« 2009
/
 
2009 Cooper River Bridge
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 30759 KRIGE SCHABORT CEDARTOWN GA 45 M 0:23:48
2 30751 JOSH GORGE XXXXX SC M 0:25:13
3 30753 TONY MOGUERIA GLEN RIDGE NJ 41 M 0:27:07
4 30756 SANTIAGO SANZ ALBATERA AL 28 M 0:28:03
1 5 TILAHUN REGASSA ETHIOPIA 20 M 0:28:24
2 3 MARK KIPTOO KENYA 32 M 0:28:28
3 1 ROBERT LETTING KENYA 23 M 0:28:29
4 16 ALENE RETA ETHIOPIA 26 M 0:28:35
5 14 DANIEL KIPKOECH KENYA 21 M 0:28:41
6 4 LINUS MAIYO KENYA 26 M 0:29:01
7 7 WORKU BEYI ETHIOPIA 22 M 0:29:13
8 17 ERIC CHIRCHIR KENYA 25 M 0:29:27
9 15 PETER MATELONG KENYA 19 M 0:29:28
10 10 TESFAYI GRIMA ETHIOPIA 26 M 0:29:30
5 30761 MATT DAVIS BOWLING GREEN KY 42 M 0:29:46
11 41 KIPROTICH YEGON KENYA 21 M 0:29:54
12 44 DANIEL KANYARUHURU CHARLOTTE NC 25 M 0:29:57
13 8 DANIEL MURIUKI KENYA 31 M 0:29:57
14 19 KEVIN CHLIMO KENYA 26 M 0:30:19
15 18 JAPHETH NG'OJOY KENYA 21 M 0:30:31
16 13 RICHARD KESSIO KENYA 33 M 0:30:38
17 33 TAMAS KOVACS HIGHPOINT NC 25 M 0:30:42
18 21 JASON LOKWATOM KENYA 25 M 0:31:02
6 30760 GRANT BERTHIAMUME TUCSON AZ 47 M 0:31:22
19 36 ELARBI KHATTABI MORROCCO 41 M 0:31:40
20 45 SAMMY NYANONGO KENYA 33 M 0:31:45
21 39 PAUL AUFDEMBERGE MICHIGAN MI 44 M 0:31:47
22 30 KEVIN CROSBY CHAPEL HILL NC 27 M 0:31:54
7 30758 MATTHEW PORTERFIELD KNOXVILLE TN 28 M 0:32:01
23 277 GIDEON MUTISYA NA KE 43 M 0:32:05
24 20 ERIC ASHTON COLUMBIA SC 41 M 0:32:08
25 37 ALEXEY KOROBOV RUSSIA 40 M 0:32:15
26 38 OLEG STRIZHAKOV RUSSIA 45 M 0:32:18
27 52 AMANE GOBENA ETHIOPIA 26 F 0:32:25
28 57 TEYBA NASER ETHIOPIA 21 F 0:32:38
29 31 DANIEL HUGHES GREENVILLE SC 30 M 0:32:39
30 43 BRIAN JOHNSON MT. PLEASANT SC 33 M 0:32:41
31 40 PAUL MWANGI KENYA 41 M 0:32:44
32 23 ORINTHAL STRIGGLES COLUMBIA SC 33 M 0:32:49
33 35 SERGEY KALEDIN RUSSIA 41 M 0:32:50
34 29 TIM BRILES GREENVILLE SC 30 M 0:32:52
35 785 CODY GRAY ANGELL BELMONT NC 26 M 0:32:54
36 267 CHRISTIAN BAILEY CHARLOTTE NC 19 M 0:32:54
37 54 JANE MURAGE KENYA 21 F 0:32:59
38 34 BRUCE RAYMAR CANADA 42 M 0:33:04
39 787 TIMOTHY J SCARPINATO NORTH CHARLESTON SC 25 M 0:33:05
40 276 RYAN THOMPSON CHARLESTON SC 27 M 0:33:05
41 268 TREVOR SPRAGUE DUN WOODY GA 19 M 0:33:07
42 53 MONICA JEPKOECH KENYA 23 F 0:33:14
43 51 JANET CHEROBON KENYA 29 F 0:33:16
44 42 JAPETH KOECH KENYA 30 M 0:33:16
45 32 NEVILLE MILLER MT. PLEASANT SC 26 M 0:33:17
46 27 MATTHEW DEAN WHITIS COLUMBUS OH 41 M 0:33:20
47 271 JOHN BARTLETT ALPHARETTA GA 44 M 0:33:23
48 469 ANDREW KING N CHARLESTON SC 20 M 0:33:26
8 30763 RAFAEL IBARRA ATLANTA GA 53 M 0:33:31
49 275 DAVID HONEA BOONE NC 40 M 0:33:32
50 530 CHRSTOPHER ROBE LAMPERSKI CHARLOTTE NC 27 M 0:33:41
51 56 ALEMITU ABERA ETHIOPIA 23 F 0:33:42
52 752 ETHAN COFFEY GOOSE CREEK SC 26 M 0:33:43
53 26 JOHN SELL DUE WEST SC 24 M 0:33:53
54 48 JOSEPH GIBSON MARIETTA GA 32 M 0:33:56
55 171 JONATHAN KINSEY MYRTLE BEACH SC 24 M 0:33:56
56 163 JACOB ASHER MORRIS AIKEN SC 22 M 0:33:58
57 61 MESKEREM LEGESSE ETHIOPIA 23 F 0:33:59
58 25 KURT RUSSELL SUMMERVILLE SC 26 M 0:34:05
59 676 KEVIN MOSTELLER GREENVILLE SC 37 M 0:34:16
60 712 BRETT T BAGGETT CHAPEL HILL NC 19 M 0:34:19
61 72 ALEMTSEHAY MISGANAW ETHIOPIA 28 F 0:34:21
62 272 KARL WALSH MT. PLEASANT SC 33 M 0:34:31
63 274 TIM JEFFREYS COLUMBIA SC 21 M 0:34:37
64 798 RICHARD SELBY ANDREWS RICHMOND VA 22 M 0:34:40
65 685 WILLIAM E RUDISILL NORTH AUGUSTA SC 18 M 0:34:44
66 986 JANY DENG PHOENIX AZ M 0:34:49
67 777 DWAYNE BROWN PHILADELPHIA PA 31 M 0:34:52
68 748 JASON GREGORY HOLDER CHARLOTTE NC 25 M 0:34:53
69 270 ERIC ROBERTSON DALZAL SC 19 M 0:34:56
70 269 DAVID LAMBERSON STAFFORD VA 18 M 0:34:57
71 783 MATT LOTTES SNELLVILLE GA 19 M 0:34:59
72 780 ALEXANDER LEVEEN CHAS SC 23 M 0:35:02
73 58 EVERLYNE LAGAT KENYA 28 F 0:35:03
74 673 DREW SAYCE CLEMSON SC 21 M 0:35:28
75 816 CHRISTOPHER FALLIS AWENDAW SC 20 M 0:35:28
76 63 DIVINA JEPKOGEI KENYA 24 F 0:35:30
77 55 CAROLINE ROTICH KENYA 24 F 0:35:33
78 133 JEFFREY S ZICKUS MINNEAPOLIS MN 35 M 0:35:36
79 66 FIRAYA SULTANOVA-ZHDANOVA RUSSIA 48 F 0:35:37
80 67 TATYANA MIRONOVA RUSSIA 40 F 0:35:38
81 770 GARY A CURRAN ASHEVILLE NC 41 M 0:35:39
82 718 JOHN M WATKINS CHARLESTON SC 30 M 0:35:44
83 792 BROOKS KEYS ANDERSON SC 28 M 0:35:49
84 702 STEPHEN SYKES SPARTANBURG SC 22 M 0:35:52
85 68 ALBINA GALLYAMOVA RUSSIA 44 F 0:35:56
86 50 ERIC VANDERVORT CLINTON TN 42 M 0:36:00
87 931 HUNTER HICKLIN CHARLESTON SC 26 M 0:36:01
88 536 JOE HAMMOND TRAVELERS REST SC 47 M 0:36:02
89 47 TOM MATHER MT. PLEASANT SC 51 M 0:36:03
90 62 SOPAGNA EAP JOHNS ISLAND SC 28 F 0:36:04
91 4949 OWEN SPEER ROANOKE VA 27 M 0:36:07
92 49 DAVID C QUICK MT. PLEASANT SC 45 M 0:36:09