Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

2013 Critz Tybee Run Fest

Fri Feb 01, 2013

Tybee Island, Ga

                       NORTH BEACH BAR AND GRILL 5K
                              FEBRUARY 1,2013
            Results Question? email to: 
                               TOP    FEMALE
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === =============== ======= ===== 
    1    18   693 Jessy Scarpone          20 Savannah GA       19:03  6:09 
                                TOP    MALE
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === =============== ======= ===== 
    1     1  2631 Ignacio Fernandez       30 Savannah GA       15:38  5:03 
                             TOP MASTER FEMALE
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === =============== ======= ===== 
    1    21  2710 Sarah Batt              48 Savannah GA       19:12  6:11 
                              TOP MASTER MALE
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state      Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ====================== === =============== ======= ===== 
    1     8   517 Eric Allers             42 Columbia SC       17:54  5:46 
                         JOE NETTLES FEMALE AWARD
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   205    96 Elizabeth Miller         62 Savannah GA           26:13.68  8:28 
    2   370  1865 Gail Pomeroy             65 Tybee Island GA       29:58.52  9:41 
    3   407  2207 Gaylynn Testut           64 Ithaca NY             30:37.66  9:53 
                          JOE NETTLES MALE AWARD
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    54  1451 Don Korty                67 Statesboro GA         21:14.45  6:52 
    2    59    27 Robert Cook              61 Baltimore MD          21:35.14  6:58 
    3   100   107 Tom Philbrick            63 Savannah GA           23:06.76  7:28 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   288  2826 Jordan Christy            9 Savannah GA           28:06.86  9:05 
    2   323  2796 Brooke Pelkey             9 Savannah GA           28:58.15  9:21 
    3   345  2369 Margaret Wade             7 Savannah GA           29:23.52  9:29 
    4   403  1597 Savannah McBrayer         7 Zebulon GA            30:33.11  9:52 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   292  2504 Avery Young               8 Tybee Island GA       28:10.77  9:06 
    2   460   900 Branden Davis             9 Ridgeland SC          32:02.04 10:21 
    3   479  1246 Caleb Henry               9 Ladys Island SC       32:33.01 10:30 
    4   494  2888 Hayden Futch              8 Statesboro GA         32:56.96 10:38 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   115  2278 Anna Bloess              11 Tybee Island GA       23:30.41  7:35 
    2   199  2304 Addie Robertson          11 Tybee Island GA       26:05.79  8:26 
    3   266  1495 Ayiana Leiby-Redden      10 Savannah GA           27:34.61  8:54 
    4   342  2718 Lizzy Daly               12 Tybee Island GA       29:22.16  9:29 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    14    76 Kai Lego                 14 Savannah GA           18:43.88  6:03 
    2    15   134 Mason Smith              10 Collins GA            18:45.87  6:04 
    3    39   122 Morgan Rodriguez         12 Port Wentworth GA     20:38.00  6:40 
    4    42   685 Jackson Brantley         14 Tybee Island GA       20:49.00  6:43 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   101   116 Christel-Ann Ramus       15 Pt. Wentworth GA      23:09.47  7:29 
    2   140  2528 Jessica Martin           17 Tybee Island GA       24:06.69  7:47 
    3   237  1679 Savannah Mitchell        18 Goveland IL           27:03.34  8:44 
    4   260   755 Abby Cail                18 Savannah GA           27:29.01  8:52 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1     2  2417 Brendon Whalen           19 Savannah GA           15:59.39  5:10 
    2    12    45 Alec Fanning             15 Tybee Island GA       18:34.25  6:00 
    3    50   837 Daniel Collins           15 Forsyth GA            21:05.99  6:49 
    4   218  1321 Curtis Hulburt           16 Guyton GA             26:30.85  8:34 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    28  1668 Alicia Millman           20 Savannah GA           19:55.93  6:26 
    2    29  1764 Desiree Nieblas          20 Savannah GA           19:56.96  6:27 
    3    34  2090 Samantha Smith           23 Taylors SC            20:09.02  6:31 
    4    98     9 Kristen Baird            23 Savannah GA           23:00.25  7:26 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1     6   174 Ryan Woloszyn            22 Taylors SC            17:39.39  5:42 
    2     7    61 Robbie Horstman          24 Edina MN              17:50.24  5:46 
    3    32  2780 Sam Attrill              23 Santa Barbara CA      20:00.72  6:28 
    4    94  1894 Callahan Pyrch           24 Savannah GA           22:54.76  7:24 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    61  2803 Margaret Mullins         25 Port Wentworth GA     21:45.52  7:02 
    2    62   138 Jessica Solomon          26 Tybee Island GA       21:46.78  7:02 
    3    69  2794 Katharine Tripp          27 Savannah GA           21:57.92  7:06 
    4    74   795 Cassie Cercy             25 Richmond Hill GA      22:08.45  7:09 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    13   204 Matthew Leibal           27 Pooler GA             18:37.07  6:01 
    2    23    75 Caley Langenwalter       28 Savannah GA           19:28.44  6:17 
    3    41   145 Brad Sykes               29 Prt Wentworth GA      20:45.94  6:42 
    4    58    97 Matthew Miller           29 Fort Mill SC          21:34.81  6:58 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    44   191 Emily Ernist             34 Pooler GA             20:54.65  6:45 
    2    81  1970 Tricia Roland            32 Irmo SC               22:18.60  7:12 
    3    86    25 Kelly Christiansen       33 Hackettstown NJ       22:29.14  7:16 
    4    89   190 Erin Burke               34 Phoenixville PA       22:33.95  7:17 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1     3   192 James Sinclair           30 Tybee Island GA       16:56.09  5:28 
    2     4    84 Mo Love                  32 Savannah GA           17:25.71  5:38 
    3    16     5 Mark Abel                32 Avondale Estates GA   18:51.83  6:06 
    4    22   119 Geoff Riehl              34 Savannah GA           19:12.66  6:12 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    88   112 Julie Prescott           38 Keysville GA          22:33.68  7:17 
    2    92   172 Kimberly Wheeler         39 Troy SC               22:46.40  7:21 
    3   112    77 Meg Lego                 35 Savannah GA           23:29.02  7:35 
    4   118  2313 Heather Thomas           36 Savannah GA           23:33.27  7:36 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1     5   166 Andrew Wade              37 Savannah GA           17:32.12  5:40 
    2    10    16 Chip Boertlein           36 Florence KY           18:18.90  5:55 
    3    11    58 Allen Higginbotham       36 Pooler GA             18:20.76  5:56 
    4    17   186 Richard Oliver           39 Beaufort SC           18:54.26  6:06 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    78    22 Kelly Burch              40 Eastman GA            22:14.57  7:11 
    2    79   164 Marvlyn Vigilant         40 Savannah GA           22:17.15  7:12 
    3   106   141 Kelly Spratt             44 Darien GA             23:17.60  7:31 
    4   123  1283 Russell Hoffmann         43 Rincon GA             23:40.71  7:39 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1     9    23 Tim Cantrell             43 Florence KY           18:18.69  5:55 
    2    27   110 Steve Power              43 Winder GA             19:54.58  6:26 
    3    33   103 Thomas Oneill            41 Pendleton SC          20:08.24  6:30 
    4    38    67 William Kearney          41 Lexington SC          20:37.99  6:40 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    47   101 Mary O'Donoghue          47 Lebanon OH            20:58.64  6:47 
    2   144   155 Rhonda Trainor           48 Lawrenceville GA      24:15.21  7:50 
    3   165  2282 Denise Dubque            46 Tybee Island GA       24:52.36  8:02 
    4   211  2330 Kathy Turner             48 Savannah GA           26:20.55  8:30 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    31   140 Scott Southwick          47 Savannah GA           19:57.57  6:27 
    2    48  2326 David Turner             47 Savannah GA           21:03.90  6:48 
    3    63   919 Stan Deaton              48 Savannah GA           21:47.02  7:02 
    4    70   583 Thomas Bailey            47 Savannah GA           21:59.24  7:06 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    35   518 Sarah Allers             52 Columbia SC           20:12.79  6:32 
    2    85   125 Laura Salman             50 Evans GA              22:28.81  7:16 
    3   147   135 Sherri Smith             54 Marietta GA           24:24.66  7:53 
    4   187    30 Dixie Cox                51 Smyrna GA             25:25.48  8:13 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    20    74 Steven Lachnicht         51 Gainesville FL        19:06.99  6:10 
    2    25    12 Kenneth Beasley          53 Savannah GA           19:31.27  6:18 
    3    26   184 Jerry Lanser             54 Savannah GA           19:43.13  6:22 
    4    45  2585 Tommy Butler             50 Tybee Island GA       20:56.68  6:46 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   189    54 Amy Harris               55 Nashville TN          25:28.30  8:13 
    2   220  1974 Diana Rosen              58 Atlanta GA            26:37.25  8:36 
    3   226     8 Debra Anglin             57 Houston TX            26:42.45  8:37 
    4   246   130 Nancy Shell              59 Muscatine IA          27:14.22  8:48 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1    19  2534 Andy Tedesco             56 Hhi SC                19:01.70  6:09 
    2    66  1195 Jim Harris               58 Statesboro GA         21:52.05  7:04 
    3    82   117 Ashley Randall           57 Garden City GA        22:19.43  7:13 
    4    84  1372 Mark Johnson             57 Simpsonville SC       22:25.44  7:15 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   439   923 Donna Delmonte           60 Savannah GA           31:23.51 10:08 
    2   449   642 Mh Beytagh               60 Tybee Island GA       31:43.00 10:14 
    3   542  2226 Beth Thomson             60 Savannah GA           34:00.44 10:59 
    4   548  2907 Carole Lufbarron         62 Atlanta GA            34:09.17 11:02 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   138  2434 Robert Wieczorek         61 Johns Creek GA        24:02.49  7:46 
    2   143   501 George W. Abelson        61 Savannah GA           24:09.80  7:48 
    3   213  2670 Demers Bishop            63 Tybee Island GA       26:25.10  8:32 
    4   224  2529 Jack Baizley             64 Tybee Island GA       26:41.08  8:37 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   594  1634 Denise McLaughlin        65 Savannah GA           35:36.46 11:30 
    2   718  2545 Mayreen Bartlein         65 Savannah GA           39:35.81 12:47 
    3   749  2924 Gail Evans               66 Hinesville GA         41:16.74 13:19 
    4   782   516 Faye Allen               66 Savannah GA           43:29.70 14:02 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   116  1866 John Pomeroy             68 Tybee Island GA       23:31.53  7:36 
    2   159   763 Tom Campbell             68 Savannah GA           24:42.78  7:59 
    3   188  2053 John Sibley              67 Atlanta GA            25:27.79  8:13 
    4   286  2543 Jerry Bartlein           65 Savannah GA           28:05.01  9:04 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   771  2775 Monika Hamilton          73 Stone Mnt. GA         42:58.44 13:52 
    2   853  1002 Barbara Fagan            70 Okatie SC             48:45.49 15:44 
    3   902  1493 Pat Leiby                72 Tybee Island GA     1:01:24.35 19:49 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   164   847 Pearce Connerat          73 Tybee Island GA       24:51.95  8:02 
    2   508  2402 William Weiler           70 Tybee Island GA       33:14.49 10:44 
    3   512  1328 John Hutton              72 Tybee Island GA       33:18.22 10:45 
    4   645  2717 C.David Birdwell         73 Tybee Island GA       36:59.39 11:56 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   846  1480 Carol Lawson             75 Hendersonville NC     47:54.67 15:28 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   872  2823 Frank Kuhn               75 Sparks Glencoe MD     52:08.24 16:50 
    2   885   964 Billy Dunn               78 Harpers Ferry WV      55:33.58 17:56 
    3   890   949 Andrew Donato            76 Tybee Island GA       55:54.36 18:03 
    4   903  1492 George Leiby             75 Tybee Island GA     1:01:24.62 19:49 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place O'All No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1   686     2 Dale Critz               80 Savannah GA           38:23.29 12:23 
    2   722    20 Bill Briggs              82 Savannah GA           39:44.05 12:50 
   MALE MILITARY
Place Military No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1 army       204 Matthew Leibal           27 Pooler GA             18:37.07  6:01 
    2 yes        186 Richard Oliver           39 Beaufort SC           18:54.26  6:06 
    3 Yes         75 Caley Langenwalter       28 Savannah GA           19:28.44  6:17 
    4 yes       2709 Chris Watson             40 Port Wentworth GA     21:12.85  6:51 
   FEMALE MILITARY
Place Military No.   N A M E                 Age City,state          Chiptm     Pace  
===== ======== ===== ======================= === =================== ========== ===== 
    1 yes        191 Emily Ernist             34 Pooler GA             20:54.65  6:45 
    2 army      2803 Margaret Mullins         25 Port Wentworth GA     21:45.52  7:02 
    3 army      2794 Katharine Tripp          27 Savannah GA           21:57.92  7:06 
    4 Yes        164 Marvlyn Vigilant         40 Savannah GA           22:17.15  7:12