick Greif             60 Madison AL                54:48 
    2   159 Richard Rodenhausen    60 Huntsville AL             55:56 
    3   105 John Zingarelli        61 Huntsville AL           1:00:27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   323 Nancy Carmack          63 Scottsboro AL           1:08:32 
    2   402 Shelley Higgins        60 Madison AL              1:16:04 
    3   120 Amanda Cole            60 Huntsville AL           1:24:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age City/state            Total        
===== ===== ===================== === ===================== ========= 
    1   274 Warren Everett         68 Huntsville AL             58:37 
    2   191 Rolf Von Hellens       69 Huntsville AL           1:19:06 
    3   460 Michael Rogers         67 Huntsville AL           2:00:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   394 Linda Brewer           65 Florence AL             1:30:04 


...