Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

10th Annual Platte River Half Marathon and Buckhorn Exchange Relay

Sun Apr 15, 2012

5900 South Prince Street

10th Annual Platte River Half Marathon and Buckhorn Exchange Relay

2415 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 2477 Russell Stein 1:12:52
2 396 Aaron Carrizales 1:15:05
3 1773 Tristan Mitchell 1:15:46
4 1630 Logan Martin 1:17:31
5 425 Tyler Sewald 1:18:49
6 2002 Matt Peharda 1:19:59
7 820 Kirk Framke 1:21:09
8 634 Kim Dobson 1:21:51
9 2673 Heather Utrata 1:22:12
10 1125 Matt Hill 1:22:15
11 687 Colin Dunn 1:22:27
12 2098 Chuck Radford 1:22:30
13 1384 Ryan Kircher 1:22:48
14 555 Travis Daniels 1:23:24
15 665 Matthew Drake 1:23:56
16 556 Theodore Danielson 1:23:59
17 753 Simon Escorcia 1:23:59
18 2898 Marshall Zelinger 1:24:06
19 2956 Greg Nash 1:24:08
20 2266 Mark Saunders 1:24:23
21 1826 Jonathan Mullen 1:24:26
22 1649 Carl Mather 1:24:40
23 2118 Sarah Rebick 1:24:43
24 2693 Bob Vanlangenhoven 1:24:51
25 1850 Matt Mussetter 1:25:06
26 550 Scott Dailey 1:25:32
27 2197 Jim Rose 1:25:53
28 1189 Annie Howley 1:25:59
29 2049 Sarah Pizzo 1:26:19
30 1443 Allison Krausen 1:26:24
31 2439 Dan Spale 1:26:33
32 671 Charles Du Preez 1:26:43
33 995 Ryan Guldan 1:26:59
34 2051 William Plock 1:27:07
35 1332 Mitch Kasyon 1:27:12
36 1450 Ryan Krol 1:27:12
37 2539 Jay Survil 1:27:14
38 1054 Ellen Hart 1:27:42
39 2691 Nick Vanderkwaak 1:27:45
40 2280 Robert Schauer 1:27:45
41 445 Nicole Chyr 1:27:50
42 257 Clint Boston 1:27:59
43 324 Rich Bruns 1:28:05
44 1908 Jeremy O'Farrell 1:28:07
45 44 David Anderson 1:28:08
46 2866 Kenneth Wright 1:28:08
47 1442 Jeff Krause 1:28:16
48 2648 Bridget Tschappat 1:28:18
49 19 Jon Ahern 1:28:39
50 1192 Kyle Hubbart 1:28:44
51 2628 Christopher Tracy 1:28:49
52 1045 Alex Harpp 1:29:05
53 2944 Adam Johnson 1:29:07
54 1329 Tom Karmondy 1:29:09
55 2359 David Sheppard 1:29:10
56 2417 Molly Smith 1:29:23
57 1400 Kristine Klotzbach 1:29:29
58 2511 Todd Straka 1:29:39
59 207 Andy Betz 1:29:45
60 3008 Eddie Metro 1:29:51
61 1842 Whitney Murphy 1:29:55
62 2581 Jon Teisher 1:29:55
63 811 George Forbes 1:29:59
64 970 Megan Greene 1:30:09
65 277 Jeremy Bradford 1:30:13
66 2109 Tommy Rand 1:30:21
67 2066 Shaun Pottberg 1:30:37
68 2194 Janet Rooney 1:30:46
69 1438 Mark Kozlowski 1:30:47
70 2913 Kristi Anderson 1:30:49
71 598 Joseph Deloy 1:30:57
72 729 Ginna Ellis 1:31:05
73 2901 Sarah Ziherl 1:31:15
74 1107 Rich Herbst 1:31:20
75 637 Sean Doherty 1:31:28
76 289 Jen Brandon 1:31:28
77 756 Andrea Espinosa 1:31:34
78 1942 Ryan Otto 1:31:37
79 1075 Temple Hayles 1:31:37
80 909 Daniel Glasser 1:31:41
81 2773 Andrew Wellman 1:31:44
82 2658 Erik Turner 1:31:48
83 1817 Zack Mozer 1:32:00
84 2572 Ashley Taylor 1:32:13
85 2771 Mike Weissman 1:32:15
86 1352 Matthew Kempton 1:32:15
87 1046 Jennifer Harpp 1:32:19
88 1070 John Hayden 1:32:22
89 1774 Mike Mizones 1:32:23
90 1498 Becki Lynn Lassley 1:32:27
91 162 Steven Becker 1:32:31
92 2304 Jennifer Schoffner 1:32:33
93 1792 James Moon 1:32:34
94 2075 Sebastian Preisinger 1:32:40
95 2074 Sabine Preisinger 1:32:53
96 1856 Larry Navarro 1:33:05
97 1121 Andrea Hill 1:33:06
98 1968 Daniel Parker 1:33:11
99 1620 Terry Mandziak 1:33:23
100 2937 Jason Harpp 1:33:27
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2477 Russell Stein 39 Male 1:12:52
2 396 Aaron Carrizales 34 Male 1:15:05
3 1773 Tristan Mitchell 26 Male 1:15:46
4 1630 Logan Martin 28 Male 1:17:31
5 425 Tyler Sewald 30 Male 1:18:49
6 2002 Matt Peharda 23 Male 1:19:59
7 820 Kirk Framke 38 Male 1:21:09
8 634 Kim Dobson 27 Female 1:21:51
9 2673 Heather Utrata 30 Female 1:22:12
10 1125 Matt Hill 26 Male 1:22:15
11 687 Colin Dunn 33 Male 1:22:27
12 2098 Chuck Radford 40 Male 1:22:30
13 1384 Ryan Kircher 32 Male 1:22:48
14 555 Travis Daniels 34 Male 1:23:24
15 665 Matthew Drake 23 Male 1:23:56
16 556 Theodore Danielson 37 Male 1:23:59
17 753 Simon Escorcia 34 Male 1:23:59
18 2898 Marshall Zelinger 31 Male 1:24:06
19 2956 Greg Nash 37 Male 1:24:08
20 2266 Mark Saunders 36 Male 1:24:23
21 1826 Jonathan Mullen 26 Male 1:24:26
22 1649 Carl Mather 47 Male 1:24:40
23 2118 Sarah Rebick 37 Female 1:24:43
24 2693 Bob Vanlangenhoven 50 Male 1:24:51
25 1850 Matt Mussetter 33 Male 1:25:06
26 550 Scott Dailey 46 Male 1:25:32
27 2197 Jim Rose 36 Male 1:25:53
28 1189 Annie Howley 29 Female 1:25:59
29 2049 Sarah Pizzo 29 Female 1:26:19
30 1443 Allison Krausen 32 Female 1:26:24
31 2439 Dan Spale 55 Male 1:26:33
32 671 Charles Du Preez 27 Male 1:26:43
33 995 Ryan Guldan 28 Male 1:26:59
34 2051 William Plock 46 Male 1:27:07
35 1332 Mitch Kasyon 19 Male 1:27:12
36 1450 Ryan Krol 27 Male 1:27:12
37 2539 Jay Survil 53 Male 1:27:14
38 1054 Ellen Hart 53 Female 1:27:42
39 2691 Nick Vanderkwaak 31 Male 1:27:45
40 2280 Robert Schauer 20 Male 1:27:45
41 445 Nicole Chyr 34 Female 1:27:50
42 257 Clint Boston 44 Male 1:27:59
43 324 Rich Bruns 37 Male 1:28:05
44 1908 Jeremy O'Farrell 35 Male 1:28:07
45 44 David Anderson 39 Male 1:28:08
46 2866 Kenneth Wright 41 Male 1:28:08
47 1442 Jeff Krause 44 Male 1:28:16
48 2648 Bridget Tschappat 35 Female 1:28:18
49 19 Jon Ahern 41 Male 1:28:39
50 1192 Kyle Hubbart 55 Male 1:28:44
51 2628 Christopher Tracy 40 Male 1:28:49
52 1045 Alex Harpp 26 Female 1:29:05
53 2944 Adam Johnson 37 Male 1:29:07
54 1329 Tom Karmondy 52 Male 1:29:09
55 2359 David Sheppard 47 Male 1:29:10
56 2417 Molly Smith 31 Female 1:29:23
57 1400 Kristine Klotzbach 32 Female 1:29:29
58 2511 Todd Straka 44 Male 1:29:39
59 207 Andy Betz 25 Male 1:29:45
60 3008 Eddie Metro 51 Male 1:29:51
61 1842 Whitney Murphy 27 Male 1:29:55
62 2581 Jon Teisher 36 Male 1:29:55
63 811 George Forbes 42 Male 1:29:59
64 970 Megan Greene 33 Female 1:30:09
65 277 Jeremy Bradford 34 Male 1:30:13
66 2109 Tommy Rand 34 Male 1:30:21
67 2066 Shaun Pottberg 31 Male 1:30:37
68 2194 Janet Rooney 48 Female 1:30:46
69 1438 Mark Kozlowski 44 Male 1:30:47
70 2913 Kristi Anderson 48 Female 1:30:49
71 598 Joseph Deloy 34 Male 1:30:57
72 729 Ginna Ellis 25 Female 1:31:05
73 2901 Sarah Ziherl 25 Female 1:31:15
74 1107 Rich Herbst 45 Male 1:31:20
75 637 Sean Doherty 34 Male 1:31:28
76 289 Jen Brandon 34 Female 1:31:28
77 756 Andrea Espinosa 49 Female 1:31:34
78 1942 Ryan Otto 37 Male 1:31:37
79 1075 Temple Hayles 33 Female 1:31:37
80 909 Daniel Glasser 38 Male 1:31:41
81 2773 Andrew Wellman 35 Male 1:31:44
82 2658 Erik Turner 37 Male 1:31:48
83 1817 Zack Mozer 35 Male 1:32:00
84 2572 Ashley Taylor 24 Female 1:32:13
85 2771 Mike Weissman 35 Male 1:32:15
86 1352 Matthew Kempton 27 Male 1:32:15
87 1046 Jennifer Harpp 24 Female 1:32:19
88 1070 John Hayden 40 Male 1:32:22
89 1774 Mike Mizones 38 Male 1:32:23
90 1498 Becki Lynn Lassley 34 Female 1:32:27
91 162 Steven Becker 43 Male 1:32:31
92 2304 Jennifer Schoffner 40 Female 1:32:33
93 1792 James Moon 45 Male 1:32:34
94 2075 Sebastian Preisinger 55 Male 1:32:40
95 2074 Sabine Preisinger 43 Female 1:32:53
96 1856 Larry Navarro 44 Male 1:33:05
97 1121 Andrea Hill 34 Female 1:33:06
98 1968 Daniel Parker 27 Male 1:33:11
99 1620 Terry Mandziak 44 Male 1:33:23
100 2937 Jason Harpp 29 Male 1:33:27