Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

2013 Critz Tybee Run Fest

Fri Feb 01, 2013

Tybee Island, Ga

                              Critz Tybee Run
                               Half Marathon
                              February 2,2013
            Results Question? email to: 
                               TOP    FEMALE
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    12  1777 Megan O'Boyle           20 Savannah GA        1:25:25.90  6:32 
                                TOP    MALE
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     1  1605 Ryan McClay             27 Atlanta GA         1:12:52.31  5:34 

    FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    40   903 Denice Davis            40 Beaufort SC        1:34:30.80  7:13 

    MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Time       Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    17    23 Tim Cantrell            43 Florence KY        1:28:26.93  6:45 

    FEMALE JOE NETTLES AWARD
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   113  1464 Jenny Kyle              63 Savannah GA        1:43:06.48  7:52 
    2   496    96 Elizabeth Miller        62 Savannah GA        2:08:19.45  9:48 
    3   499   628 Kathy Bell              61 Roswell GA         2:08:29.05  9:49 

    MALE JOE NETTLES AWARD
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    99  1709 Jeff Morey              65 Bokeelia FL        1:42:07.23  7:48 
    2   151  1336 Jim Irish               60 N. Augusta SC      1:46:49.64  8:10 
    3   177  1483 Lars Leader             60 Valdosta GA        1:49:09.06  8:20 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   153   134 Mason Smith             10 Collins GA         1:46:57.78  8:10 
    2   428   122 Morgan Rodriguez        12 Port Wentworth GA  2:04:00.34  9:28 
    3   663  1135 Justin Greene           13 Savannah GA        2:22:57.90 10:55 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   166  2427 Morgan White            17 Monroe GA          1:48:11.74  8:16 
    2   167  1161 Kayla Hagerty           19 Douglasville GA    1:48:14.73  8:16 
    3   172  1725 Molly Mulholland        19 Loganville GA      1:48:30.76  8:17 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     7   762 Jesse Campbell          18 Guyton GA          1:22:32.35  6:18 
    2    22  2951 Alex Martinez           18 Statham GA         1:30:35.14  6:55 
    3    72    45 Alec Fanning            15 Tybee Island GA    1:39:32.74  7:36 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    76  2090 Samantha Smith          23 Taylors SC         1:40:11.36  7:39 
    2    79  1954 Jill Rivers             21 Duluth GA          1:40:16.44  7:40 
    3    83  1981 Sara Rothberger         23 Statesboro GA      1:40:31.19  7:41 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     3  1955 Matthew Rivers          22 Duluth GA          1:17:04.02  5:53 
    2     5   963 Matthew Duncan          24 Northglenn CO      1:17:27.35  5:55 
    3    10  1666 Jeffrey Millich Jr      21 Statesboro GA      1:24:56.50  6:29 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    18  1604 Katie McClay            25 Atlanta GA         1:28:43.74  6:47 
    2    24  1953 Alison Ritter           26 Marietta GA        1:31:10.08  6:58 
    3    29    94 Amy Meyer               27 Alexandria VA      1:32:02.15  7:02 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     2   815 Thomas Clarke           25 Rome GA            1:15:55.85  5:48 
    2     4  1601 Cam McCarthy            25 Augusta GA         1:17:21.89  5:55 
    3     6   928 Mike Demarest           26 Atlanta GA         1:19:31.20  6:05 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    54   753 Melanie Caceres         33 Lawrenceville GA   1:36:25.90  7:22 
    2    84   191 Emily Ernst             34 Pooler GA          1:40:48.88  7:42 
    3   114  1631 Meghan McGreevy         32 Savannah GA        1:43:08.46  7:53 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    11   192 James Sinclair          30 Tybee Island GA    1:25:07.06  6:30 
    2    13  2692 Lee James               34 Savannah GA        1:27:14.86  6:40 
    3    21  1781 Bradley Odom            34 Statesboro GA      1:30:24.82  6:54 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    38  1978 Amanda Rossolimo        36 Mansfield Center C 1:33:33.92  7:09 
    2    85  2557 Mo Dixon                39 Savannah GA        1:40:57.28  7:43 
    3   100  2648 Karri Kyzer             38 Augusta GA         1:42:08.97  7:48 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     8  1208 Donald Hatcher          37 Statesboro GA      1:23:45.48  6:24 
    2     9    16 Chip Boertlein          36 Florence KY        1:24:56.31  6:29 
    3    14   166 Andrew Wade             37 Savannah GA        1:27:31.44  6:41 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    45  1419 Ale Kennedy             41 Statesboro GA      1:35:24.07  7:17 
    2    71  2815 Pam Seyden              42 Tybee Island GA    1:39:11.96  7:35 
    3    95   646 Kristine Bienstock      40 Mooresville NC     1:41:44.47  7:46 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    30  2156 Tc Stone                42 Spartanburg SC     1:32:03.74  7:02 
    2    32  2640 Hermann Fritz           40 Savannah GA        1:32:56.10  7:06 
    3    41  2419 Richard Wheeler         41 Troy SC            1:34:28.74  7:13 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    75  1253 Margaret Herman         45 Hilton Head Island  1:40:10.34  7:39 
    2   106   101 Mary O'Donoghue         47 Lebanon OH         1:42:34.32  7:50 
    3   128  2627 Usa Engelbrecht         49 Columbia SC        1:44:43.36  8:00 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    19   686 Jim Brawner             49 Savannah GA        1:29:12.42  6:49 
    2    28   581 Michael Bailey          47 Wilmington DE      1:31:49.86  7:01 
    3    33  1449 Steve Kolman            47 Savannah GA        1:33:01.36  7:06 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   124  1094 Dru Gehring             51 Lewis Center OH    1:44:31.60  7:59 
    2   174   843 Sharon Colter           54 Bloomingdale GA    1:48:36.28  8:18 
    3   205   882 Susan Cross             51 Atlanta GA         1:51:39.63  8:32 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    34    12 Kenneth Beasley         53 Savannah GA        1:33:13.15  7:07 
    2    36  2406 Glenn Wells             50 Clemmons NC        1:33:26.78  7:08 
    3    44    74 Steven Lachnicht        51 Gainesville FL     1:35:09.41  7:16 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   311   760 Nitsa Calas             58 North Charleston S 1:58:20.88  9:02 
    2   484     8 Debra Anglin            57 Houston TX         2:07:59.06  9:46 
    3   503  1466 Catherine Lacienski     57 Charlotte NC       2:08:58.94  9:51 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    35  2208 David Tew               56 Lawrenceville GA   1:33:17.72  7:08 
    2   137  1372 Mark Johnson            57 Simpsonville SC    1:45:32.68  8:04 
    3   139  1337 Michael Irish           59 E. Amherst NY      1:45:43.94  8:05 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   507  1526 Debbie Loughney         60 Savannah GA        2:09:07.23  9:52 
    2   647  1932 Margo Reynolds          60 Atlanta GA         2:21:37.25 10:49 
    3   692  1527 Patti Lowden            64 Columbia SC        2:26:23.79 11:11 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   225   107 Tom Philbrick           63 Savannah GA        1:53:32.73  8:40 
    2   358    27 Robert Cook             61 Baltimore MD       2:00:02.05  9:10 
    3   447  2556 Tom McKee               61 Savannah GA        2:04:59.57  9:33 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   637  1266 Iris Hill               66 Goose Creek SC     2:20:29.01 10:44 
    2   805  1833 Bev Pedersen            65 Beaufort SC        2:41:55.96 12:22 
    3   886  2413 Brenda Westberry        66 Savannah GA        3:03:56.75 14:03 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   257  2499 Edward Wysong           66 Hartwell GA        1:55:48.85  8:51 
    2   337  1151 Jon Gruver              65 Charleston SC      1:59:20.12  9:07 
    3   542  1424 Brian Kenworthy         69 Savannah GA        2:12:15.79 10:06 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   813  1019 Barbara Field           71 Roswell GA         2:43:40.76 12:30 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   518  1568 Bud Martin              71 Savannah GA        2:10:07.43  9:56 
    2   568  1348 Thomas James            70 Tybee Island GA    2:14:43.64 10:17 
    3   604  1519 Joe Long                73 Athens GA          2:16:49.04 10:27 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 

   MILITARY MALES
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    27   835 John Coleman            37 Lake City FL       1:31:42.26  7:00 
    2    46  1034 Ryan Ford               30 Savannah GA        1:35:31.56  7:18 
    3    47  1627 Greg McGaurn            27 Savannah GA        1:35:35.68  7:18 
   MILITARY FEMALES
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    29    94 Amy Meyer               27 Alexandria VA      1:32:02.15  7:02 
    2    84   191 Emily Ernst             34 Pooler GA          1:40:48.88  7:42 
    3   155  2760 Emily Norris            25 Savannah GA        1:47:07.51  8:11