Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

2011 TriSports.com Desert Classic Duathlon

Sun Feb 20, 2011

16300 McDowell Mountain Park Dr

All Off Road Duathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 241 Bryce Phinney 35 Male 1:35:57
2 358 David Marks 47 Male 1:39:49
3 334 Brandon West 39 Male 1:44:02
4 35 James Adams 32 Male 1:44:25
5 156 Craig Keaty 45 Male 1:45:48
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
7 179 Sarah Lieneke Female 1:52:18
8 357 Wendy Marks 37 Female 1:52:33
10 160 Lajuan Kelley 41 Female 1:59:21
16 221 Vickie Nelson 41 Female 2:07:12
17 283 Sandy Scrimgeour 47 Female 2:08:01
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 241 Bryce Phinney 1:35:57
2 358 David Marks 1:39:49
3 334 Brandon West 1:44:02
4 35 James Adams 1:44:25
5 156 Craig Keaty 1:45:48
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
7 179 Sarah Lieneke 1:52:18
8 357 Wendy Marks 1:52:33
10 160 Lajuan Kelley 1:59:21
16 221 Vickie Nelson 2:07:12
17 283 Sandy Scrimgeour 2:08:01

Off Road Age Group Duathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
13 300 Ryan Stevens 28 Male 1:35:55
15 18 Christian Waterstraat 38 Male 1:38:14
16 70 Michael Bull 20 Male 1:38:26
17 65 Russ Brandt 39 Male 1:38:49
18 212 Danny Montoya 38 Male 1:38:56
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
47 87 Lyndsey Clapperton 46 Female 1:49:48
53 205 Kara Middendorf 33 Female 1:50:30
56 100 Sue Davis 49 Female 1:50:52
58 43 Sally Aston 37 Female 1:51:23
64 331 Elizabeth Waterstraat 36 Female 1:53:30
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
13 300 Ryan Stevens 1:35:55
15 18 Christian Waterstraat 1:38:14
16 70 Michael Bull 1:38:26
17 65 Russ Brandt 1:38:49
18 212 Danny Montoya 1:38:56
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
47 87 Lyndsey Clapperton 1:49:48
53 205 Kara Middendorf 1:50:30
56 100 Sue Davis 1:50:52
58 43 Sally Aston 1:51:23
64 331 Elizabeth Waterstraat 1:53:30

Off Road Relay Duathlon Leaderboard

Overall
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 179 Two Quick Chicks 99 1:52:18
2 220 Bfc Racing 99 1:52:52
Overall
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 179 Two Quick Chicks 1:52:18
2 220 Bfc Racing 1:52:52

Elite Duathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 19 Nathan White 28 Male 1:26:35
2 2 Jordan Rapp 99 Male 1:26:38
3 3 Lewis Elliot 99 Male 1:27:29
4 5 Benjamin Hoffman 99 Male 1:27:44
5 31 Torsten Abel 99 Male 1:28:25
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
14 1 Leanda Cave 33 Female 1:40:36
15 4 Melanie McQuaid 99 Female 1:41:05
16 23 Christine Jeffrey 39 Female 1:44:22
17 11 Lisa Ribes 99 Female 1:46:44
19 7 Laurel Wassner 99 Female 1:47:43
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 19 Nathan White 1:26:35
2 2 Jordan Rapp 1:26:38
3 3 Lewis Elliot 1:27:29
4 5 Benjamin Hoffman 1:27:44
5 31 Torsten Abel 1:28:25
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
14 1 Leanda Cave 1:40:36
15 4 Melanie McQuaid 1:41:05
16 23 Christine Jeffrey 1:44:22
17 11 Lisa Ribes 1:46:44
19 7 Laurel Wassner 1:47:43

Age Group Duathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 300 Ryan Stevens 28 Male 1:35:55
2 18 Christian Waterstraat 38 Male 1:38:14
3 70 Michael Bull 20 Male 1:38:26
4 65 Russ Brandt 39 Male 1:38:49
5 212 Danny Montoya 38 Male 1:38:56
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
26 87 Lyndsey Clapperton 46 Female 1:49:48
32 205 Kara Middendorf 33 Female 1:50:30
35 100 Sue Davis 49 Female 1:50:52
36 43 Sally Aston 37 Female 1:51:23
42 331 Elizabeth Waterstraat 36 Female 1:53:30
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 300 Ryan Stevens 1:35:55
2 18 Christian Waterstraat 1:38:14
3 70 Michael Bull 1:38:26
4 65 Russ Brandt 1:38:49
5 212 Danny Montoya 1:38:56
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
26 87 Lyndsey Clapperton 1:49:48
32 205 Kara Middendorf 1:50:30
35 100 Sue Davis 1:50:52
36 43 Sally Aston 1:51:23
42 331 Elizabeth Waterstraat 1:53:30

All Road Duathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 19 Nathan White 28 Male 1:26:35
2 2 Jordan Rapp 99 Male 1:26:38
3 3 Lewis Elliot 99 Male 1:27:29
4 5 Benjamin Hoffman 99 Male 1:27:44
5 31 Torsten Abel 99 Male 1:28:25
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
23 1 Leanda Cave 33 Female 1:40:36
24 4 Melanie McQuaid 99 Female 1:41:05
29 23 Christine Jeffrey 39 Female 1:44:22
35 11 Lisa Ribes 99 Female 1:46:44
39 7 Laurel Wassner 99 Female 1:47:43
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 19 Nathan White 1:26:35
2 2 Jordan Rapp 1:26:38
3 3 Lewis Elliot 1:27:29
4 5 Benjamin Hoffman 1:27:44
5 31 Torsten Abel 1:28:25
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
23 1 Leanda Cave 1:40:36
24 4 Melanie McQuaid 1:41:05
29 23 Christine Jeffrey 1:44:22
35 11 Lisa Ribes 1:46:44
39 7 Laurel Wassner 1:47:43

College Duathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 308 Josh Terwooord 28 Male 1:39:58
2 154 Alex Kaufman 19 Male 1:43:33
3 346 Greg York 21 Male 1:44:52
4 204 Ky Mickelsen 22 Male 1:51:50
5 169 Timothy Krupa 23 Male 1:52:27
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
10 270 Heather Roesly 21 Female 2:03:46
11 139 Zora Guinard-Bachman 20 Female 2:04:07
13 118 Audrey Ford 22 Female 2:08:03
14 295 Kristina Solheim 22 Female 2:09:12
15 249 Jacquelyn Povilaihs 21 Female 2:10:14
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 308 Josh Terwooord 1:39:58
2 154 Alex Kaufman 1:43:33
3 346 Greg York 1:44:52
4 204 Ky Mickelsen 1:51:50
5 169 Timothy Krupa 1:52:27
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
10 270 Heather Roesly 2:03:46
11 139 Zora Guinard-Bachman 2:04:07
13 118 Audrey Ford 2:08:03
14 295 Kristina Solheim 2:09:12
15 249 Jacquelyn Povilaihs 2:10:14

Kids Fun Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 191 Isaac Maloum 7 Male 6:09
3 244 Jack Pilon 7 Male 9:36
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 251 Clara Preisig 7 Female 7:11
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 191 Isaac Maloum 6:09
3 244 Jack Pilon 9:36
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 251 Clara Preisig 7:11

Relay Duathlon Leaderboard

Overall
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 134 That's My Coach 99 1:47:07
2 350 Kc And Homeboy 99 1:51:19
3 38 Team Antol 99 1:59:48
4 101 Double L 99 2:00:26
5 37 Andrews-Redmond 99 2:00:38
Overall
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 134 That's My Coach 1:47:07
2 350 Kc And Homeboy 1:51:19
3 38 Team Antol 1:59:48
4 101 Double L 2:00:26
5 37 Andrews-Redmond 2:00:38