Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

2012 Pensacola Marathon

Sun Nov 11, 2012

S 9th Ave/E Romana St

Awards Half Marathon

Searchable Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 68 Brent Schneider 30 Male 2:42:31.84
2 5021 Jim Clemens 45 Male 2:51:32.33
3 66 Jonathan Ross 26 Male 2:54:47.15
4 394 Stanley Linton 18 Male 2:55:49.41
5 497 Kenny Pfeiffer 31 Male 2:56:52.29
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
9 337 Jyl Horst 34 Female 3:02:37.08
15 147 Nicole Molin 33 Female 3:19:53.56
22 273 Antigone Gauthier 36 Female 3:25:06.09
23 609 Debby Vannoy 32 Female 3:25:31.17
24 676 Sarah Gamperli 24 Female 3:26:43.37
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 68 Brent Schneider 2:42:31.84
2 5021 Jim Clemens 2:51:32.33
3 66 Jonathan Ross 2:54:47.15
4 394 Stanley Linton 2:55:49.41
5 497 Kenny Pfeiffer 2:56:52.29
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
9 337 Jyl Horst 3:02:37.08
15 147 Nicole Molin 3:19:53.56
22 273 Antigone Gauthier 3:25:06.09
23 609 Debby Vannoy 3:25:31.17
24 676 Sarah Gamperli 3:26:43.37

Half Marathon Age Groups

Half Marathon Race Walkers

Searchable Half Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 3131 Everett Whiteside 42 Male 1:13:19.08
2 2467 Chris Lake 25 Male 1:14:10.58
3 3172 Danny Goodman Jr 36 Male 1:20:18.60
4 3038 Eric Kukawski 38 Male 1:20:21.97
5 3227 Eric Nelson 41 Male 1:21:32.68
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
21 3103 Amy Simonetta 40 Female 1:33:42.07
22 3260 Cynthia Blendermann 30 Female 1:33:50.81
24 3036 Jackie Kosakowski 29 Female 1:34:08.16
27 2453 Shannon Kohler 46 Female 1:35:05.06
42 2318 Anna Hallex 35 Female 1:37:12.35
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 3131 Everett Whiteside 1:13:19.08
2 2467 Chris Lake 1:14:10.58
3 3172 Danny Goodman Jr 1:20:18.60
4 3038 Eric Kukawski 1:20:21.97
5 3227 Eric Nelson 1:21:32.68
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
21 3103 Amy Simonetta 1:33:42.07
22 3260 Cynthia Blendermann 1:33:50.81
24 3036 Jackie Kosakowski 1:34:08.16
27 2453 Shannon Kohler 1:35:05.06
42 2318 Anna Hallex 1:37:12.35

Marathon Age Groups

Marathon Overall

Half Marathon Overall

Awards Marathon

Hand Cycles

Boston Qualifiers