Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

12th Annual Wet Dog Triathlon

Sat Jul 16, 2011

Decatur, , 35601

                       12th ANNUAL WET DOG TRIATHLON
                      POINT MALLARD PARK  DECATUR, AL
                               JULY 16, 2011
           Benefitting Big Brothers Big Sisters/Decatur Jaycees

                          FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    11   155 Tina Eakin               Huntsville AL        40    8:42  1.7    0:48   24:06 23.2    0:47   20:10  6:30   54:30 
    2    29    58 Donna McCullar           Leesburg AL          42    9:22  1.5    1:12   24:44 22.6    1:03   21:08  6:48   57:27 
    3    38   179 Palee Myrex              Bremen AL            18    8:22  1.7    1:24   27:53 20.0    0:42   19:51  6:24   58:09 

                   FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION AGE 45 & OVER

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   163   253 Brenda McGovern          Huntsville AL        52   12:47  1.1    0:55   27:36 20.2    0:59   24:31  7:54 1:06:47 
    2   206   240 Debbie Barthel           Decatur AL           54   12:20  1.2    1:23   29:28 18.9    0:46   25:34  8:14 1:09:30 
    3   207    52 Laura Stooksbury         Maryville TN         51    8:43  1.7    1:55   28:25 19.6    1:52   28:39  9:14 1:09:32 

                          FEMALE OVERALL FIRSTTIMER
Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   103    48 Ariel Cecil              Auburn AL            20    8:26  1.7    0:54   28:01 19.9    0:51   25:12  8:07 1:03:22 
    2   106   307 Meghan Hawkins           Tuscaloosa AL        22   10:28  1.4    0:59   29:56 18.6    1:00   21:04  6:47 1:03:26 
    3   213   315 Amy Kelley               Gadsden AL           41   11:16  1.3    1:55   31:09 17.9                       1:09:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 & Under

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   336    70 Zoe Evans                Huntsville AL        10   11:16  1.3    2:22   35:44 15.6    0:47   28:47  9:16 1:18:54 
    2   399   420 Hannah Flynn             Decatur AL           14   11:22  1.3    2:58   35:26 15.8    0:47   35:54 11:33 1:26:25 
    3   401   370 Jewel Smith              Hampton Cove AL      12   10:36  1.4    2:27   37:04 15.1    1:59   34:50 11:13 1:26:54 
    4   413   457 Savannah Hanson          Meridianville AL     13   12:17  1.2    2:34   36:26 15.3    1:34   35:41 11:30 1:28:31 
    5   415   196 Brooke McAdams           Madison AL           11   10:13  1.4    2:49   39:14 14.2    1:20   35:16 11:21 1:28:50 
    6   451   507 Katie Thomas             Hazel Green AL       13   12:39  1.1    3:41   41:26 13.5    2:16   37:03 11:56 1:37:03 
    7   463   456 Lulu Hanson              Meridianville AL     11   13:55  1.0    2:47   47:12 11.8    2:02   36:09 11:38 1:42:03 
    8   472   438 Carson Osborne           Birmingham AL         9   16:51  0.9    3:24   46:00 12.1    1:03   37:54 12:12 1:45:10 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   178    18 Michelle Kruse           Huntsville AL        18    8:38  1.7    1:38   30:07 18.5    6:05   21:35  6:57 1:08:01 
    2   272    13 Monica Kruse             Huntsville AL        19    7:38  1.9    1:56   32:38 17.1    1:07   30:42  9:53 1:13:59 
    3   297   477 Jaclyn Sikes             Owens Cross Ro AL    16   10:00  1.4    2:31   33:07 16.9    1:50   28:09  9:04 1:15:35 
    4   395   501 Kimberly Wade            Huntsville AL        16   13:17  1.1    2:06   38:11 14.6    1:08   31:05 10:01 1:25:45 
    5   397   309 Caroline Hellen          Huntsville AL        16   11:50  1.2    2:35   33:28 16.7    1:14   37:10 11:58 1:26:16 
    6   427   460 Rilea Honea              New Market AL        17   13:01  1.1    1:34   36:31 15.3    0:54   38:41 12:27 1:30:39 
    7   460   414 Sarah Bertram            Prattville AL        16   14:45  1.0    5:24   56:03 10.0    0:59   24:12  7:48 1:41:23 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    74    31 Lanie Drenning           Huntsville AL        20    7:24  1.9    2:20   26:23 21.2    0:40   24:41  7:57 1:01:27 
    2   182    42 Anna Tucker              Decatur AL           23    7:36  1.9    1:52   32:28 17.2    0:46   25:26  8:12 1:08:07 
    3   195    35 Julia Kovalcik           Huntsville AL        22    8:54  1.6    1:14   30:57 18.0    1:27   26:21  8:29 1:08:51 
    4   198   268 Mary Zingerelli          Huntsville AL        23    9:11  1.6    1:10   31:13 17.9    1:24   26:15  8:27 1:09:12 
    5   211    27 Andrea Stooksbury        Maryville TN         20    7:14  2.0    1:49   30:09 18.5    1:30   29:00  9:20 1:09:40 
    6   281   117 Melissa Meinberg         Hoover AL            21    8:34  1.7    3:03   32:38 17.1    2:32   27:48  8:57 1:14:34 
    7   288   353 Maggie Finley            Haleyville AL        20   10:37  1.4    1:54   35:41 15.6    0:32   26:13  8:27 1:14:55 
    8   322   208 Elizabeth Yancey         Auburn AL            20    9:41  1.5    0:55   30:58 18.0    1:07   35:23 11:24 1:18:02 
    9   330   178 Emily Mullaney           Auburn AL            21    8:47  1.6    1:23   35:03 15.9    0:47   32:33 10:29 1:18:32 
   10   338   152 Christina Chambers       Cullman AL           23   11:13  1.3    1:37   41:49 13.3    0:37   23:44  7:39 1:18:58 
   11   388   287 Jenna Bloemer            Auburn AL            20   12:56  1.1    2:19   34:18 16.3    1:23   34:20 11:03 1:25:14 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   108   101 Sarah Hughes             Gardendale AL        29    9:00  1.6    1:05   26:32 21.0    1:02   25:55  8:21 1:03:31 
    2   145   107 Amelia Ricks             Birmingham AL        28    9:51  1.5    1:24   27:29 20.3    2:08   24:58  8:02 1:05:47 
    3   172   239 Codi Barthel             Decatur AL           27   11:41  1.2    1:35   29:30 18.9    0:40   23:53  7:42 1:07:18 
    4   252   123 Mary Smith               Fackler AL           27   10:00  1.4    1:43   27:52 20.0    1:52   30:36  9:51 1:12:02 
    5   268   150 Alison Carter            Owens Cross Ro AL    29    8:11  1.8    3:06   32:26 17.2    0:53   28:50  9:17 1:13:25 
    6   296    73 Jessica Coleman          Huntsville AL        29    8:32  1.7    1:23   31:23 17.8    0:46   33:25 10:46 1:15:27 
    7   298   381 Brittany Hart            Tuscumbia AL         26   12:55  1.1    2:35   33:37 16.6    0:38   26:02  8:23 1:15:45 
    8   326   270 Selena Case              Haleyville AL        29   12:40  1.1    2:02   33:22 16.7    0:42   29:30  9:30 1:18:13 
    9   390   502 Bonnie Woods             Smyrna TN            28   11:35  1.2    7:09   37:35 14.9    1:40   27:23  8:49 1:25:21 
   10   391   356 Sarah Walker             Morrison TN          25   12:43  1.1    1:13   34:08 16.4    0:43   36:39 11:48 1:25:24 
   11   400   570 Trista Rogers Ham                             27   11:58  1.2    3:27   38:45 14.4    0:56   31:47 10:14 1:26:51 
   12   406   218 April McMahon            Orlando FL           25   13:02  1.1    1:34   35:16 15.8    1:00   36:50 11:52 1:27:39 
   13   407    63 Maggie Veith             Trussville AL        26   11:18  1.3    1:37   33:39 16.6    1:43   39:36 12:45 1:27:51 
   14   432   495 Connie Daniels           Sheffield AL         26   12:00  1.2    5:00   41:59 13.3    1:38   30:18  9:46 1:30:55 
   15   443   505 Katie Ham                Mableton GA          29   15:42  0.9    3:48   38:05 14.7    1:09   35:14 11:21 1:33:56 
   16   446   188 Andrea Smith             Hartselle AL         28   15:02  1.0    5:11   38:31 14.5    2:32   33:47 10:53 1:35:01 
   17   468   405 Sharon Whited            Pleasant Grove AL    29   16:33  0.9    2:39   41:40 13.4    0:57   42:17 13:37 1:44:04 
   18     0   342 Megan Zingarelli         Huntsville AL        28                        32:48 17.0    1:02   25:57  8:22         

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    79   568 Lyndsey Kulaw            Decatur AL           30    9:33  1.5    0:50   28:17 19.7    0:49   22:12  7:09 1:01:39 
    2   190   111 Bryneth Caudill          Helena AL            33    8:28  1.7    1:41   32:12 17.3    0:48   25:28  8:12 1:08:35 
    3   202    89 Betty Pat                Homewood AL          33    9:17  1.6    1:06   30:12 18.5    1:07   27:36  8:53 1:09:16 
    4   224   148 Hollie Carlisle          Huntsville AL        33   11:14  1.3    1:45   29:58 18.6    0:53   26:27  8:31 1:10:16 
    5   229   349 Sarah Shelton            Centerville GA       33   11:27  1.3    1:40   28:47 19.4    1:59   26:37  8:34 1:10:27 
    6   236   195 Dawn Wilson              Huntsville AL        31   11:05  1.3    2:01   31:30 17.7    0:50   25:17  8:09 1:10:41 
    7   243   255 Stacey Moore             Cullman AL           31   12:29  1.2    1:44   28:35 19.5    1:32   27:19  8:48 1:11:37 
    8   248   232 Christy Cantey           Huntsville AL        32   10:26  1.4    1:20   30:46 18.1    1:01   28:16  9:06 1:11:47 
    9   249   321 Amanda McMillion         Huntsville AL        32   12:34  1.1    0:58   29:11 19.1    0:56   28:11  9:05 1:11:48 
   10   276   322 Elizabeth Morrison       Huntsville AL        31    8:45  1.6    2:30   29:41 18.8    1:36   31:40 10:12 1:14:11 
   11   285   215 Courtney Hayden          Huntsville AL        30    9:01  1.6    1:21   30:40 18.2    1:26   32:17 10:24 1:14:44 
   12   345   223 Lisa Novak               Harvest AL           30   10:11  1.4    1:46   31:26 17.8    0:54   35:28 11:25 1:19:44 
   13   351   295 Robyn Dean               Decatur AL           32   10:35  1.4    1:49   34:17 16.3    0:50   32:43 10:32 1:20:11 
   14   360   284 Emily Alt                Huntsville MD        33    9:45  1.5    2:59   33:20 16.7    1:56   33:33 10:48 1:21:32 
   15   379   184 Tracey Pollard           Madison AL           32    9:12  1.6    1:14   37:09 15.0    1:29   35:04 11:18 1:24:06 
   16   424   340 Jo Willis                Athens AL            33   14:24  1.0    4:04   33:22 16.7    1:52   36:37 11:48 1:30:16 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    62   193 Laurie Walker            Birmingham AL        36    8:11  1.8    0:49   26:14 21.3    1:03   24:10  7:47 1:00:25 
    2    75   189 Sherry Stephenson        Madison AL           35    9:42  1.5    0:57   26:10 21.3    1:43   22:58  7:24 1:01:29 
    3    88   244 Lisa Brush               Birmingham AL        36   10:48  1.3    0:50   26:47 20.8    0:52   22:58  7:24 1:02:12 
    4   123   190 Mary Strickland          Murfreesboro TN      35    9:23  1.5    1:15   27:36 20.2    0:49   25:40  8:16 1:04:42 
    5   124   263 Bethany Taylor           Guntersville AL      39    8:41  1.7    1:04   26:57 20.7    1:10   26:52  8:39 1:04:42 
    6   131   274 Kelly Nye                Jackson TN           35    9:26  1.5    1:48   28:34 19.5    0:47   24:32  7:54 1:05:05 
    7   142   276 Lisa Rawlings            Decatur AL           35   11:29  1.3    1:10   28:10 19.8    0:58   23:55  7:42 1:05:40 
    8   168   119 Wendy Pearson            Owens Cross Ro AL    36    9:31  1.5    1:23   29:55 18.7    1:03   25:06  8:05 1:06:56 
    9   185   272 Heather Haney            Athens AL            36   12:58  1.1    1:23   27:22 20.4    1:04   25:28  8:12 1:08:13 
   10   223   406 Deanna Zieman            Franklin TN          36   17:08  0.8    1:48   26:55 20.7    1:20   23:07  7:27 1:10:15 
   11   226    90 Jennifer Pierce          Hartselle AL         37   11:04  1.3    1:08   29:02 19.2    1:14   27:54  8:59 1:10:20 
   12   233   316 Mandy Kinney             Cullman AL           35   11:52  1.2    1:04   29:17 19.1    1:17   27:09  8:45 1:10:36 
   13   234   311 Jane Hinson              Madison AL           39   10:25  1.4    1:29   31:00 18.0    1:11   26:36  8:34 1:10:39 
   14   238    74 Carrie Cowperthwait      Madison AL           39    8:45  1.6    1:40   30:41 18.2    1:19   28:30  9:11 1:10:53 
   15   244   335 Stacy Vaughn             Jackson TN           35   12:06  1.2    1:12   31:04 18.0    1:23   25:56  8:21 1:11:38 
   16   251   324 Betsy Motsinger          Decatur AL           35   12:17  1.2    2:31   30:10 18.5    0:50   26:14  8:27 1:12:01 
   17   314   491 Mariana Stempien         Athens AL            36   11:56  1.2    2:17   33:02 16.9    1:07   28:54  9:18 1:17:15 
   18   339   228 Jennifer Thomas          Huntsville AL        39   12:35  1.1    1:47   29:27 19.0    1:22   33:57 10:56 1:19:06 
   19   352   467 Angela Santos            Madison AL           37   14:29  1.0    1:59   32:59 16.9    1:10   29:45  9:35 1:20:20 
   20   381   233 Janet Coffey             Harvest AL           38    9:41  1.5    2:23   33:30 16.7    1:32   37:03 11:56 1:24:07 
   21   383   394 Beth Uhlman              Hoover AL            38   15:05  1.0    2:56   33:42 16.6    1:44   30:46  9:55 1:24:10 
   22   465   397 Debra Shepherd           Madison AL           38   16:15  0.9    4:31   42:01 13.3    2:35   37:53 12:12 1:43:13 
   23   471   498 Nancy Hallmark           Huntsville AL        35   23:55  0.6    4:02   41:41 13.4    1:12   33:59 10:57 1:44:47 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   102    24 Robin Waldrup            Birmingham AL        44    7:37  1.9    0:57   27:28 20.3    1:57   25:21  8:10 1:03:18 
    2   117    32 Stephanie Farrington     Birmingham AL        40    9:11  1.6    0:58   27:09 20.6    1:13   25:47  8:18 1:04:17 
    3   122   389 Sandy Lynch              Florence AL          42   12:52  1.1    1:39   28:53 19.3    0:52   20:26  6:35 1:04:40 
    4   180   431 Cheryl Self              Muscle Shoals AL     41   11:09  1.3    1:43   27:21 20.4    0:57   26:55  8:40 1:08:03 
    5   188   450 Kay Estes                Birmingham AL        43   14:19  1.0    1:37   27:16 20.5    1:47   23:29  7:34 1:08:26 
    6   250   388 Amy Lambrecht            Huntsville AL        43   12:29  1.2    2:07   30:51 18.1    1:29   24:58  8:03 1:11:52 
    7   255   269 Jennifer Curran          Hampton Cove AL      42   10:37  1.4    1:28   30:49 18.1    1:16   28:00  9:01 1:12:09 
    8   270   361 Cheryl Michael           Huntsville AL        44   11:41  1.2    2:04   30:20 18.4    3:25   26:18  8:28 1:13:46 
    9   283   206 Wendy Wiggins            Owens Cross Ro AL    40   11:36  1.2    1:43   29:50 18.7    0:43   30:50  9:56 1:14:40 
   10   289   482 Karen Berry              Madison AL           44   13:28  1.1    1:36   30:26 18.3    1:40   27:49  8:57 1:14:57 
   11   294   282 Marla Albert             Nashville TN         40   10:42  1.3    2:31   32:48 17.0    1:28   27:56  9:00 1:15:23 
   12   303    99 Joanna Whisenant         Huntsville AL        40   10:35  1.4    1:32   28:47 19.4    2:06   33:25 10:46 1:16:23 
   13   342   167 Elizabeth Howell         Madison AL           42   11:52  1.2    1:40   29:58 18.6    1:28   34:27 11:06 1:19:24 
   14   347   429 Diana Mortenson          Frankfort KY         41   14:40  1.0    2:47   32:37 17.1    1:37   28:12  9:05 1:19:51 
   15   348   418 Dana Debardelaben        Brownsboro AL        41   12:22  1.2    1:21   35:24 15.8    1:11   29:51  9:37 1:20:07 
   16   349   492 Jeania Norton            Phil Campbell AL     40   13:12  1.1    2:26   34:59 16.0    1:34   27:59  9:01 1:20:08 
   17   376    67 Christine Schmalzer      Ethridge TN          42    9:10  1.6    1:10   34:33 16.2    1:14   37:36 12:06 1:23:41 
   18   408   574 Kiara Erbe                                    42   13:08  1.1    2:42   37:33 14.9    0:59   33:52 10:54 1:28:11 
   19   438   399 Melamie Nord             Toney AL             40   14:05  1.0    3:07   36:19 15.4    1:32   37:21 12:02 1:32:22 
   20   439    14 Meg Richert              Madison AL           44    9:43  1.5    2:38   38:17 14.6    2:25   39:34 12:44 1:32:34 
   21   441   422 Nikki Hawkins            Decatur AL           43   18:31  0.8    2:18   36:18 15.4    1:49   34:30 11:07 1:33:23 
   22   444   378 Tiffany Dunlap           Hoover AL            41   14:59  1.0    2:58   34:26 16.2    2:26   39:34 12:44 1:34:22 
   23   461   469 Jennifer Valenta         Warrior AL           40   19:37  0.7    4:16   39:00 14.3    3:18   35:35 11:28 1:41:44 
   24   475   455 Kay Hanson               Meridianville AL     40   15:26  0.9    3:59   44:17 12.6    2:49   44:06 14:12 1:50:34 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   275   151 Caroline Carter          Birmingham AL        46    9:07  1.6    1:33   31:50 17.5    1:22   30:21  9:46 1:14:11 
    2   295   207 Maria Amerigo            Scottsboro AL        49   10:36  1.4    1:55   31:14 17.9    1:34   30:08  9:42 1:15:26 
    3   324   330 Lee Renfroe              Muscle Shoals AL     49   10:35  1.4    4:19   30:07 18.5    1:32   31:34 10:10 1:18:04 
    4   380   475 Gail Sikes               Owens Cross Ro AL    49   11:27  1.3    1:42   34:22 16.2    2:48   33:49 10:53 1:24:06 
    5   394   463 Danielle McCormick       Birmingham AL        46   20:25  0.7    2:19   34:03 16.4    1:51   27:09  8:45 1:25:45 
    6   423     3 Angela McKenzie          Athens AL            48    8:54  1.6    2:39   35:38 15.7    1:13   41:52 13:29 1:30:15 
    7   445   453 Donna Comer              Huntsville AL        46   18:48  0.8    1:53   34:06 16.4    2:02   37:38 12:07 1:34:25 
    8   447   577 Dawn Saint               Fyffe AL             47   18:49  0.8    2:08   35:26 15.8    1:38   37:34 12:06 1:35:33 
    9   481   440 Heidi Teague             Madison AL           45   17:26  0.8    4:08   59:43  9.3    6:14   40:17 12:58 2:07:45 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   256   128 Bj Wolf                  Nashville TN         52    9:56  1.4    2:15   29:11 19.1    1:28   29:23  9:28 1:12:11 
    2   264   220 Karen Monosky            Mt. Olive AL         54    8:55  1.6    4:06   32:55 17.0    1:22   25:37  8:15 1:12:53 
    3   370   291 Deborah Burris-Kitchen   Nashville TN         50   14:41  1.0    1:21   33:22 16.7    1:25   31:47 10:14 1:22:34 
    4   398   373 Cissi Bernhard           Birmingham AL        52   12:09  1.2    3:00   37:44 14.8    1:32   31:59 10:18 1:26:22 
    5   437   380 Sheila Guess             Hixson TN            54   16:41  0.9    2:02   34:46 16.1    2:32   36:14 11:40 1:32:12 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   260   202 Cynthia Fuller           Huntsville AL        55    9:50  1.5    1:58   29:34 18.9    1:16   29:56  9:38 1:12:31 
    2   456   279 Jo Ann Cummings          Decatur AL           56   14:12  1.0    2:16   36:20 15.4    1:17   44:53 14:27 1:38:56 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   355   411 Janice Woods             Savannah TN          63   15:46  0.9    2:27   34:09 16.3    0:57   27:30  8:51 1:20:47 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   477   579 Delores Everett          Huntsville AL        70   21:29  0.7    3:00   39:29 14.1    2:06   49:40 15:59 1:55:43 

                                   ATHENA

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   171   402 Kasandra Garner          Scottsboro AL        39    8:01  1.8    1:32   29:01 19.2    0:54   27:50  8:58 1:07:16 
    2   186   143 Christy Bergin           Madison AL           34    9:09  1.6    1:10   27:47 20.1    1:05   29:05  9:22 1:08:14 
    3   222    55 Rachael McCarty          Bessemer AL          25    9:03  1.6    1:26   31:17 17.8    1:01   27:27  8:51 1:10:12 
    4   230   301 Ld Gale                  Huntsville AL        43   11:51  1.2    1:31   28:29 19.6    1:03   27:35  8:53 1:10:28 
    5   282   236 Rebecca Reyn Reynolds    Huntsville AL        28   13:11  1.1    1:26   29:39 18.8    1:19   29:04  9:22 1:14:38 
    6   286   306 Monica Harthun           Fayetteville TN      44   13:57  1.0    1:47   30:44 18.2    0:56   27:23  8:49 1:14:45 
    7   302   377 Jennifer Colvard         Florence AL          27   10:12  1.4    2:37   36:45 15.2    0:48   25:59  8:22 1:16:19 
    8   305   567 Andrea Robinson          Decatur AL           31   12:46  1.1    1:52   28:39 19.5    1:51   31:29 10:08 1:16:34 
    9   317   446 Jana Thomas              Decatur AL           48   11:10  1.3    3:47   31:22 17.8    1:11   30:11  9:43 1:17:39 
   10   323    87 Andrea Nourse            Huntsville AL        24    9:25  1.5    1:35   34:09 16.3    1:10   31:46 10:14 1:18:03 
   11   333   298 Sara Elledge             Huntsville AL        31   12:12  1.2    1:50   30:30 18.3    1:10   33:00 10:38 1:18:40 
   12   364   261 Gina Rose                Antioch TN           32    9:54  1.5    2:07   35:26 15.8    1:35   33:02 10:38 1:22:02 
   13   366   369 Mary Nelson              Birmingham AL        32   10:58  1.3    2:15   29:35 18.9    0:55   38:44 12:28 1:22:26 
   14   386   275 Caneilia Patterson       Madison AL           33   11:18  1.3    1:36   30:31 18.3    1:37   39:47 12:49 1:24:46 
   15   387   331 Kylene Smith             Birmingham AL        29   11:19  1.3    2:11   32:27 17.2    1:38   37:21 12:02 1:24:54 
   16   422   500 Kim Vanvalkenburgh       Sterrett AL          39   10:15  1.4    1:59   35:48 15.6    1:44   40:09 12:56 1:29:53 
   17   426   434 Lauren Tinker            Haleyville AL        28   12:40  1.1    1:58   42:17 13.2    0:54   32:47 10:33 1:30:33 
   18   429   426 Sarah Miller             Huntsville AL        34    9:55  1.5    2:41   37:43 14.8    1:19   39:12 12:37 1:30:47 
   19   448   248 Katie Hannigan           Helena AL            41   11:03  1.3    2:05   35:38 15.7    2:15   45:00 14:29 1:35:59 
   20   459   246 Victoria Garcia          Huntsville AL        28   13:20  1.1    3:30   37:24 14.9    2:46   44:19 14:16 1:41:17 
   21   469   449 Lisa Johnston            Harvest AL           37   12:38  1.1    3:44   42:45 13.1    1:07   44:02 14:11 1:44:14 
   22   474   468 April Tolbert            Calera AL            39   15:05  1.0    5:07   42:46 13.1    2:24   40:49 13:08 1:46:08 
   23   476   508 Valerie Thomas           Hazel Green AL       40   15:33  0.9    3:59   44:17 12.6    2:47   44:05 14:12 1:50:41 
   24   478   490 Nichelle Russell         Madison AL           43   18:06  0.8    2:31   44:08 12.6    1:23   51:29 16:34 1:57:34 
   25   479   415 Lynn Burbach             Huntsville AL        42   18:01  0.8    3:14   43:57 12.7    3:17   53:23 17:11 2:01:50 
   26   480   582 Jill Palmby              AA                   48   15:45  0.9    6:13   48:28 11.5    1:38   51:17 16:31 2:03:19 

                           MALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1     2     5 Chris Roberts            Huntsville AL        50    6:40  2.2    0:50   22:20 25.0    0:47   18:30  5:58   49:07 
    2     3    26 Mark Freeman             Huntsville AL        34    7:39  1.9    0:42   22:26 24.9    0:46   20:31  6:37   52:03 
    3     4    23 Tim Pemberton            Trussville AL        34    7:54  1.8    0:41   22:47 24.5    0:44   20:14  6:31   52:19 

                    MALE MASTERS CHAMPION AGE 45 & OVER

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    14    28 Donald Hellen            Huntsville AL        47    7:45  1.9    0:51   24:03 23.2    0:51   21:31  6:56   54:58 
    2    23    56 Sam Boyd                 Franklin TN          58    8:57  1.6    0:57   24:43 22.6    1:18   21:03  6:47   56:56 
    3    25    30 David Drenning           Huntsville AL        51    7:03  2.0    0:53   23:48 23.5    0:52   24:43  7:58   57:18 

                           MALE OVERALL FIRSTTIMER
Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    71    65 Alex Holt                Athens AL            17   39:44  0.4           28:26 19.6    1:11   21:40  6:59 1:01:23 
    2    77   280 Evan Lemons              Livingston AL        20   11:36  1.2    2:06   26:37 21.0    1:19   20:01  6:27 1:01:37 
    3    81   473 Chris McElroy            Arlington TN         33    9:09  1.6    1:15   28:34 19.5    0:39   22:08  7:08 1:01:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP 14 & Under

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   167   112 Max Erbe                 Florence AL          14    8:01  1.8    1:35   33:59 16.4    0:51   22:31  7:15 1:06:55 
    2   232   445 Noah Flynn               Decatur AL            9   10:40  1.4    2:27   33:26 16.7    0:29   23:34  7:36 1:10:34 
    3   367   487 Daniel Gunther           Madison AL           13   12:09  1.2    1:26   38:07 14.6    0:43   30:05  9:41 1:22:28 
    4   372   371 Parker Albert            Nashville TN         13   12:43  1.1    2:32   37:39 14.8    1:16   28:30  9:11 1:22:38 
    5   420   138 Jackson Wakefield        Milton GA            10    9:27  1.5    2:08   35:27 15.7    1:44   41:07 13:14 1:29:52 
    6   431   387 Justin Kelley            Gadsden AL           13   11:45  1.2    2:47   42:48 13.0    1:14   32:22 10:25 1:30:54 
    7   464   578 Mark Saint               Fyffe AL              8   15:33  0.9    2:32   43:43 12.8    0:55   40:31 13:03 1:43:13 
    8   482   441 Matthew Teague           Madison AL            9   17:34  0.8    4:05   59:46  9.3    6:14   40:16 12:58 2:07:53 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1     7   129 Ted Zingarelli           Huntsville AL        19    7:02  2.0    0:54   23:40 23.6    0:42   21:11  6:50   53:27 
    2    17   110 Kyle Johnson             Birmingham AL        17    8:33  1.7    0:39   24:29 22.8    0:39   21:18  6:52   55:35 
    3    24    45 Trip Richert             Madison AL           19    9:39  1.5    1:29   25:16 22.1    1:25   19:27  6:16   57:13 
    4   109    38 Joel Rath                Decatur AL           18    7:41  1.9    1:51   30:03 18.6    1:18   22:42  7:19 1:03:33 
    5   112   125 Myles Underwood          Athens AL            17    8:12  1.8    2:14   30:48 18.1    2:27   20:05  6:28 1:03:44 
    6   113   302 Daniel Goff              Pensacola FL         19   10:22  1.4    2:21   26:04 21.4    2:07   22:56  7:23 1:03:47 
    7   194    46 Michael Rossi            Decatur AL           19    8:18  1.7    1:37   32:48 17.0    0:29   25:38  8:15 1:08:49 
    8   409   506 Adam Thomas              Hazel Green AL       18   12:02  1.2    2:39   36:23 15.3    1:31   35:42 11:30 1:28:15 
    9   430   362 Garett Sutton                                 16   13:11  1.1    2:16   33:37 16.6    2:00   39:49 12:49 1:30:52 
   10   436   416 Dilon Caldwell           Haleyville AL        15   11:18  1.3    2:18   38:15 14.6    1:36   38:35 12:25 1:32:00 
   11   453   565 Luke Sutton                                   16   14:09  1.0    2:22   35:39 15.7    2:18   43:32 14:01 1:37:58 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1     5   100 Collin Zimmerman         Franklin TN          20    7:04  2.0    0:44   23:24 23.9    1:36   20:10  6:30   52:57 
    2     9   127 Drew Williams            Huntsville AL        20    8:40  1.7    0:42   24:00 23.3    0:56   20:04  6:28   54:21 
    3    47   296 Deivid Delgado           Livingston AL        23   10:36  1.4    1:26   27:03 20.6    1:02   19:11  6:11   59:17 
    4    59   227 Daniel Saint             Fyffe AL             24    9:13  1.6    2:25   26:32 21.0    1:20   20:33  6:37 1:00:02 
    5    80   259 John Parker              Madison AL           24    9:39  1.5    1:14   25:53 21.6    1:23   23:33  7:35 1:01:41 
    6    99   260 Alec Rawlings            Decatur AL           20   11:17  1.3    1:44   27:00 20.7    0:47   22:17  7:11 1:03:03 
    7   101    49 Edward Parkerson         Auburn AL            21    7:32  1.9    1:33   26:50 20.8    1:29   25:50  8:19 1:03:13 
    8   126   337 Craig Warlick            Livingston AL        23   11:27  1.3    2:14   30:35 18.3    1:09   19:31  6:17 1:04:54 
    9   160    47 Zachary Stevens          Auburn AL            20   10:59  1.3    1:08   31:06 17.9    0:59   22:32  7:15 1:06:42 
   10   235   366 Kyle Williams            Decatur AL           21   13:09  1.1    1:39   29:04 19.2    1:09   25:42  8:17 1:10:41 
   11   269   203 Zachary Fye              Trinity AL           21   11:53  1.2    2:11   32:10 17.4    1:17   26:09  8:25 1:13:39 
   12   290   355 Hanyan Wang              Huntsville AL        24   12:51  1.1    2:26   28:28 19.6    1:27   29:50  9:36 1:15:00 
   13   369   432 Ben Smith                Haleyville AL        23   12:48  1.1    1:39   37:29 14.9    0:51   29:46  9:35 1:22:31 
   14   396   466 Edinson Rodriguez        Hoover AL            23   19:20  0.7    2:32   34:19 16.3    0:54   28:43  9:15 1:25:46 
   15   442   413 Robert Bertram           Prattville AL        20   13:13  1.1    3:28   43:13 12.9    1:01   33:02 10:38 1:33:55 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    13    62 Cain Yarbrough           Muscle Shoals AL     25    7:49  1.8    0:33   26:12 21.3    0:52   19:16  6:12   54:41 
    2    22   103 Matthew Tucker           Norfolk VA           27    7:36  1.9    0:45   24:44 22.6    0:40   22:48  7:21   56:31 
    3    35    11 Andrew Henninger         Madison AL           27    6:44  2.1    0:56   25:54 21.6    0:54   23:31  7:34   57:55 
    4    42    66 Jeff Schertz             Huntsville AL        28    8:18  1.7    0:39   27:07 20.6    0:49   21:44  7:00   58:35 
    5    94   177 Travis Morris            Madison AL           26    9:40  1.5    1:18   28:33 19.6    1:22   21:56  7:04 1:02:47 
    6   119   292 Joshua Burton            Madison AL           27    9:40  1.5    2:19   28:07 19.9    1:05   23:13  7:29 1:04:23 
    7   153   200 Matt Cowart              Talladega AL         27    8:40  1.7    1:31   26:57 20.7    1:28   27:33  8:53 1:06:08 
    8   189   412 Jonathan Bergeron        Birmingham AL        25   13:15  1.1    1:45   28:49 19.4    0:46   23:58  7:43 1:08:31 
    9   191   576 Justin Robinson          Huntsville AL        29    9:40  1.5    1:59   30:59 18.0    1:30   24:34  7:55 1:08:41 
   10   196    64 Jeremiah Culwell         Trussville AL        27   10:02  1.4    1:12   31:11 17.9    1:16   25:14  8:08 1:08:53 
   11   204   396 Matt Lyle                Haleyville AL        25    9:52  1.5    2:05   30:03 18.6    0:36   26:54  8:40 1:09:29 
   12   216   182 Chase Park               Wetumpka AL          27    9:44  1.5    1:44   30:08 18.5    2:06   26:07  8:25 1:09:47 
   13   221     9 Daniel Mills             Pinson AL            28   10:36  1.4    1:59   30:27 18.3    1:42   25:24  8:11 1:10:06 
   14   237     2 Michael Lindsey          Madison AL           28   10:06  1.4    1:30   27:35 20.2    0:43   30:55  9:57 1:10:48 
   15   245   115 David McCormick          Hernando MS          27   10:19  1.4    0:46   29:27 19.0    0:58   30:11  9:43 1:11:39 
   16   253   464 Oscar Munoz              Birmingham AL        25   11:12  1.3    1:48   32:22 17.2    0:47   25:57  8:22 1:12:04 
   17   309   241 Zak Blakney              Kimberly AL          25   12:01  1.2    1:59   29:00 19.2    2:23   31:19 10:05 1:16:42 
   18   341   486 Steven Gaffin            Huntsville AL        25    9:52  1.5    2:54   33:33 16.6    1:52   31:05 10:00 1:19:14 
   19   354   360 Daniel Hinton            Madison AL           27   12:54  1.1    2:18   33:55 16.5    1:39   29:58  9:39 1:20:42 
   20   412   465 Bernardo Rocha           Huntsville AL        25   10:44  1.3    2:54   40:59 13.6    1:20   32:35 10:30 1:28:30 
   21   440   479 Kyle Taylor              Russellville AL      28   17:20  0.8    2:20   38:51 14.4    1:04   33:21 10:44 1:32:54 
   22   470   444 Travis Smith             Decatur AL           26   16:05  0.9    9:59   39:20 14.2    6:14   32:46 10:33 1:44:23 
   23     0   503 Seth Woods               Smyrna TN            29   17:08  0.8                                                    

                           MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1     8    50 Clark Raymond            Morris AL            32    7:29  1.9    0:58   23:15 24.0    0:45   21:29  6:55   53:54 
    2    18    17 Matthew Hames            Decatur AL           30    7:55  1.8    1:14   23:51 23.4    0:50   21:51  7:02   55:39 
    3    21    53 Ryan Morton              Dora AL              34    9:11  1.6    0:58   23:28 23.8    1:01   21:41  6:59   56:17 
    4    40    12 Enrique Delgado          Austin TX            34    7:29  1.9    0:55   27:28 20.3    1:05   21:32  6:56   58:28 
    5    50   166 Donnie Holmes            Huntsville AL        33    8:40  1.7    1:00   25:18 22.1    0:49   23:55  7:42   59:41 
    6    52   186 Trey Rainwater           Decatur AL           34   11:03  1.3    0:46   24:35 22.7    1:32   21:54  7:03   59:47 
    7    54   571 Jeff Ham                                      30    8:12  1.8    1:54   26:52 20.8    1:27   21:26  6:54   59:49 
    8    56   226 Adam Ricks               Birmingham AL        34    9:54  1.5    0:33   24:21 22.9    2:15   22:55  7:23   59:56 
    9    66    81 Christopher Hughes       Gardendale AL        30    8:35  1.7    0:59   26:38 21.0    0:57   23:31  7:35 1:00:39 
   10    68   157 David Elliott            Homewood AL          32    9:03  1.6    1:42   26:13 21.3    1:08   22:50  7:21 1:00:54 
   11    86    60 Ronald Williamson        Hayden AL            34    9:17  1.6    1:14   26:49 20.8    1:09   23:42  7:38 1:02:07 
   12    87   105 Chuck Dennie             Hendersonville TN    34    9:06  1.6    1:12   26:31 21.0    1:00   24:23  7:51 1:02:10 
   13    93   303 Nathan Graves            Cullman AL           32   12:43  1.1    2:23   23:51 23.4    1:07   22:38  7:17 1:02:39 
   14   100   113 Brian Freeman            Montgomery AL        34    9:22  1.5    1:37   26:23 21.2    1:48   24:04  7:45 1:03:12 
   15   104    75 Dusten Dutton            Moulton AL           30    9:19  1.5    1:22   26:02 21.4    1:02   25:43  8:17 1:03:24 
   16   114   149 Keith Carlisle           Huntsville AL        33    9:17  1.6    1:25   27:48 20.1    1:11   24:12  7:48 1:03:51 
   17   135    78 Brian Gramling           Decatur AL           31    8:48  1.6    2:16   30:31 18.3    0:32   23:14  7:29 1:05:18 
   18   136   235 Danny Harrison           Athens AL            33   10:57  1.3    1:24   29:09 19.1    1:11   22:41  7:18 1:05:19 
   19   143   433 Todd Stroup              Decatur AL           30   10:34  1.4    1:48   28:06 19.9    0:58   24:18  7:50 1:05:42 
   20   149   153 Patrick Coleman          Huntsville AL        31    9:25  1.5    2:04   28:03 19.9    0:53   25:37  8:15 1:06:00 
   21   154   211 Jared Case               Haleyville AL        30   10:46  1.3    1:58   28:13 19.8    0:34   24:43  7:58 1:06:13 
   22   156   352 Robert Thompson          Birmingham AL        33   12:33  1.1    2:49   25:29 21.9    1:17   24:12  7:48 1:06:19 
   23   162   252 Joe McConnell            Harvest AL           31   11:41  1.2    1:27   27:49 20.1    1:00   24:49  8:00 1:06:45 
   24   164   327 John Olive               Decatur AL           33    9:13  1.6    2:45   27:12 20.5    1:50   25:51  8:20 1:06:50 
   25   169   326 Michael Norrell          Montgomery AL        34    9:23  1.5    1:44   26:59 20.7    3:06   25:48  8:19 1:06:57 
   26   173   293 Justin Carter            Owens Cross Ro AL    31   14:29  1.0    1:23   27:18 20.4    1:04   23:06  7:26 1:07:18 
   27   175   334 Scott Unger              Arab AL              33   12:22  1.2    1:06   27:24 20.4    1:09   25:24  8:11 1:07:22 
   28   183   452 Stephen Spohn            Huntsville AL        34   10:34  1.4    2:04   28:06 19.9    1:19   26:06  8:24 1:08:07 
   29   193   159 John Gorin               Owens X Roads AL     30   10:08  1.4    1:25   28:47 19.4    1:01   27:27  8:50 1:08:45 
   30   214   323 Ricky Morrow             Arab AL              31   11:16  1.3    1:21   29:40 18.8    1:06   26:23  8:30 1:09:44 
   31   247   205 Shannon Thurston         Madison AL           34   10:41  1.3    1:53   29:59 18.6    0:46   28:29  9:10 1:11:46 
   32   254   382 Eric Hayden              Huntsville AL        31   14:49  1.0    1:24   28:03 19.9    1:21   26:31  8:33 1:12:07 
   33   265   575 John Herring             Huntsville AL        33   11:45  1.2    2:14   34:29 16.2    0:54   23:44  7:39 1:13:03 
   34   278   481 Pedro Gonzalez           Huntsville AL        32   17:32  0.8    1:44   30:32 18.3    1:37   22:52  7:22 1:14:14 
   35   304   401 Jeremy Carter            Owens Cross Ro AL    31   17:20  0.8    1:47   28:36 19.5    1:40   27:07  8:44 1:16:29 
   36   315   493 Raymond Patterson        Huntsville AL        34   13:20  1.1    1:53   30:31 18.3    1:10   30:29  9:49 1:17:21 
   37   316   443 Reid Holley              Mobile AL            31   13:01  1.1    3:01   34:33 16.2    1:03   26:00  8:22 1:17:37 
   38   321   395 Nathan Weathersby        Moulton AL           31   12:53  1.1    1:30   32:41 17.1    0:59   29:58  9:39 1:18:00 
   39   357   419 Jacob Divoll             Huntsville AL        33   12:38  1.1    3:01   32:30 17.2    1:26   31:35 10:10 1:21:08 
   40   462   209 Stephen Baker            Huntsville AL        30   13:49  1.0    2:46   47:15 11.8    1:59   36:10 11:39 1:41:57 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    15    10 Eric Broyles             Madison AL           35    6:57  2.1    0:42   23:32 23.7    1:13   22:48  7:21   55:10 
    2    16   176 Jacob McCleary           Meridianville AL     37    8:41  1.7    0:48   23:37 23.6    1:26   20:47  6:42   55:17 
    3    19    43 Tony Brewer              Muscle Shoals AL     39    8:31  1.7    1:16   25:29 21.9    0:55   19:46  6:22   55:56 
    4    26    37 Garth Langan             Spring Hill TN       38    7:12  2.0    1:00   25:33 21.8    1:13   22:24  7:13   57:20 
    5    33   145 David Brush              Birmingham AL        38    8:59  1.6    1:03   25:10 22.2    1:01   21:40  6:59   57:52 
    6    36    59 Shane Oneill             Huntsville AL        39    7:58  1.8    0:58   27:44 20.1    1:25   19:52  6:24   57:57 
    7    39    83 Chad Kidwell             Hampton Cove AL      38    8:49  1.6    0:53   25:38 21.8    0:37   22:25  7:13   58:20 
    8    58   225 David Rawlings           Decatur AL           39   11:27  1.3    1:10   24:10 23.1    0:54   22:19  7:11   59:59 
    9    63    84 Tony Milliken            Gallatin TN          35   10:00  1.4    0:58   26:38 21.0    0:52   22:00  7:05 1:00:25 
   10    64   398 Steven Skonieczny        Owens Crossroa AL    37    8:32  1.7    0:56   26:14 21.3    1:11   23:37  7:37 1:00:28 
   11    69   238 Stan Anthony             Owens Crossroa AL    39   10:33  1.4    1:08   26:04 21.4    1:22   21:59  7:05 1:01:05 
   12    70    41 David Simmons            Decatur AL           38    8:13  1.8    1:08   26:55 20.7    0:52   24:11  7:48 1:01:18 
   13    78   132 Derek Brawders           Spring Hill TN       38    9:24  1.5    1:04   25:26 21.9    1:02   24:44  7:58 1:01:39 
   14    95   118 Hunter Pearson           Owens Cross Ro AL    38    8:47  1.6    1:21   25:39 21.8    1:05   26:01  8:23 1:02:52 
   15   118   183 Bradley Pemberton        Montgomery AL        38    9:34  1.5    0:53   25:16 22.1    0:44   27:53  8:59 1:04:19 
   16   127    92 Brett Sheedy             Birmingham AL        39    8:24  1.7    1:03   27:46 20.1    1:28   26:15  8:27 1:04:56 
   17   133   204 Russell Klinner          Talladega AL         35    9:27  1.5    1:24   25:56 21.5    1:25   27:01  8:42 1:05:11 
   18   150   243 Bryant Brock             Hixson TN            37    9:12  1.6    1:24   29:01 19.2    0:44   25:41  8:16 1:06:01 
   19   174   154 Kenneth Criswell         Owens Cross Ro AL    37    9:23  1.5    2:20   27:20 20.4    1:34   26:47  8:38 1:07:22 
   20   187   219 Adrian Millican          Trussville AL        37   10:12  1.4    1:44   26:57 20.7    1:46   27:43  8:55 1:08:21 
   21   209   172 Cary Long                Huntsville AL        38   11:46  1.2    1:09   30:30 18.3    1:03   25:07  8:05 1:09:33 
   22   210   333 Dustin Spires            New Market AL        38   12:08  1.2    1:18   27:24 20.4    1:07   27:39  8:54 1:09:34 
   23   212   329 Chris Prier              Hoover AL            36   12:39  1.1    1:54   28:14 19.8    1:43   25:13  8:07 1:09:42 
   24   215   278 Ben Stokes               Huntsville AL        39   10:27  1.4    1:55   28:05 19.9    1:06   28:14  9:06 1:09:46 
   25   218   383 Chris Howard             Decatur AL           37   15:10  0.9    1:02   28:55 19.3    0:47   24:08  7:46 1:10:00 
   26   227   341 Yingming Yue             Madison AL           39   12:03  1.2    1:45   27:57 20.0    1:21   27:21  8:49 1:10:25 
   27   239   364 Paul Walker              Morrison TN          38   12:19  1.2    0:49   30:19 18.4    0:48   26:49  8:38 1:11:01 
   28   257   363 Clayton Thomas           Trinity AL           36   12:20  1.2    2:47   28:34 19.5    1:16   27:22  8:49 1:12:17 
   29   261   339 Glenn Williams           Madison AL           39   12:28  1.2    1:34   28:12 19.8                       1:12:32 
   30   263   417 Edd Chenoweth            Madison AL           37   10:28  1.4    1:54   29:55 18.7    0:48   29:50  9:36 1:12:53 
   31   273   265 Brian Vaughn             Jackson TN           35   10:48  1.3    1:15   31:34 17.7    0:56   29:29  9:30 1:14:00 
   32   299   345 Matthew Phillips         Hoover AL            35   12:53  1.1    1:26   30:15 18.5    1:39   29:36  9:32 1:15:46 
   33   328   294 Joseph Caudill           Helena AL            37    8:27  1.7    1:42   32:18 17.3    1:16   34:42 11:11 1:18:24 
   34   350   400 Chris Wiginton           Huntsville AL        37   16:25  0.9    0:59   29:53 18.7    1:51   31:03 10:00 1:20:09 
   35   362   313 Ben Hutton               Athens AL            36   11:25  1.3    4:06   29:07 19.2    3:36   33:32 10:48 1:21:45 
   36   393   392 Anthony Sticker          Meridianville AL     35   15:39  0.9    2:51   39:36 14.1    0:50   26:40  8:35 1:25:34 
   37   404   338 Gabe Whited              Helena AL            36   15:43  0.9    3:11   38:15 14.6    1:13   28:43  9:15 1:27:03 
   38   417   425 Bill Lapradd             Decatur AL           35   15:11  0.9    4:08   36:51 15.1    2:13   31:12 10:03 1:29:32 
   39   473   439 Patrick Osborne          Birmingham AL        37   16:46  0.9    3:35   45:51 12.2    2:58   36:07 11:38 1:45:15 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    10     7 Eric Doehrman            Brownsboro AL        44    6:54  2.1    0:42   22:37 24.7    1:16   22:58  7:24   54:25 
    2    12   201 Patrick Fagerman         Decatur AL           44    9:06  1.6    0:42   24:16 23.0    0:58   19:36  6:19   54:35 
    3    20    20 Garrett Williamson       Mobile AL            43    7:10  2.0    0:54   24:01 23.2    0:51   23:10  7:28   56:04 
    4    34    93 Ray Sheppard             Huntsville AL        40    7:53  1.8    0:42   26:06 21.4    0:55   22:19  7:11   57:53 
    5    41    86 Max Norman               Athens AL            42    8:47  1.6    0:45   24:36 22.7    0:40   23:44  7:39   58:32 
    6    76   136 Brian Baeder             Huntsville AL        42    9:38  1.5    0:54   26:59 20.7    0:39   23:22  7:32 1:01:30 
    7    82   142 Paul Anderton            Alabaster AL         44    8:46  1.6    1:20   25:56 21.5    1:16   24:34  7:55 1:01:51 
    8    89   109 Kevin Teal               Blountsville AL      43   10:55  1.3    1:22   25:58 21.5    0:51   23:20  7:31 1:02:24 
    9   105   147 Marco Butturini          Birm AL              42   11:44  1.2    0:50   25:23 22.0    1:01   24:27  7:52 1:03:24 
   10   107   254 Dennis Mix               Owens Cross Ro AL    44    9:13  1.6    1:19   26:58 20.7    0:55   25:03  8:04 1:03:27 
   11   125   217 Brian Hinson             Madison AL           40   10:14  1.4    2:30   27:11 20.5    1:32   23:17  7:30 1:04:42 
   12   134   320 Chuck McMillan           Trussville AL        42   10:25  1.4    1:32   26:49 20.8    1:34   24:59  8:03 1:05:17 
   13   166   214 Christopher Hanson       Owens Cross Ro AL    40   10:37  1.4    2:08   27:04 20.6    0:52   26:15  8:27 1:06:53 
   14   176   262 Keith Rutherford         Trussville AL        43   11:44  1.2    1:54   28:53 19.3    1:54   23:03  7:25 1:07:26 
   15   181    19 Tim McNeill              Athens AL            40   11:57  1.2    1:38   27:47 20.1    1:29   25:17  8:09 1:08:06 
   16   200   304 Allen Haiges             Owens Cross Rd AL    44    9:50  1.5    2:00   28:06 19.9    1:33   27:48  8:57 1:09:15 
   17   208   336 Brian Wagoner            Madison AL           41   11:07  1.3    1:02   27:44 20.1    1:18   28:25  9:09 1:09:33 
   18   220   229 Lonnie West              Springville AL       40                        27:16 20.5    1:30   27:52  8:59 1:10:03 
   19   228    72 Richard Clement          Homewood AL          44   12:42  1.1    0:59   27:34 20.2    1:14   28:00  9:01 1:10:26 
   20   266   435 Dan Truitt               Decatur AL           40   14:36  1.0    2:55   27:49 20.1    0:34   27:25  8:50 1:13:18 
   21   267   170 Keith Knable             Decatur AL           41   10:44  1.3    2:20   28:08 19.8    1:10   31:03 10:00 1:13:24 
   22   284   424 Henry Hubbard            Union Grove AL       43   12:34  1.1    1:57   29:51 18.7    1:42   28:40  9:14 1:14:41 
   23   291   375 John Blankenship         Huntsville AL        41   13:44  1.0    2:04   34:43 16.1    0:55   23:46  7:39 1:15:09 
   24   331   459 Christopher Honea        New Market AL        44   12:15  1.2    2:15   33:34 16.6    1:09   29:21  9:27 1:18:32 
   25   335    69 Bruce Evans              Huntsville AL        44   11:07  1.3    2:23   35:46 15.6    0:45   28:48  9:17 1:18:48 
   26   368   504 Dan Albert               Nashville TN         40   12:33  1.1    2:32   37:38 14.8    1:22   28:26  9:10 1:22:30 
   27   371   192 Jason Trousdale          Sheffield AL         42   12:44  1.1    1:57   30:31 18.3    1:44   35:43 11:30 1:22:37 
   28   375   390 Michael Poovey           Decatur AL           43   15:14  0.9    2:36   33:07 16.9    2:02   30:36  9:51 1:23:33 
   29   385   285 Eric Artrip              Huntsville AL        40   10:55  1.3    2:26   39:36 14.1    1:24   30:12  9:44 1:24:32 
   30   402   421 Jeff Grimes              Huntsville AL        42   14:56  1.0    2:45   36:07 15.5    1:51   31:21 10:06 1:26:58 
   31     0   458 Will Hanson              Meridianville AL     42   12:09  1.2    2:39   36:22 15.3   16:10                       

                           MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    27    79 Tom Holt                 Athens AL            46    8:28  1.7    1:09   24:32 22.8    1:04   22:11  7:09   57:21 
    2    31   135 David Wilson             Signal Mountai TN    45    9:15  1.6    1:09   24:49 22.5    1:01   21:30  6:55   57:43 
    3    37    61 Joseph Shortt            Scottsboro AL        46    9:30  1.5    0:44   24:46 22.5    0:45   22:19  7:11   58:02 
    4    45   213 Jeff Fagerman            Somerville AL        49    9:23  1.5    1:29   24:43 22.6    0:56   22:35  7:16   59:05 
    5    46   137 Shannon Fields           Huntsville AL        47    9:04  1.6    1:03   24:50 22.5    1:21   22:51  7:22   59:07 
    6    51   297 Larry Dickerson          Somerville AL        49   11:37  1.2    1:27   24:22 22.9    1:11   21:11  6:50   59:47 
    7    91   496 Rick Callaway            Huntsville AL        45   11:33  1.2    1:02   24:28 22.8    1:33   24:00  7:44 1:02:33 
    8    96    88 Robby Parker             Madison AL           47    9:33  1.5    0:53   26:38 21.0    1:11   24:44  7:58 1:02:56 
    9   115   187 Matt Richard             Cullman AL           49    8:43  1.7    2:36   27:30 20.3    1:15   24:10  7:47 1:04:12 
   10   120   174 Chuck May                Huntsville AL        46    9:10  1.6    2:05   28:04 19.9    1:22   23:46  7:39 1:04:25 
   11   130   102 Gregory Heatherly        Muscle Shoals AL     46    9:26  1.5    1:36   28:45 19.4    1:18   24:01  7:44 1:05:04 
   12   137    71 Ben Broadwater           Mobile AL            49    9:12  1.6    1:19   26:25 21.1    1:18   27:07  8:44 1:05:20 
   13   144   365 Bill Watts               Huntsville AL        46   13:26  1.1    1:06   26:41 20.9    1:00   23:35  7:36 1:05:47 
   14   151   234 Greg Halen               Florence AL          46   13:41  1.1    1:36   27:43 20.1    1:42   21:23  6:53 1:06:03 
   15   155   271 Steve Marshall           Albertville AL       46    9:23  1.5    1:24   28:42 19.4    1:25   25:25  8:11 1:06:18 
   16   161   164 Jody Hicks               Decatur AL           46    9:36  1.5    1:17   26:43 20.9    1:28   27:42  8:55 1:06:43 
   17   177   212 Mark Dummer              Huntsville AL        49    9:57  1.4    0:47   27:39 20.2    1:34   27:50  8:58 1:07:46 
   18   219   222 Timothy Murray           Athens AL            48   10:54  1.3    2:02   28:00 19.9    1:03   28:06  9:03 1:10:02 
   19   262   317 John Lossie              Pelham AL            49   12:18  1.2    1:12   29:38 18.8    1:16   28:30  9:11 1:12:52 
   20   280   230 Curtis Wofford           Decatur AL           49   13:03  1.1    2:00   29:41 18.8    0:43   29:04  9:22 1:14:29 
   21   318   310 Al Hightower             Owens Cross Ro AL    46    8:19  1.7    3:03   34:30 16.2    1:03   30:59  9:59 1:17:53 
   22   384   290 Greg Burcham             Falkville AL         49    9:29  1.5    1:55   33:53 16.5    2:20   36:46 11:50 1:24:22 
   23   392   385 William Johnson          Killen AL            46   11:34  1.2    2:42   44:08 12.6    1:01   26:07  8:25 1:25:30 
   24   419   139 Steven Wakefield         Milton GA            45   10:07  1.4    1:23   35:12 15.9    1:59   41:08 13:15 1:29:47 
   25   425   372 Tony Askew               Vestavia AL          48   21:01  0.7    1:56   30:47 18.1    1:09   35:28 11:25 1:30:19 
   26   450    97 Marty Thomas             Hazel Green AL       45   12:35  1.1    3:39   41:30 13.4    2:14   37:02 11:56 1:36:58 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    32    16 John Bullard             Birmingham AL        52    7:07  2.0    0:58   24:37 22.7    0:32   24:35  7:55   57:47 
    2    43   161 Bob Hake                 Huntsville AL        53    8:47  1.6    1:01   24:31 22.8    1:01   23:33  7:35   58:50 
    3    44   140 Jeff Rhea                Hampton Cove AL      50    9:38  1.5    0:55   25:53 21.6    0:48   21:39  6:58   58:51 
    4    53   180 Joseph Olson             Huntsville AL        52    9:47  1.5    1:13   25:21 22.0    1:11   22:17  7:11   59:47 
    5    61    68 Dean Barten              Hampton Cove AL      50    9:20  1.5    0:50   26:13 21.3    1:42   22:18  7:11 1:00:21 
    6    67   357 Kyle Adams               Lauderdale MS        50   10:53  1.3    0:55   26:00 21.5    0:57   22:04  7:07 1:00:47 
    7    72   144 Ed Blalack               Hampton Cove AL      50   10:32  1.4    1:03   24:10 23.1    1:29   24:11  7:47 1:01:24 
    8    83   131 Steve Bateman            Decatur AL           51    9:23  1.5    1:04   26:08 21.4    1:06   24:19  7:50 1:02:00 
    9    90    54 Jack Lovelady            Scottsboro AL        52    8:45  1.6    1:06   25:00 22.3    1:05   26:33  8:33 1:02:27 
   10   111   130 Tim Zuelke               Florence AL          53    9:32  1.5    2:30   27:09 20.6    2:03   22:26  7:14 1:03:39 
   11   132   124 Robert Toth              Huntsville AL        50    9:19  1.5    1:04   26:23 21.2    2:03   26:17  8:28 1:05:05 
   12   138    36 William Kovalcik         Huntsville AL        53    8:50  1.6    1:12   28:26 19.6    1:52   25:05  8:05 1:05:24 
   13   141   277 Kevin Henson             Gardendale AL        52   11:46  1.2    1:39   24:53 22.4    1:34   25:48  8:19 1:05:39 
   14   165   264 Kyle Traylor             Gurley AL            52   10:51  1.3    1:46   27:19 20.4    0:47   26:09  8:25 1:06:50 
   15   203    51 William Robbins          Huntsville AL        53    9:29  1.5    1:18   28:26 19.6    1:06   29:09  9:23 1:09:26 
   16   205   273 Gary Kulaw               Decatur AL           54   12:03  1.2    1:20   29:31 18.9    1:13   25:23  8:11 1:09:29 
   17   225   348 Randy Meinberg           Hoover AL            53   10:42  1.3    2:51   29:49 18.7    1:41   25:15  8:08 1:10:17 
   18   246   480 Steve Wilson             Decatur AL           50   11:22  1.3    2:21   33:23 16.7    1:24   23:12  7:28 1:11:41 
   19   300   351 Keith Skinner            Decatur AL           54   11:46  1.2    2:15   30:45 18.2    1:00   30:07  9:42 1:15:51 
   20   310   281 Gary Abernathy           Huntsville AL        54   16:33  0.9    2:33   30:07 18.5    1:06   26:29  8:32 1:16:46 
   21   311   171 Scott Landgraf           Decatur AL           53   10:25  1.4    3:03   27:38 20.2    1:39   34:05 10:59 1:16:48 
   22   312   237 Grant Stodard            Rio Rancho NM        50   12:00  1.2    2:22   31:12 17.9    1:42   29:42  9:34 1:16:57 
   23   319   299 Ken Eppinett             Madison AL           54   12:50  1.1    1:52   31:14 17.9    2:02   30:01  9:40 1:17:57 
   24   320   156 Russell Eason            Haleyville AL        51   11:31  1.3    1:46   32:17 17.3    2:34   29:52  9:37 1:17:57 
   25   337   283 Dale Albright            Madison AL           52   10:42  1.3    3:29   33:06 16.9    0:58   30:42  9:53 1:18:56 
   26   382   409 Larry McDonald           Somerville AL        53   15:09  1.0    3:31   31:42 17.6    2:26   31:23 10:06 1:24:09 
   27   414   197 Gregg McAdams            Madison AL           51   10:45  1.3    2:50   38:34 14.5    1:30   35:06 11:18 1:28:44 
   28   457   451 Kevin Self               Muscle Shoals AL     51   16:23  0.9    4:32   33:18 16.8    2:08   42:49 13:47 1:39:09 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    28   121 Richard Rodenhausen      Huntsville AL        57    8:59  1.6    1:05   24:36 22.7    0:57   21:49  7:02   57:24 
    2    55    77 Bob Funke                Huntsville AL        59    9:38  1.5    0:52   24:26 22.8    0:55   24:06  7:46   59:55 
    3    60   114 Rick Greif               Madison AL           58    9:46  1.5    0:59   25:40 21.7    0:34   23:14  7:29 1:00:12 
    4    65    25 Henry Callaway           Birmingham AL        55    7:15  2.0    0:59   27:01 20.7    1:08   24:17  7:49 1:00:39 
    5    98   106 Wayne Patterson          Scottsboro AL        55    9:41  1.5    1:30   24:28 22.8    0:44   26:39  8:35 1:03:00 
    6   110   266 John Zingarelli          Huntsville AL        58    9:57  1.4    1:04   26:16 21.2    1:26   24:57  8:02 1:03:39 
    7   231   476 Hank Sikes               Owens Cross Ro AL    55    9:01  1.6    2:28   29:16 19.1    1:20   28:25  9:09 1:10:29 
    8   242   367 William Evans            Huntsville AL        58   15:16  0.9    1:50   27:47 20.1    0:49   25:51  8:19 1:11:31 
    9   274   347 Arney Guess              Hixson TN            56   11:40  1.2    2:15   29:33 18.9    1:21   29:22  9:28 1:14:11 
   10   301   404 Chris Welch              Huntsville AL        55   10:25  1.4    2:05   32:12 17.3    0:22   31:13 10:03 1:16:15 
   11   308    44 Tom McMann               Hoover AL            59   13:12  1.1    1:38   31:33 17.7    0:49   29:31  9:31 1:16:42 
   12   334   258 Pat O'Rourke             Trussville AL        56   14:07  1.0    1:51   30:29 18.3    1:38   30:41  9:53 1:18:43 
   13   344   462 Keith Lynn               Valencia CA          59   12:15  1.2    5:10   30:45 18.2    2:53   28:33  9:12 1:19:33 
   14   373   573 Steve Bernhard           AA                   55   12:09  1.2    3:02   30:40 18.2    1:31   35:30 11:26 1:22:49 
   15   377   428 Mike Moore               Russellville AL      57   11:34  1.2    4:11   34:25 16.2    3:32   30:03  9:41 1:23:43 
   16   416   162 Zeno Haselden            Sheffield AL         55   11:37  1.2    4:05   34:04 16.4    3:02   36:31 11:46 1:29:17 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   147   257 Caine O'Rear             Mobile AL            61    8:40  1.7    1:10   26:25 21.1    1:20   28:20  9:07 1:05:52 
    2   148    91 Mark Sanders             Florence AL          63    8:26  1.7    1:06   26:37 21.0    1:25   28:23  9:08 1:05:55 
    3   279   169 Thomas Kmiec             New Market AL        60   10:25  1.4    2:31   28:52 19.3    1:42   30:58  9:58 1:14:26 
    4   343   199 Foster Perry             Huntsville AL        60    8:37  1.7    2:37   29:33 18.9    1:14   37:31 12:05 1:19:30 
    5   356   286 Ronnie Blakney           Kimberly AL          61   12:16  1.2    2:58   30:29 18.3    2:10   33:17 10:43 1:21:08 
    6   405   354 Rick Henry               Decatur AL           62   14:18  1.0    2:20   37:01 15.1    1:12   32:19 10:24 1:27:08 
    7   449   430 Harold Rhodes            Haleyville AL        61   19:01  0.8    3:15   35:52 15.6    1:34   36:19 11:42 1:36:00 
    8   458   379 Mark Emerson             Decatur AL           61   15:13  0.9    2:15   39:45 14.0    1:17   41:39 13:25 1:40:07 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1   179   581 Warren Everett           Huntsville AL        66   11:40  1.2    0:51   27:14 20.5    1:10   27:08  8:44 1:08:02 
    2   293   308 Ted Hegenbarth           Gadsden AL           69   12:25  1.2    2:23   31:07 17.9    1:17   28:08  9:04 1:15:18 

                           MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 99

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 

                                 CLYDESDALE

Place O'all No.   N A M E                   City,st             Age Swim   Rate   T1    Bike    Rate   T2      Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ===== ===== ========================  ==================  === =====  ====   ==== =======  ====   ====    ===== ===== ======= 
    1    48   312 Gregory Hotaling         Madison AL           39    7:47  1.9    1:08   24:45 22.6    0:58   24:42  7:57   59:19 
    2    57   191 Clay Taylor              Winchester TN        45    7:37  1.9    1:26   25:52 21.6    1:36   23:28  7:34   59:58 
    3    73    21 Allen Wilson             Huntsville AL        33    8:14  1.7                                25:40  8:16 1:01:26 
    4    84   289 Ryan Bowerman            Madison AL           27    9:36  1.5    1:36   26:17 21.2    0:58   23:41  7:38 1:02:05 
    5    85   133 Wes Johnson              Madison AL           27    8:52  1.6    1:13   26:05 21.4    0:57   25:01  8:03 1:02:06 
    6    92    82 Brandon Jones            Madison AL           38    9:59  1.4    0:51   25:57 21.5    0:57   24:56  8:02 1:02:39 
    7    97   122 Zach Roth                Nashville TN         23    8:04  1.8    1:39   27:06 20.6    0:37   25:35  8:14 1:02:59 
    8   116   250 Jay Hawkins              Fayetteville TN      44   10:38  1.4    1:05   26:59 20.7    0:55   24:39  7:56 1:04:14 
    9   121   461 Anton Kolomiets          Decatur AL           23    9:20  1.5    1:13   24:39 22.6    1:13   28:07  9:03 1:04:29 
   10   128   386 Adam Jones               Decatur AL           33   12:02  1.2    2:06   29:29 18.9    0:57   20:26  6:35 1:04:58 
   11   139   108 Brian Quarles            Decatur AL           33    9:24  1.5    1:39   26:43 20.9    0:59   26:44  8:37 1:05:28 
   12   140   499 Joe Rist                 Huntsville AL        40    8:30  1.7    1:08   26:54 20.7    0:51   28:17  9:07 1:05:39 
   13   146   194 Clayton Warden           Huntsville AL        24    9:35  1.5    1:12   27:44 20.1    0:54   26:25  8:30 1:05:47 
   14   152    96 Clark Stiles             Tanner AL            35   10:39  1.4    1:14   29:27 19.0    1:11   23:36  7:36 1:06:05 
   15   158    33 Tim Holland              Lawrenceville NJ     23    7:03  2.0    1:01   27:39 20.2    1:35   29:18  9:26 1:06:35 
   16   184   231 Justin Sappington        Decatur AL           34   11:48  1.2    1:31   28:18 19.7    0:42   25:50  8:19 1:08:09 
   17   192    80 Glen Howse               Cullman AL           46    9:32  1.5    0:59   26:54 20.7    1:28   29:51  9:37 1:08:42 
   18   197   305 Bob Harris               Florence AL          50   12:45  1.1    1:48   26:39 20.9    1:57   25:53  8:20 1:08:59 
   19   199   126 Shane White              Montgomery AL        35    9:17  1.6    2:28   32:43 17.1    0:42   24:07  7:46 1:09:15 
   20   201   158 Oscar Glasscock          Cullman AL           44   10:22  1.4    2:01   28:32 19.6    1:47   26:35  8:34 1:09:16 
   21   217   314 Pat Jordan               Wilsonville AL       42    9:55  1.5    1:44   28:30 19.6    1:18   28:24  9:09 1:09:48 
   22   240   163 Roe Helm                 Hazel Green AL       58   10:02  1.4    2:19   26:42 20.9    2:36   29:27  9:29 1:11:03 
   23   258    95 Clark Stiles             Tanner AL            35   10:10  1.4    1:08   27:29 20.3    1:08   32:28 10:27 1:12:21 
   24   259   216 Donovan Henry            Muscle Shoals AL     38   11:21  1.3    3:07   29:09 19.1    1:17   27:32  8:52 1:12:24 
   25   271   185 Jeremy Pope              Huntsville AL        34    9:18  1.5    2:44   30:39 18.2    0:51   30:15  9:45 1:13:46 
   26   277   436 Rich Valenta             Warrior AL           41   12:21  1.2    2:25   28:03 19.9    2:10   29:15  9:25 1:14:13 
   27   287   403 David Richardson         Tuscaloosa AL        32   12:51  1.1    2:03   28:13 19.8    0:42   30:59  9:59 1:14:45 
   28   292   484 Luke Doiron              Huntsville AL        33   10:47  1.3    2:38   34:24 16.2    1:34   25:50  8:19 1:15:10 
   29   306   478 Andy Roberts             Birmingham AL        37   11:34  1.2    1:57   31:11 17.9    1:32   30:25  9:48 1:16:37 
   30   307   181 Tony Osani               Madison AL           50   12:43  1.1    1:12   29:52 18.7    0:46   32:07 10:21 1:16:38 
   31   327   448 Kevin Gasque             Muscle Shoals AL     34   13:31  1.1    2:18   33:06 16.9    1:00   28:27  9:10 1:18:20 
   32   332   141 Eric O'Neal              Bessemer AL          31   10:21  1.4    1:29   28:40 19.5    1:50   36:19 11:42 1:18:38 
   33   340   437 Ben Wheeler              Madison AL           31    9:53  1.5    1:48   35:37 15.7    0:38   31:14 10:04 1:19:08 
   34   346   359 James Colvard            Montgomery AL        28   10:10  1.4    2:34   36:00 15.5    1:29   29:35  9:32 1:19:46 
   35   359    39 Casey Russell            Madison AL           36    9:06  1.6    2:24   32:35 17.1    0:51   36:36 11:47 1:21:30 
   36   361   393 David Tonn               Madison AL           50   12:15  1.2    2:09   28:52 19.3    1:40   36:50 11:52 1:21:43 
   37   363   242 David Borden             Hartselle AL         52   10:20  1.4    2:41   29:02 19.2    1:36   38:16 12:19 1:21:53 
   38   365   391 Siran Stacy              Newton AL            42   19:26  0.7    1:43   29:15 19.1    1:05   30:52  9:56 1:22:19 
   39   389   318 Philip Manderson         Decatur AL           28   12:47  1.1    2:23   34:38 16.1    0:42   34:46 11:12 1:25:15 
   40   403   319 John McFarland           Madison AL           39   15:30  0.9    2:12   33:58 16.4    1:59   33:24 10:46 1:27:01 
   41   410   454 Jason Cupps              Millbrook AL         32   13:04  1.1    6:42                        30:50  9:56 1:28:19 
   42   421   300 Thad Forester            Tuscaloosa AL        34   10:31  1.4    2:40                                    1:29:52 
   43   428   427 Steve Miller             Huntsville AL        44   11:19  1.3    3:16   35:32 15.7    1:22   39:13 12:38 1:30:40 
   44   435   494 Jeff Palmby              AA                   50   16:59  0.8    6:19   34:06 16.4    2:13   31:47 10:14 1:31:21 
   45   452   447 Joe Bogle                Decatur AL           60   17:37  0.8    3:35   36:16 15.4    2:13   37:51 12:11 1:37:29 
   46   454   566 Mark Sutton              Hartselle AL         40   13:47  1.0    3:04   34:16 16.3    3:01   44:29 14:20 1:38:36 
   47   466   489 Bradley Meares           Madison AL           23   20:19  0.7    1:39   42:25 13.2    0:34   38:19 12:20 1:43:14 
   48     0   423 David Hicks              Trinity AL           51   16:41  0.9