Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

2009 Cooper River Bridge

Sat Apr 04, 2009

Charleston, , 29401

2009 Cooper River Bridge

31521 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
3 1 ROBERT LETTING 0:28:29
2 3 MARK KIPTOO 0:28:28
6 4 LINUS MAIYO 0:29:01
1 5 TILAHUN REGASSA 0:28:24
7 7 WORKU BEYI 0:29:13
13 8 DANIEL MURIUKI 0:29:57
10 10 TESFAYI GRIMA 0:29:30
118 11 CAROLINE KIPTOO 0:36:56
16 13 RICHARD KESSIO 0:30:38
5 14 DANIEL KIPKOECH 0:28:41
9 15 PETER MATELONG 0:29:28
4 16 ALENE RETA 0:28:35
8 17 ERIC CHIRCHIR 0:29:27
15 18 JAPHETH NG'OJOY 0:30:31
14 19 KEVIN CHLIMO 0:30:19
24 20 ERIC ASHTON 0:32:08
18 21 JASON LOKWATOM 0:31:02
32 23 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 0:32:49
58 25 KURT RUSSELL 0:34:05
53 26 JOHN SELL 0:33:53
46 27 MATTHEW DEAN WHITIS 0:33:20
34 29 TIM BRILES 0:32:52
22 30 KEVIN CROSBY 0:31:54
29 31 DANIEL HUGHES 0:32:39
45 32 NEVILLE MILLER 0:33:17
17 33 TAMAS KOVACS 0:30:42
38 34 BRUCE RAYMAR 0:33:04
33 35 SERGEY KALEDIN 0:32:50
19 36 ELARBI KHATTABI 0:31:40
25 37 ALEXEY KOROBOV 0:32:15
26 38 OLEG STRIZHAKOV 0:32:18
21 39 PAUL AUFDEMBERGE 0:31:47
31 40 PAUL MWANGI 0:32:44
11 41 KIPROTICH YEGON 0:29:54
44 42 JAPETH KOECH 0:33:16
30 43 BRIAN JOHNSON 0:32:41
12 44 DANIEL KANYARUHURU 0:29:57
20 45 SAMMY NYANONGO 0:31:45
373 46 BOB SCHLAU 0:41:24
89 47 TOM MATHER 0:36:03
54 48 JOSEPH GIBSON 0:33:56
92 49 DAVID C QUICK 0:36:09
86 50 ERIC VANDERVORT 0:36:00
43 51 JANET CHEROBON 0:33:16
27 52 AMANE GOBENA 0:32:25
42 53 MONICA JEPKOECH 0:33:14
37 54 JANE MURAGE 0:32:59
77 55 CAROLINE ROTICH 0:35:33
51 56 ALEMITU ABERA 0:33:42
28 57 TEYBA NASER 0:32:38
73 58 EVERLYNE LAGAT 0:35:03
57 61 MESKEREM LEGESSE 0:33:59
90 62 SOPAGNA EAP 0:36:04
76 63 DIVINA JEPKOGEI 0:35:30
97 64 MICHELLE LA FLEUR 0:36:22
79 66 FIRAYA SULTANOVA-ZHDANOVA 0:35:37
80 67 TATYANA MIRONOVA 0:35:38
85 68 ALBINA GALLYAMOVA 0:35:56
112 69 TATIANA TITOVA 0:36:45
234 70 TATYANA POZDNYAKOVA 0:39:40
116 71 DONNA ANDERSON 0:36:53
61 72 ALEMTSEHAY MISGANAW 0:34:21
128 73 TERRI REJIMBAL 0:37:24
146 74 LISA TOLLEY 0:37:57
144 75 ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA 0:37:52
282 76 BRITTANY OWENS 0:40:18
298 78 EMILY JOHNSON 0:40:29
246 79 KELSEY ARMSTRONG 0:39:50
2359 80 STACEY BACKSTROM 0:49:05
166 102 BRENT SHEALY 0:38:34
372 104 SHEILA WAKEMAN WAKEMAN 0:41:24
306 105 JONATHAN DAVID GUINN 0:40:38
248 106 ALAN W. SMITH 0:39:51
230 107 TIM L WELCH 0:39:36
931 108 DIMITRY DROUIN 0:45:01
375 109 DAVE A GILFERT 0:41:24
297 110 CAITLIN SCHIER 0:40:29
290 112 BOB MATHEWS 0:40:25
362 113 ADAM GASKE 0:41:15
150 114 LANCE EUGENE LEOPOLD 0:38:03
104 115 TAYLOR GORDON CHRISTIANSEN 0:36:36
226 116 SCOTT GRAYSON PUTNAM 0:39:33
356 117 ALICE ROGERS 0:41:12
333 118 JAMES LONG 0:40:54
431 119 NATHANIEL MARCU HAYES 0:41:52
1834 120 KARL A DEARNLEY 0:47:51
611 122 BURKE EDWARDS 0:43:19
289 124 BRICE DILLE 0:40:24
11734 126 MCKINLEY WILLIAMSON 1:01:59
6223 127 CRAIG WILLIAMSON 0:55:27
148 128 ADAM BYRON MAYES 0:38:01
110 129 TODD MAYES 0:36:44
429 131 JAMES WILLIAMSON 0:41:51
323 132 KEITH HERTLING 0:40:47
78 133 JEFFREY S ZICKUS 0:35:36
268 134 RANDALL A HRECHKO 0:39:59
509 136 WILLIAM E SMITH 0:42:31
94 137 ERIC GUTH 0:36:13
595 138 FLEETWOOD LEON FLEMING 0:43:11
125 139 TIM HAWKINS 0:37:20
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 1 ROBERT LETTING 23 Male 0:28:29
2 3 MARK KIPTOO 32 Male 0:28:28
6 4 LINUS MAIYO 26 Male 0:29:01
1 5 TILAHUN REGASSA 20 Male 0:28:24
7 7 WORKU BEYI 22 Male 0:29:13
13 8 DANIEL MURIUKI 31 Male 0:29:57
10 10 TESFAYI GRIMA 26 Male 0:29:30
118 11 CAROLINE KIPTOO 24 Female 0:36:56
16 13 RICHARD KESSIO 33 Male 0:30:38
5 14 DANIEL KIPKOECH 21 Male 0:28:41
9 15 PETER MATELONG 19 Male 0:29:28
4 16 ALENE RETA 26 Male 0:28:35
8 17 ERIC CHIRCHIR 25 Male 0:29:27
15 18 JAPHETH NG'OJOY 21 Male 0:30:31
14 19 KEVIN CHLIMO 26 Male 0:30:19
24 20 ERIC ASHTON 41 Male 0:32:08
18 21 JASON LOKWATOM 25 Male 0:31:02
32 23 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES 33 Male 0:32:49
58 25 KURT RUSSELL 26 Male 0:34:05
53 26 JOHN SELL 24 Male 0:33:53
46 27 MATTHEW DEAN WHITIS 41 Male 0:33:20
34 29 TIM BRILES 30 Male 0:32:52
22 30 KEVIN CROSBY 27 Male 0:31:54
29 31 DANIEL HUGHES 30 Male 0:32:39
45 32 NEVILLE MILLER 26 Male 0:33:17
17 33 TAMAS KOVACS 25 Male 0:30:42
38 34 BRUCE RAYMAR 42 Male 0:33:04
33 35 SERGEY KALEDIN 41 Male 0:32:50
19 36 ELARBI KHATTABI 41 Male 0:31:40
25 37 ALEXEY KOROBOV 40 Male 0:32:15
26 38 OLEG STRIZHAKOV 45 Male 0:32:18
21 39 PAUL AUFDEMBERGE 44 Male 0:31:47
31 40 PAUL MWANGI 41 Male 0:32:44
11 41 KIPROTICH YEGON 21 Male 0:29:54
44 42 JAPETH KOECH 30 Male 0:33:16
30 43 BRIAN JOHNSON 33 Male 0:32:41
12 44 DANIEL KANYARUHURU 25 Male 0:29:57
20 45 SAMMY NYANONGO 33 Male 0:31:45
373 46 BOB SCHLAU 61 Male 0:41:24
89 47 TOM MATHER 51 Male 0:36:03
54 48 JOSEPH GIBSON 32 Male 0:33:56
92 49 DAVID C QUICK 45 Male 0:36:09
86 50 ERIC VANDERVORT 42 Male 0:36:00
43 51 JANET CHEROBON 29 Female 0:33:16
27 52 AMANE GOBENA 26 Female 0:32:25
42 53 MONICA JEPKOECH 23 Female 0:33:14
37 54 JANE MURAGE 21 Female 0:32:59
77 55 CAROLINE ROTICH 24 Female 0:35:33
51 56 ALEMITU ABERA 23 Female 0:33:42
28 57 TEYBA NASER 21 Female 0:32:38
73 58 EVERLYNE LAGAT 28 Female 0:35:03
57 61 MESKEREM LEGESSE 23 Female 0:33:59
90 62 SOPAGNA EAP 28 Female 0:36:04
76 63 DIVINA JEPKOGEI 24 Female 0:35:30
97 64 MICHELLE LA FLEUR 36 Female 0:36:22
79 66 FIRAYA SULTANOVA-ZHDANOVA 48 Female 0:35:37
80 67 TATYANA MIRONOVA 40 Female 0:35:38
85 68 ALBINA GALLYAMOVA 44 Female 0:35:56
112 69 TATIANA TITOVA 43 Female 0:36:45
234 70 TATYANA POZDNYAKOVA 54 Female 0:39:40
116 71 DONNA ANDERSON 42 Female 0:36:53
61 72 ALEMTSEHAY MISGANAW 28 Female 0:34:21
128 73 TERRI REJIMBAL 40 Female 0:37:24
146 74 LISA TOLLEY 42 Female 0:37:57
144 75 ANNE-WYMAN CIPOLLA 34 Female 0:37:52
282 76 BRITTANY OWENS 21 Female 0:40:18
298 78 EMILY JOHNSON 29 Female 0:40:29
246 79 KELSEY ARMSTRONG 19 Female 0:39:50
2359 80 STACEY BACKSTROM 23 Female 0:49:05
166 102 BRENT SHEALY 37 Male 0:38:34
372 104 SHEILA WAKEMAN WAKEMAN 44 Female 0:41:24
306 105 JONATHAN DAVID GUINN 30 Male 0:40:38
248 106 ALAN W. SMITH 37 Male 0:39:51
230 107 TIM L WELCH 50 Male 0:39:36
931 108 DIMITRY DROUIN 33 Male 0:45:01
375 109 DAVE A GILFERT 40 Male 0:41:24
297 110 CAITLIN SCHIER 25 Female 0:40:29
290 112 BOB MATHEWS 36 Male 0:40:25
362 113 ADAM GASKE 26 Male 0:41:15
150 114 LANCE EUGENE LEOPOLD 46 Male 0:38:03
104 115 TAYLOR GORDON CHRISTIANSEN 17 Male 0:36:36
226 116 SCOTT GRAYSON PUTNAM 36 Male 0:39:33
356 117 ALICE ROGERS 30 Female 0:41:12
333 118 JAMES LONG 49 Male 0:40:54
431 119 NATHANIEL MARCU HAYES 20 Male 0:41:52
1834 120 KARL A DEARNLEY 53 Male 0:47:51
611 122 BURKE EDWARDS 18 Male 0:43:19
289 124 BRICE DILLE 33 Male 0:40:24
11734 126 MCKINLEY WILLIAMSON 24 Female 1:01:59
6223 127 CRAIG WILLIAMSON 58 Male 0:55:27
148 128 ADAM BYRON MAYES 28 Male 0:38:01
110 129 TODD MAYES 26 Male 0:36:44
429 131 JAMES WILLIAMSON 33 Male 0:41:51
323 132 KEITH HERTLING 51 Male 0:40:47
78 133 JEFFREY S ZICKUS 35 Male 0:35:36
268 134 RANDALL A HRECHKO 41 Male 0:39:59
509 136 WILLIAM E SMITH 39 Male 0:42:31
94 137 ERIC GUTH 27 Male 0:36:13
595 138 FLEETWOOD LEON FLEMING 50 Male 0:43:11
125 139 TIM HAWKINS 17 Male 0:37:20