Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

17th Annual Women Running Wild 5k run/walk

Sun Mar 24, 2013

Ruth Hardy Park

5K Men's Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 662 Carlos Carballo 30 Male 16:12
2 270 James Maynard 45 Male 17:26
3 525 Arthur Schocken 30 Male 17:59
4 621 Jason Rae 16 Male 18:03
5 660 Alex Becerra 24 Male 18:03
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
64 633 Cassandra Banks 56 Female 27:04
91 305 Marjorie Okey 51 Female 48:01
92 350 Frances Roemlein 58 Female 48:01
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 662 Carlos Carballo 16:12
2 270 James Maynard 17:26
3 525 Arthur Schocken 17:59
4 621 Jason Rae 18:03
5 660 Alex Becerra 18:03
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
64 633 Cassandra Banks 27:04
91 305 Marjorie Okey 48:01
92 350 Frances Roemlein 48:01

5K Men's Walk Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 18 John Backlund 73 Male 34:40
2 479 Bill Dickey 73 Male 37:47
3 29 Vindar Batoosingh 55 Male 42:48
4 224 Robert Klinck 81 Male 42:59
5 121 Michael Ferguson 70 Male 45:01
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 18 John Backlund 34:40
2 479 Bill Dickey 37:47
3 29 Vindar Batoosingh 42:48
4 224 Robert Klinck 42:59
5 121 Michael Ferguson 45:01

5K Women's Run Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
58 536 Robert Giusti 31 Male 26:37
57 579 Adam Araneo 32 Male 26:37
88 293 Ken Mort 49 Male 27:48
97 143 Benjamin Gilsdorf Male 28:51
101 600 Gino Poore 44 Male 28:58
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 646 Kari Strang 40 Female 19:33
2 589 Haley Adel 14 Female 19:34
3 598 Jeannie Rutherford 34 Female 20:01
4 689 Alyssa Foote 15 Female 20:40
5 126 Denise Foote 53 Female 20:59
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
58 536 Robert Giusti 26:37
57 579 Adam Araneo 26:37
88 293 Ken Mort 27:48
97 143 Benjamin Gilsdorf 28:51
101 600 Gino Poore 28:58
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 646 Kari Strang 19:33
2 589 Haley Adel 19:34
3 598 Jeannie Rutherford 20:01
4 689 Alyssa Foote 20:40
5 126 Denise Foote 20:59

5K Women's Walk Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 658 Seth Snead 9 Male 26:48
14 442 Roger Viola 67 Male 40:13
20 403 Jack Srebnik 58 Male 42:21
39 411 Jack Tapleshay 60 Male 46:25
52 39 Kermit Berge 65 Male 47:57
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 684 Codi Greene 26 Female 24:22
3 169 Cynthia Hansel 35 Female 27:36
4 323 Alex Pino 24 Female 29:08
5 648 Gena Fennell 35 Female 29:59
6 17 Darlene Backlund 67 Female 34:30
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 658 Seth Snead 26:48
14 442 Roger Viola 40:13
20 403 Jack Srebnik 42:21
39 411 Jack Tapleshay 46:25
52 39 Kermit Berge 47:57
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 684 Codi Greene 24:22
3 169 Cynthia Hansel 27:36
4 323 Alex Pino 29:08
5 648 Gena Fennell 29:59
6 17 Darlene Backlund 34:30

5K Men's Run Special Divisions Leaderboard

5K Women's Run Special Divisions Leaderboard

5K Women's Walk Special Divisions Leaderboard

Corrections? Contact timemanagement@roadrunner.com Leaderboard