Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

2012 Alcatraz Sharkfest

Sat Jul 28, 2012

San Francisco, CA

Wetsuit Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 461 Jim Sauer 55 Male 27:10
3 379 Matt Miller 34 Male 27:31
4 900 Paul Green 46 Male 27:41
5 7 Jeffry K Pearson 53 Male 28:17
6 63 John Townend 57 Male 28:35
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 284 Sarah Trent 20 Female 27:22
8 581 Golda Marcus 29 Female 28:51
13 537 Michelle Lower 39 Female 29:16
21 862 Amanda Leslie 29 Female 29:41
26 575 Audrey Johnson 29 Female 30:10
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 461 Jim Sauer 27:10
3 379 Matt Miller 27:31
4 900 Paul Green 27:41
5 7 Jeffry K Pearson 28:17
6 63 John Townend 28:35
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 284 Sarah Trent 27:22
8 581 Golda Marcus 28:51
13 537 Michelle Lower 29:16
21 862 Amanda Leslie 29:41
26 575 Audrey Johnson 30:10

Non Wetsuit Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 790 Bryan Buck 50 Male 28:48
3 1106 Travis Noll 22 Male 29:20
5 857 Paul Machin 56 Male 30:22
6 80 Mark Spratt 56 Male 31:01
7 45 Lee Portingale 37 Male 31:13
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1055 Luane Rowe 23 Female 25:53
4 66 Katie Black 23 Female 30:09
19 797 Veronica Hibben 56 Female 33:23
22 250 Cathy Cooley 54 Female 33:44
28 795 Tanya MacLean 36 Female 34:13
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 790 Bryan Buck 28:48
3 1106 Travis Noll 29:20
5 857 Paul Machin 30:22
6 80 Mark Spratt 31:01
7 45 Lee Portingale 31:13
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1055 Luane Rowe 25:53
4 66 Katie Black 30:09
19 797 Veronica Hibben 33:23
22 250 Cathy Cooley 33:44
28 795 Tanya MacLean 34:13

Physically Challenged Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 681 Michael McKeon 45 Male 43:52
2 168 Jon Rolfe 44 Male 59:09
3 399 Tim Woodville 62 Male 1:13:05
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 681 Michael McKeon 43:52
2 168 Jon Rolfe 59:09
3 399 Tim Woodville 1:13:05

Boat Assisted Leaderboard

Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 10 Marta Robin Gaughen 51 Female 44:06
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 10 Marta Robin Gaughen 44:06