Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

2009 Papa John's 10 Miler

Sat Apr 11, 2009

2800 S. Floyd Street

2009 Papa John's 10 Miler

6726 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 20 Matt Davis 42:58
2 18 Chad Johnson 43:47
1 3 Ryan Sheehan 48:37
2 7457 Tommy Neal 48:53
3 5 Nicholas Arciniaga 49:08
4 7776 Kipruto Rotich 51:15
5 4 John Poray 51:52
6 58 Jesse Davis 52:13
7 7777 Geoffrey Birsen 52:16
8 3762 Thomas Lentz 52:55
9 2 Jef Scott 53:10
10 101 Danny Kahn 54:28
11 163 Thadler Schroeder 54:39
12 1509 Tim Cooper 55:39
13 121 Matthew May 55:55
14 109 David Kuendig 55:56
15 100 Mark Jones 56:09
16 1116 Jeffrey Buhr 56:15
17 75 Terry Goodspeed 56:31
18 6981 David Bice 56:32
19 40 Oliver Book 56:45
20 7196 Danny Goodman Jr. 56:52
21 35 Christopher Belcher 57:18
22 83 Josh Heird 57:21
23 110 Anthony Kuntz 57:42
24 3554 Drew Knott 57:57
25 72 Ben Gessner 58:07
26 4622 Mark Noll 58:12
27 46 Joe Buechler 58:23
28 10 Camille Herron 58:54
29 71 Andrew Freson 58:56
31 125 Randy McDowell 59:10
30 7428 Sam Mires 59:10
32 6 Denis Voronin 59:13
33 15 Oksana Khorhlova 59:14
34 87 Justin Hodge 59:22
35 12 Bonita Paul 59:25
36 11 Taryn Gibson 59:46
37 78 David Grieshaber 1:00:08
38 7152 Tim Franxman 1:00:13
39 173 Marki Stauffer 1:00:24
40 116 Paul Loheide 1:00:31
41 54 Matthew Cope 1:00:32
42 113 Ed Lang 1:00:33
43 149 Patrick Read 1:00:54
44 220 Matthew Hoyes 1:01:05
45 6106 Drew Swanson 1:01:11
46 7113 Michael Downs 1:01:11
47 157 Barry Ross 1:01:31
48 93 Phillip Imber 1:01:34
49 7922 Tim Barnes 1:01:45
50 13 Michelle Scott 1:01:46
51 4267 Michael Meyer 1:01:48
52 145 Bob Poston Iii 1:01:51
53 124 Chris McDonogh 1:01:55
54 195 Ben Wolff 1:02:10
55 7898 Jeff Mires 1:02:12
56 4534 Will Naville 1:02:46
57 111 Patrick Labhart 1:02:54
59 796 John Biros 1:03:00
58 922 Landen Summan 1:03:00
60 199 Jim Schneider 1:03:11
61 122 Lucie Mays-Sulewski 1:03:13
62 1037 Anthony Brown 1:03:22
63 559 Richard Ball 1:03:27
64 5787 Matt Slovick 1:03:36
65 8330 Mike Ford 1:03:49
66 139 Jerry Orange 1:03:50
67 158 Eric Rouchka 1:03:51
68 64 Michael Edlin 1:03:55
69 66 Betsy Evans-Laski 1:03:58
70 172 Rob Staley 1:04:04
71 106 Tommie Kendall 1:04:06
72 114 Court Laubach 1:04:08
73 2405 Brad Glotzbach 1:04:09
74 1523 Colleen Cornelius 1:04:14
75 196 Brian Yost 1:04:28
76 61 Jeffrey Dillen 1:04:29
77 118 Mark Lowney 1:04:31
78 129 John Michels 1:04:35
80 7427 Jim Mirda 1:04:37
79 181 Kirk Thomas 1:04:37
81 171 Ty Smith 1:04:38
82 88 Dennis Holland 1:04:40
83 108 Mike Kresge 1:04:40
84 2798 Jason Hausz 1:04:41
86 7178 Ricky George 1:04:42
85 2387 Rory Gillman 1:04:42
87 4403 Zachary Moore 1:04:45
88 190 Tim Wheatley 1:04:49
89 115 Jake Logsdon 1:04:50
90 133 Joe Nail 1:04:51
91 248 Jeremy Burtel 1:04:51
92 2488 Joshua Graves 1:05:03
93 55 Brendan Cryan 1:05:05
94 183 Zackary Toothman 1:05:05
95 166 John Sensenbrenner 1:05:05
96 137 Wesley Noble 1:05:07
97 25 Kevin Alessandro 1:05:09
98 1605 Chuck Crowley 1:05:27
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 20 Matt Davis 42 Male 42:58
2 18 Chad Johnson 33 Male 43:47
1 3 Ryan Sheehan 25 Male 48:37
2 7457 Tommy Neal 25 Male 48:53
3 5 Nicholas Arciniaga 25 Male 49:08
4 7776 Kipruto Rotich 28 Male 51:15
5 4 John Poray 28 Male 51:52
6 58 Jesse Davis 27 Male 52:13
7 7777 Geoffrey Birsen 24 Male 52:16
8 3762 Thomas Lentz 42 Male 52:55
9 2 Jef Scott 37 Male 53:10
10 101 Danny Kahn 30 Male 54:28
11 163 Thadler Schroeder 23 Male 54:39
12 1509 Tim Cooper 31 Male 55:39
13 121 Matthew May 24 Male 55:55
14 109 David Kuendig 28 Male 55:56
15 100 Mark Jones 38 Male 56:09
16 1116 Jeffrey Buhr 29 Male 56:15
17 75 Terry Goodspeed 29 Male 56:31
18 6981 David Bice 36 Male 56:32
19 40 Oliver Book 18 Male 56:45
20 7196 Danny Goodman Jr. 33 Male 56:52
21 35 Christopher Belcher 21 Male 57:18
22 83 Josh Heird 28 Male 57:21
23 110 Anthony Kuntz 21 Male 57:42
24 3554 Drew Knott 23 Male 57:57
25 72 Ben Gessner 20 Male 58:07
26 4622 Mark Noll 25 Male 58:12
27 46 Joe Buechler 46 Male 58:23
28 10 Camille Herron 27 Female 58:54
29 71 Andrew Freson 31 Male 58:56
31 125 Randy McDowell 52 Male 59:10
30 7428 Sam Mires 18 Male 59:10
32 6 Denis Voronin 33 Male 59:13
33 15 Oksana Khorhlova 33 Female 59:14
34 87 Justin Hodge 18 Male 59:22
35 12 Bonita Paul 28 Female 59:25
36 11 Taryn Gibson 24 Female 59:46
37 78 David Grieshaber 18 Male 1:00:08
38 7152 Tim Franxman 29 Male 1:00:13
39 173 Marki Stauffer 39 Male 1:00:24
40 116 Paul Loheide 36 Male 1:00:31
41 54 Matthew Cope 27 Male 1:00:32
42 113 Ed Lang 41 Male 1:00:33
43 149 Patrick Read 20 Male 1:00:54
44 220 Matthew Hoyes 35 Male 1:01:05
45 6106 Drew Swanson 28 Male 1:01:11
46 7113 Michael Downs 38 Male 1:01:11
47 157 Barry Ross 55 Male 1:01:31
48 93 Phillip Imber 34 Male 1:01:34
49 7922 Tim Barnes 41 Male 1:01:45
50 13 Michelle Scott 39 Female 1:01:46
51 4267 Michael Meyer 27 Male 1:01:48
52 145 Bob Poston Iii 33 Male 1:01:51
53 124 Chris McDonogh 42 Male 1:01:55
54 195 Ben Wolff 28 Male 1:02:10
55 7898 Jeff Mires 45 Male 1:02:12
56 4534 Will Naville 20 Male 1:02:46
57 111 Patrick Labhart 25 Male 1:02:54
59 796 John Biros 35 Male 1:03:00
58 922 Landen Summan 43 Male 1:03:00
60 199 Jim Schneider 46 Male 1:03:11
61 122 Lucie Mays-Sulewski 38 Female 1:03:13
62 1037 Anthony Brown 32 Male 1:03:22
63 559 Richard Ball 37 Male 1:03:27
64 5787 Matt Slovick 32 Male 1:03:36
65 8330 Mike Ford 42 Male 1:03:49
66 139 Jerry Orange 56 Male 1:03:50
67 158 Eric Rouchka 36 Male 1:03:51
68 64 Michael Edlin 29 Male 1:03:55
69 66 Betsy Evans-Laski 25 Female 1:03:58
70 172 Rob Staley 33 Male 1:04:04
71 106 Tommie Kendall 27 Male 1:04:06
72 114 Court Laubach 39 Male 1:04:08
73 2405 Brad Glotzbach 38 Male 1:04:09
74 1523 Colleen Cornelius 31 Female 1:04:14
75 196 Brian Yost 28 Male 1:04:28
76 61 Jeffrey Dillen 28 Male 1:04:29
77 118 Mark Lowney 40 Male 1:04:31
78 129 John Michels 40 Male 1:04:35
80 7427 Jim Mirda 40 Male 1:04:37
79 181 Kirk Thomas 41 Male 1:04:37
81 171 Ty Smith 29 Male 1:04:38
82 88 Dennis Holland 31 Male 1:04:40
83 108 Mike Kresge 38 Male 1:04:40
84 2798 Jason Hausz 35 Male 1:04:41
86 7178 Ricky George 32 Male 1:04:42
85 2387 Rory Gillman 31 Male 1:04:42
87 4403 Zachary Moore 30 Male 1:04:45
88 190 Tim Wheatley 37 Male 1:04:49
89 115 Jake Logsdon 25 Male 1:04:50
90 133 Joe Nail 50 Male 1:04:51
91 248 Jeremy Burtel 27 Male 1:04:51
92 2488 Joshua Graves 29 Male 1:05:03
93 55 Brendan Cryan 29 Male 1:05:05
94 183 Zackary Toothman 27 Male 1:05:05
95 166 John Sensenbrenner 29 Male 1:05:05
96 137 Wesley Noble 43 Male 1:05:07
97 25 Kevin Alessandro 29 Male 1:05:09
98 1605 Chuck Crowley 51 Male 1:05:27