Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

2012 Illinois Marathon

Sat Apr 28, 2012

1800 S. First St.

10K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 22809 Brian Bundren 34 Male 35:27
2 23727 Geoffrey Rudziewicz 31 Male 37:06
3 23262 Brandon Jones 25 Male 37:29
4 23803 Craig Shepherd 30 Male 38:18
5 23499 Brian Meyer 18 Male 38:49
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
14 24074 Rachel Zubricky 27 Female 42:14
15 23867 Amanda Steckler 27 Female 42:25
26 22817 Alison Burkowski 21 Female 44:34
29 24342 Jessica Pitcher 34 Female 44:58
34 22186 Jessica Franklin 13 Female 45:14
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 22809 Brian Bundren 35:27
2 23727 Geoffrey Rudziewicz 37:06
3 23262 Brandon Jones 37:29
4 23803 Craig Shepherd 38:18
5 23499 Brian Meyer 38:49
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
14 24074 Rachel Zubricky 42:14
15 23867 Amanda Steckler 42:25
26 22817 Alison Burkowski 44:34
29 24342 Jessica Pitcher 44:58
34 22186 Jessica Franklin 45:14

Half Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 7149 Joshua George 28 Male 53:07
2 6182 Ryan Chalmers 23 Male 53:07
3 10542 Brian Siemann 22 Male 53:08
4 5788 Adam Bleakney 36 Male 53:13
5 6647 Travis Dodson 26 Male 54:40
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
6 9011 Tatyana McFadden 23 Female 54:42
11 10314 Susannah Scaroni 20 Female 1:02:37
12 7002 Anjali Forber-Pratt 27 Female 1:10:49
19 4006 Jackie Rzepecki 33 Female 1:19:59
21 5940 Kayla Brown 24 Female 1:20:57
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 7149 Joshua George 53:07
2 6182 Ryan Chalmers 53:07
3 10542 Brian Siemann 53:08
4 5788 Adam Bleakney 53:13
5 6647 Travis Dodson 54:40
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
6 9011 Tatyana McFadden 54:42
11 10314 Susannah Scaroni 1:02:37
12 7002 Anjali Forber-Pratt 1:10:49
19 4006 Jackie Rzepecki 1:19:59
21 5940 Kayla Brown 1:20:57

Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 5 Jason Lokwatom 27 Male 2:22:46
2 6 Hillary Kogo 32 Male 2:28:58
3 25 Peter Kemboi 32 Male 2:29:30
4 7 Eric Wallor 29 Male 2:30:18
5 726 Jeremy Davis 32 Male 2:36:44
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
11 17 Jackie Pirtle-Hall 29 Female 2:43:52
26 28 Michelle Corkum 27 Female 2:55:48
27 19 Julie Ralston 31 Female 2:56:01
42 1138 Stephanie Hughes 23 Female 3:02:19
51 2302 Kendall Nemeth 25 Female 3:05:02
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 5 Jason Lokwatom 2:22:46
2 6 Hillary Kogo 2:28:58
3 25 Peter Kemboi 2:29:30
4 7 Eric Wallor 2:30:18
5 726 Jeremy Davis 2:36:44
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
11 17 Jackie Pirtle-Hall 2:43:52
26 28 Michelle Corkum 2:55:48
27 19 Julie Ralston 2:56:01
42 1138 Stephanie Hughes 3:02:19
51 2302 Kendall Nemeth 3:05:02

DNF Designated Event

5K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 19681 Michael Straza 42 Male 16:28
2 18302 Ryan Hendrickson 43 Male 17:23
3 16752 Michael Scholtz 46 Male 17:43
4 15877 Raymond Hingson 18 Male 17:50
5 15398 Alexander Cranick 17 Male 17:52
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
12 17461 Megan Boyd 26 Female 18:51
47 17339 Alysha Bartosh 31 Female 19:56
57 15614 Jessica Franklin 13 Female 20:20
63 15539 Jennifer Elliott 29 Female 20:25
64 16715 Angela Sabo 40 Female 20:28
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 19681 Michael Straza 16:28
2 18302 Ryan Hendrickson 17:23
3 16752 Michael Scholtz 17:43
4 15877 Raymond Hingson 17:50
5 15398 Alexander Cranick 17:52
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
12 17461 Megan Boyd 18:51
47 17339 Alysha Bartosh 19:56
57 15614 Jessica Franklin 20:20
63 15539 Jennifer Elliott 20:25
64 16715 Angela Sabo 20:28