Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

2011 Chattahoochee Challenge Olympic Triathlon

Sat Aug 20, 2011

801 Front Street

                 CHATTAHOOCHEE CHALLENGE OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
                                COLUMBUS,GA
                              AUGUST 20,2011


                          FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    10   107 Tracy Palmer             Alpharetta GA        31   11:39    1:05   57:09 26.2    0:55   42:19  6:50 1:53:05 
    2    17   106 Hadley Nyquist           Panama City Be FL    35   16:24    1:03 1:00:19 24.9    0:45   41:27  6:42 1:59:57 
    3    27   159 Janet Daly                                    26   12:41    1:12 1:01:01 24.6    0:44   49:04  7:55 2:04:41 

                               FEMALE MILITARY
Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 & Under

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1   158    58 Ramsey Greathouse        Columbus GA          17   20:27    2:06 1:31:06 16.5    0:59 1:16:37 12:22 3:11:12 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    61    82 Lindsay Keen             Homewood AL          24   12:34    1:22 1:06:50 22.4    1:11   52:36  8:30 2:14:32 
    2   135    41 Alexa Espie              Acworth GA           24   16:04    1:59 1:18:41 19.1    1:22 1:00:57  9:50 2:39:00 
    3   150    13 Jeanetta Bennett         Hattiesburg MS       24   15:54    1:38 1:17:08 19.4    1:16 1:10:36 11:24 2:46:31 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1   109    17 Megan Brown              Warner Robins GA     28   17:52    2:01 1:14:33 20.1    1:19   52:37  8:30 2:28:20 
    2   114    51 Allyson Gaudi            Atlanta GA           27   19:44    2:13 1:10:43 21.2    1:39   55:53  9:01 2:30:11 
    3   137   102 Laura Millard            Sharpsburg GA        26   17:37    4:14 1:14:26 20.2    2:45 1:00:40  9:47 2:39:39 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    51    69 Sarah Heaton             Atlanta GA           31   15:59    1:23 1:02:36 24.0    0:54   49:58  8:04 2:10:48 
    2    54    37 Kelly Dreibelbis         Columbus GA          30   15:09    1:37 1:07:26 22.2    1:01   46:31  7:30 2:11:42 
    3   105   116 Amanda Prewett           Atlanta GA           31   14:55    1:27 1:09:17 21.7    1:02   58:46  9:29 2:25:26 
    4   115    54 Diana Gherghi            Columbus GA          32   18:15    1:36 1:14:21 20.2    1:17   55:00  8:53 2:30:27 
    5   154   125 Christy Schreck          Midland GA           31   20:39    2:23 1:26:17 17.4    2:12 1:09:46 11:16 3:01:15 
    6     0     2 Candace Adamo            Atlanta GA           30   15:41    1:05   55:26 27.1                               

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    37    43 Marianne Farris          Auburn AL            35   16:32    1:32 1:01:58 24.2    1:07   45:45  7:23 2:06:52 
    2    76   166 Nicki Sutherland         Columbus GA          36   17:03    2:00 1:06:43 22.5    1:08   50:09  8:06 2:17:01 
    3    78   165 Raquel Seddon            Warner Robins GA     38   16:35    1:59 1:04:25 23.3    1:00   53:39  8:40 2:17:35 
    4   125    44 Kara Finley              Atlanta GA           39   18:28    2:00 1:13:09 20.5    1:03   58:19  9:25 2:32:58 
    5   131   135 Kathy Stenslie           Columbus GA          38   17:13    2:17 1:15:09 20.0    2:04 1:00:48  9:49 2:37:30 
    6   156    73 Amy Holland              Columbus GA          38   26:26    1:58 1:14:22 20.2    1:22 1:19:53 12:53 3:03:59 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1   102    90 Stacy Levy               Atlanta GA           43   16:03    1:19 1:10:59 21.1    1:18   54:33  8:48 2:24:10 
    2   108   103 Kambra Miller            Columbus GA          41   16:54    1:24 1:06:03 22.7    1:19 1:01:14  9:53 2:26:53 
    3   110    50 Tara Gambill             Atlanta GA           40   19:46    2:57 1:08:25 21.9    2:46   54:40  8:50 2:28:32 
    4   116    63 Lisa Hardin              Atlanta GA           40   14:48    1:35 1:10:16 21.3    1:09 1:03:19 10:13 2:31:04 
    5   124    96 Tyler Mast               Atlanta GA           41   15:56    1:37 1:11:57 20.8    1:19 1:01:34  9:56 2:32:21 
    6   129   111 Sheila Peeler            Midland GA           43   18:58    2:32 1:03:04 23.8    2:18 1:09:33 11:14 2:36:24 
    7   152     9 Joni Ashcraft            Columbus GA          43   19:27    3:37 1:13:53 20.3    2:57 1:13:25 11:51 2:53:18 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    71    97 Margie McCarthy          Maxwell Afb AL       45   16:40    1:59 1:07:06 22.4    1:04   49:16  7:57 2:16:02 
    2   133    38 Charlene Eason           Columbus GA          48   19:29    1:30 1:11:16 21.0    1:48 1:04:53 10:28 2:38:54 
    3   141    24 Jennifer Cawley          Enterprise AL        48   19:02    3:44 1:15:27 19.9    2:25 1:00:03  9:42 2:40:38 
    4   161    64 Heather Hardisonsosa     Columbus GA          45   23:45    5:19 1:36:49 15.5    5:07 1:37:30 15:44 3:48:28 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1   107    57 Donna Godsey             Decatur GA           51   16:20    1:24 1:08:36 21.9    1:12   58:55  9:31 2:26:25 
    2   149   105 Kathy Murray             Marietta GA          50   21:22    1:44 1:20:35 18.6    1:11 1:01:39  9:57 2:46:28 
    3   151   136 Janet Stephens           Columbus GA          53   16:56    2:07 1:18:25 19.1    1:40 1:11:34 11:33 2:50:41 
    4   155    46 Leann Fraka              Enterprise AL        50   22:12    2:54 1:21:33 18.4    2:11 1:12:56 11:46 3:01:44 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                              FEMALE MILITARY

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                           MALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1     1    84 Robert Killian           Columbus GA          29   13:51    0:55   51:58 28.9    0:30   35:33  5:44 1:42:46 
    2     3    74 Joshua Horsager          Columbus GA          33   13:40    1:03   56:23 26.6    1:19   36:28  5:53 1:48:51 
    3     4    60 Roger Hagues             Columbus GA          27   14:39    0:43   58:06 25.8    0:38   35:05  5:40 1:49:09 


                                MALE MILITARY
Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1     8    59 Richard Grue             Columbus GA          22   14:19    1:19   57:36 26.0    1:29   37:56  6:07 1:52:36 
    2    14   140 Christopher Trinidad     Phenix City AL       29   13:58    1:12   59:40 25.1    0:41   42:44  6:54 1:58:12 
    3    18     8 Bret Anderson            Montgomery FL        43   17:12    1:36   57:00 26.3    2:11   43:37  7:03 2:01:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP 14 & Under

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1   134    28 Reames Clark             Columbus GA          14   18:17    1:12 1:14:42 20.1    1:04 1:03:42 10:17 2:38:55 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    95   127 Jean-David Rousseau      Midland GA           18   11:18    1:10 1:12:52 20.6    0:58   55:05  8:53 2:21:21 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1     9    32 Adam Coy                 Atlanta GA           24   15:35    0:50   57:31 26.1    0:42   38:10  6:10 1:52:46 
    2    25   113 John Perrine             Phenix City AL       22   15:38    1:02 1:03:52 23.5    1:14   42:35  6:53 2:04:20 
    3    49   142 Nick Vermillion          Marietta GA          24   14:41    2:06 1:04:03 23.4    1:01   48:41  7:52 2:10:30 
    4    57    33 Chris Cummings           Columbus GA          23   15:24    1:43 1:03:58 23.4    1:04   50:30  8:09 2:12:36 
    5    68    47 Justin Freund            Columbus GA          24   20:10    1:43 1:02:52 23.9    0:43   49:53  8:03 2:15:19 
    6    84    14 Kyle Bolen               Cataula GA           23   18:05    1:31 1:06:19 22.6    0:56   52:13  8:26 2:19:01 
    7   117   167 John Harbin                                   24   16:37    2:29 1:10:25 21.3    0:54 1:00:48  9:49 2:31:11 
    8   127    39 Daniel Ellis             Columbus GA          24   18:47    3:42 1:17:20 19.4    0:54   54:24  8:47 2:35:06 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    19   162 Thomas Pierczynski                            27   16:39    1:26   59:30 25.2    0:52   43:23  7:00 2:01:47 
    2    20   134 Mike Stanek              Washington DC        27   12:13    1:19 1:03:29 23.6    1:01   44:18  7:09 2:02:18 
    3    22    25 Andrew Chang             Columbus GA          27   17:52    1:41 1:02:06 24.2    0:53   41:25  6:41 2:03:56 
    4    28   164 Joe Defer                                     27   17:04    1:14   58:42 25.6    0:57   47:14  7:37 2:05:08 
    5    32   128 Joshua Sider             Columbus GA          26   15:49    1:08 1:01:56 24.2    1:26   45:44  7:23 2:06:00 
    6    48    77 Jacob Hudson             Pike Road AL         27   16:00    3:00 1:03:41 23.6    0:47   47:03  7:36 2:10:28 
    7    52   154 Jonathan Wyatt           Alpharetta GA        29   14:12    2:01 1:03:18 23.7    1:22   50:05  8:05 2:10:57 
    8    58    88 Matthias Lamb            Columbus GA          25   14:23    1:47   59:40 25.1    1:53   56:01  9:02 2:13:42 
    9    64    35 Nicholas D'La Rotta      Columbus GA          27   18:11    2:34 1:04:36 23.2    1:38   47:51  7:43 2:14:49 
   10    69    86 Erik Kristjanson         Atlanta GA           28   15:57    2:23 1:06:34 22.5    1:27   49:31  8:00 2:15:50 
   11    75   146 Joshua Wauchope          Columbus GA          26   17:16    3:10 1:07:08 22.3    1:38   47:38  7:41 2:16:48 
   12    82    40 Dave Elsworth            Macon GA             29   17:22    2:35 1:04:04 23.4    1:07   52:58  8:33 2:18:04 
   13   103    42 Jordan Fain              Montgomery AL        26   20:27    4:02 1:17:08 19.4    3:01   40:16  6:30 2:24:51 
   14   112   145 Benjamin Wardell         Fayetteville GA      25   15:02    3:11 1:17:45 19.3    1:09   52:39  8:30 2:29:44 
   15   128    93 Jonathan Lord            Columbus GA          29   16:56    1:57 1:14:36 20.1    1:43   59:56  9:40 2:35:06 
   16   139    83 Jeremiah Kielian         Phenix City AL       26   19:23    2:18 1:09:00 21.7    2:28 1:06:47 10:47 2:39:54 
   17   140   119 Charles Roach            Athens GA            28   19:01    3:35 1:11:46 20.9    1:36 1:04:13 10:22 2:40:09 
   18   145    87 Danny Kuecher            Atlanta GA           27   13:34    3:08 1:21:41 18.4    2:20 1:01:42  9:57 2:42:23 
   19   147    29 Daniel Colberg           Columbus GA          26   16:19    1:47 1:15:28 19.9    0:38 1:10:59 11:27 2:45:10 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    13    99 Michael McGinniss        Atlanta GA           34   14:15    1:12   57:45 26.0    0:39   44:05  7:07 1:57:55 
    2    15    30 Stephen Colman           Grantville GA        34   14:16    1:59   58:25 25.7    0:38   43:53  7:05 1:59:09 
    3    34    65 Wes Hargrove             Columbus GA          30   16:08    1:19 1:04:07 23.4    0:42   44:17  7:09 2:06:31 
    4    43   120 Tony Robinson            Marietta GA          34   16:40    2:20   58:06 25.8    1:05   49:59  8:04 2:08:09 
    5    44   143 John Villavicencio       Richmond CA          33   15:27    1:22 1:03:41 23.6    0:37   47:19  7:38 2:08:23 
    6    56    62 Tim Hall                 Fort Benning GA      32   14:39    2:38 1:07:57 22.1    1:01   46:17  7:28 2:12:30 
    7    63   161 Ryan Edwards                                  34   16:02    1:48 1:03:14 23.7    1:07   52:32  8:29 2:14:40 
    8    67    94 Farris Lyons             Atlanta GA           33   14:55    1:34 1:04:02 23.4    1:17   53:22  8:37 2:15:08 
    9    72    52 Michael Gavin            Duluth GA            32   17:04    2:05 1:06:14 22.6    1:26   49:16  7:57 2:16:04 
   10    86    36 Gregg Doule              Atlanta GA           32   12:06    3:02 1:08:26 21.9    1:30   54:30  8:48 2:19:32 
   11    87   123 Justin Schettini         Sharpsburg GA        32   16:39    4:03 1:10:29 21.3    1:23   47:13  7:37 2:19:45 
   12   100    61 Steven Hall              Columbus GA          30   19:51    1:43 1:09:07 21.7    0:31   52:02  8:24 2:23:12 
   13   130   157 Michael Byrne                                 33   23:55    2:56 1:11:18 21.0    1:56   57:20  9:15 2:37:23 
   14   136   114 Manuel Prado             Fort Benning GA      33   16:07    1:47 1:17:23 19.4    1:05 1:02:46 10:08 2:39:06 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    16   130 Sean Slaughter           Lynn Haven FL        39   15:55    1:35   58:54 25.5    0:56   42:05  6:48 1:59:23 
    2    21    75 John Horton              Auburn AL            39   17:05    0:51   57:55 25.9    1:17   45:52  7:24 2:02:57 
    3    23     5 Moreno Aguiari           Duluth GA            35   14:17    1:22   58:04 25.8    0:59   49:32  8:00 2:04:12 
    4    33    76 Brian Hotchkiss          Fort Mitchell AL     38   16:29    1:10   57:38 26.0    0:50   50:08  8:06 2:06:14 
    5    39    11 David Barnhill           Baker FL             39   15:33    1:44 1:01:36 24.4    0:38   47:47  7:43 2:07:16 
    6    59    48 Aaron Gage               Decatur GA           35   15:02    1:52 1:05:28 22.9    1:00   51:03  8:14 2:14:22 
    7    70    85 Chad Kochenderfer        Tucker GA            37   16:45    2:34 1:07:37 22.2    0:48   48:14  7:47 2:15:56 
    8    74    68 Andrew Hayes             Macon GA             36   16:17    1:23 1:04:35 23.2    1:49   52:43  8:31 2:16:44 
    9    77   117 Trey Rainwater           Decatur AL           35   19:37    2:09 1:01:23 24.4    1:05   53:09  8:35 2:17:21 
   10    81     7 Assaf Amrani             Atlanta GA           39   18:23    1:24 1:10:45 21.2    0:58   46:21  7:29 2:17:48 
   11   104   141 Wesley Tyus              Hamilton GA          36   16:44    1:27 1:08:04 22.0    0:51   57:51  9:20 2:24:56 
   12   118    72 Kevin Holland            Fort Mitchell AL     38   19:48    2:42 1:04:13 23.4    1:02 1:03:36 10:16 2:31:20 
   13   138   131 Ernie Smallman           Columbus GA          38   17:44    2:30 1:15:58 19.7    2:00 1:01:32  9:56 2:39:42 
   14   146   153 Luke Wolff               Columbus GA          39   15:48    2:15 1:09:04 21.7    3:18 1:13:48 11:55 2:44:12 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1     6   160 Jerome Rothschild                             43   13:29    0:54   54:13 27.7    0:31   41:53  6:46 1:50:59 
    2    11    56 Scott Gilpatrick         Fort Benning GA      41   13:24    1:00   56:05 26.7    0:50   43:00  6:57 1:54:17 
    3    26   149 Christopher Willis       Fort Benning GA      42   17:11    1:11 1:02:38 23.9    0:59   42:34  6:52 2:04:31 
    4    31    18 Russell Brown            Montgomery AL        42   14:37    2:13   59:01 25.4    1:09   48:50  7:53 2:05:48 
    5    66   129 Rick Simmons             Lagrange GA          44   18:15    1:34 1:04:45 23.2    0:55   49:40  8:01 2:15:07 
    6    73    31 Robert Corser            Roswell GA           42   19:50    1:33 1:05:22 22.9    1:47   48:10  7:47 2:16:39 
    7    90    23 Erick Castaneda          Atlanta GA           43   20:19    3:14 1:05:18 23.0    1:57   49:24  7:59 2:20:11 
    8    97   150 Richard Winters          Hoover AL            40   17:16    1:55 1:02:40 23.9    1:35   58:23  9:25 2:21:47 
    9    99    67 Jimmy Hathaway           Columbus GA          42   15:46    3:17 1:07:34 22.2    1:27   53:49  8:41 2:21:50 
   10   132     1 Brian Abeyta             Midland GA           44   17:58    2:28 1:13:19 20.5    2:23 1:02:42 10:07 2:38:49 
   11   153    19 Mike Brown               Midland GA           44   18:46    2:28 1:18:21 19.1    0:48 1:19:04 12:46 2:59:25 
   12   157   138 Steven Swain             Eufaula AL           43   20:48    2:08 1:17:26 19.4    1:38 1:25:32 13:48 3:07:30 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    29   126 Ramon Scott              Columbus GA          45   17:03    1:21   58:52 25.5    0:45   47:38  7:41 2:05:37 
    2    30    34 Rusty Daniel             Pike Road AL         47   15:39    1:36   58:32 25.6    1:07   48:46  7:52 2:05:38 
    3    36     4 Tim Adams                Auburn AL            47   15:36    1:31 1:01:49 24.3    1:08   46:39  7:32 2:06:40 
    4    38   137 Stephen Thomas           Marietta GA          49   16:25    1:48 1:00:50 24.7    1:04   46:47  7:33 2:06:53 
    5    50    10 Bruce Barillas           Pensacola FL         45   17:55    2:34 1:02:33 24.0    1:16   46:18  7:28 2:10:33 
    6    80   169 Brian Connelly                                46   17:12    1:18 1:07:31 22.2    0:57   50:49  8:12 2:17:45 
    7    89    81 Jonathan Karron          Atlanta GA           45   14:31    3:02 1:11:50 20.9    1:05   49:45  8:02 2:20:11 
    8    92    22 Scott Burkhalter         Columbus GA          48   15:59    1:15 1:03:23 23.7    0:36   59:46  9:39 2:20:57 
    9    96    98 Ken McCoskey             Cataula GA           45   16:29    1:48 1:04:24 23.3    1:47   57:08  9:13 2:21:34 
   10   106   132 Stephen Smith            Ocean Springs MS     45   16:20    2:15 1:07:55 22.1    1:03   58:37  9:28 2:26:07 
   11   121     3 Mark Adams               Rineyville KY        48   15:57    2:43 1:13:43 20.3    2:15   57:20  9:15 2:31:56 
   12   122    21 Butch Burch              Calhoun GA           47   16:38    2:25 1:13:29 20.4    1:49   57:46  9:19 2:32:04 
   13   123    15 Phillip Bowden           Fortson GA           49   21:02    2:12 1:11:02 21.1    1:25   56:35  9:08 2:32:15 
   14   143   133 Howard Smith             Midland GA           47   17:10    3:18 1:10:37 21.2    2:55 1:08:14 11:01 2:42:12 
   15     0   110 Kerry Parker             Avondale Estat GA    48   20:49    2:08    

                           MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    47    92 Kevin Lloyd              Cumming GA           52   12:56    1:00 1:01:48 24.3    1:03   53:14  8:35 2:09:59 
    2    53   168 Don Bowles                                    50   17:31    1:37 1:00:57 24.6    1:38   49:19  7:58 2:10:59 
    3    94   109 Bruce Parker             Ft. Benning GA       50   18:54    2:31 1:06:57 22.4    1:05   51:49  8:22 2:21:13 
    4   119   155 John Yancey              Columbus GA          50   20:07    3:55 1:08:57 21.8    1:56   56:53  9:11 2:31:46 
    5   126    53 Douglas Gerard           Orlando FL           50   18:14    2:21 1:07:52 22.1    1:37 1:03:02 10:10 2:33:04 
    6   159   152 Keith Wishum             Americus GA          54   24:16    5:14 1:42:22 14.7    0:52 1:09:31 11:13 3:22:13 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    91   104 Joey Mixon               Smith Station AL     57   17:13    2:02 1:03:54 23.5    1:22   56:03  9:03 2:20:32 
    2   113   112 Steven Peralta           Phenix City AL       55   20:42    2:19 1:09:31 21.6    2:19   55:04  8:53 2:29:53 
    3   142   101 Don McMahan              Warner Robins GA     56   23:38    2:41 1:14:35 20.1    2:16   58:25  9:26 2:41:33 
    4   144   121 Mark Rooney              Lilburn GA           58   16:25    3:33 1:11:53 20.9    1:26 1:08:59 11:08 2:42:15 
    5   148   151 Roxy Wishum              Montgomery AL        57   25:28    3:48 1:15:22 19.9    1:06 1:00:17  9:44 2:45:59 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1    65    26 Cecil Cheves             Columbus GA          62   16:29    2:09 1:03:30 23.6    1:14   51:42  8:21 2:15:01 
    2    83   115 Gordon Presley           Albany GA            60   17:44    3:57 1:02:48 23.9    1:56   52:12  8:26 2:18:35 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1   160   156 Jim Manning                                   65   29:47    6:08 1:32:12 16.3    2:50 1:25:36 13:49 3:36:31 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 84

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 85 - 98

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 

                             MILITARY MILITARY

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim      T1    Bike   Rate    T2     Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====     ==== ======= ====    ====   ===== ===== ======= 
    1     8    59 Richard Grue             Columbus GA          22   14:19    1:19   57:36 26.0    1:29   37:56  6:07 1:52:36 
    2    14   140 Christopher Trinidad     Phenix City AL       29   13:58    1:12   59:40 25.1    0:41   42:44  6:54 1:58:12 
    3    18     8 Bret Anderson            Montgomery FL        43   17:12    1:36   57:00 26.3    2:11   43:37  7:03 2:01:35 
    4    35    16 James Brown              Columbus GA          34   18:57    1:20   58:44 25.5    0:49   46:50  7:34 2:06:39 
    5    40    71 James Hill               Opelika AL           28   16:33    1:12 1:03:17 23.7    0:54   45:36  7:22 2:07:30 
    6    41   144 Chuan-Ping Wang          Columbus             30   18:33    1:26   59:58 25.0    0:41   47:01  7:35 2:07:37 
    7    42     6 Joao Alves               Fort Benning GA      41   15:15    1:15 1:03:55 23.5    1:09   46:24  7:29 2:07:55 
    8    45    12 Phillip Bartell          Phenix City AL       25   15:37    1:54 1:02:58 23.8    1:15   46:49  7:33 2:08:31 
    9    55    70 Bradley Heim             Columbus GA          23   16:18    2:19 1:04:31 23.2    0:55   48:19  7:48 2:12:20 
   10    60    89 Caley Langenwalter       Fort Mitchell AL     27   19:02    1:11 1:05:26 22.9    1:48   47:01  7:35 2:14:26 
   11    62   108 Rob Panas                Columbus PA          26   13:08    2:45 1:13:03 20.5    1:21   44:22  7:10 2:14:38 
   12    79   124 Curt Schmidt             Fortson GA           33   19:00    2:44 1:06:12 22.7    0:57   48:47  7:53 2:17:39 
   13    85    78 Matthew Jacobson         Ft Rucker AL         29   18:07    2:46 1:05:09 23.0    1:57   51:23  8:18 2:19:21 
   14    88    20 Paul Brown               Ft. Mitchell AL      28   17:46    1:48 1:07:08 22.3    1:30   51:50  8:22 2:20:00 
   15    98   100 Andrew McIndoe           Columbus GA          26   17:30    4:06 1:11:45 20.9    0:49   47:42  7:42 2:21:50 
   16   120    27 Kao Bin Chou             Columbus GA          43   19:54    2:33 1:01:18 24.5    2:00 1:06:12 10:41 2:31:55 
                
                                RELAY RESULTS

                              MALE RELAY TEAM

Place No.                        No.   Swim    T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    95 Mahnken                 95   18:34    0:34   56:42 26.5    0:25   48:07  7:46 2:04:20 
    2    79 Johnson                 79   19:58    1:34 1:06:34 22.5    0:40   55:05  8:53 2:23:48 
    3   147 Whitehead              147   16:19    0:43 1:13:15 20.5    0:23   58:11  9:23 2:28:50 

                             FEMALE RELAY TEAM

Place No.                        No.   Swim    T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    91 Lipscomb                91   12:43    0:38 1:08:48 21.8    0:27   46:04  7:26 2:08:39 

                              MIXED RELAY TEAM

Place No.                        No.   Swim    T1      Bike    Rate T2      Run     Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    45 Fox                     45   15:41    1:02   57:31 26.1    0:19   34:20  5:33 1:48:51 
    2    66 Hatcher                 66   15:00    0:43 1:04:10 23.4    0:31 1:00:39  9:47 2:21:00