Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

'09 Greater Lansing Cross Country Invitational

Sat Oct 17, 2009

Lansing, MI,

Men All Results Expand Results

                    2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
           GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN      SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

                     INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1  1004 Ian Hancke            Haslett                        12 15:47  5:05 
    2  1002 Morsi Rayyan          St. Johns                      12 15:52  5:07 
    3  1001 Austin Alcala         Ionia                          12 16:02  5:10 
    4  1007 Matt Hoshal           East Lansing                   12 16:06  5:11 
    5  1003 Nick Wharry           Ionia                          10 16:09  5:12 
    6  1006 Ryan Konen            Grand Ledge                    12 16:12  5:13 
    7  1005 Clayton Woll          Howell                         12 16:15  5:14 
    8  1011 Spencer Pioszak       Williamston                    12 16:23  5:17 
    9  1008 Don Blight            Ionia                          11 16:24  5:17 
   10  1010 Nick Flietstra        Potterville                    12 16:26  5:18 
   11  1029 Justin Krauss         Perry                          12 16:30  5:19 
   12  1058 Michael Stewart       Mason                          12 16:30  5:19 
   13  1024 James Vance           Saranac                        12 16:33  5:20 
   14  1016 Connor Montgomery     Ionia                          10 16:37  5:21 
   15  1009 Mark List             Laingsburg                     12 16:39  5:22 
   16  1042 John Ball             Perry                          10 16:39  5:22 
   17  1015 Brandon Heins         Williamston                    12 16:40  5:22 
   18  1018 Cody Kasper           Ionia                          11 16:40  5:22 
   19  1045 Robbie Glew           East Lansing                   11 16:42  5:23 
   20  1041 Tyler Fisk            Okemos                         11 16:42  5:23 
   21  1031 Ryan Beyea            Haslett                        10 16:43  5:23 
   22  1025 Jake Fortman          Perry                          12 16:44  5:24 
   23  1036 Tyler Ellis           Ionia                          11 16:45  5:24 
   24  1043 Phil Batterson        Holt                           12 16:45  5:24 
   25  1038 Tyler Graustein       Stockbridge                    12 16:47  5:24 
   26  1060 Scott Parker          Fowlerville                    12 16:47  5:25 
   27  1053 Brandon Winter        Ionia                           9 16:47  5:25 
   28  1027 Tyler Harrison        Leslie                         10 16:49  5:25 
   29  1026 Derek Devine          Alma                           12 16:50  5:26 
   30  1044 Alex Stahl            Alma                           12 16:50  5:26 
   31  1039 Alex Whitmer          Mason                           9 16:52  5:26 
   32  1028 Alex Salemi           St. Johns                      12 16:58  5:28 
   33  1023 Umakanthan Kavin      Okemos                         12 17:00  5:29 
   34  1051 Bob McWilliams        Eaton Rapids                   12 17:00  5:29 
   35  1033 Andrew Syrek          Williamston                    12 17:01  5:29 
   36  1046 Andrew Dilernia       Potterville                    11 17:01  5:29 
   37  1054 Daniel Richardson     East Lansing                   11 17:01  5:29 
   38  1014 Max Wilson            Okemos                         12 17:02  5:29 
   39  1082 Joe Cecil             Mason                          10 17:02  5:29 
   40  1013 Ryan Gilbert          Lansing Eastern                12 17:03  5:30 
   41  1040 Nick Cummins          Dewitt                         12 17:05  5:30 
   42  1227 Patrick Cruitt        Okemos                         12 17:05  5:30 
   43  1063 Everett Rawlings      Holt                           10 17:09  5:32 
   44  1049 Erik Rogoszewski      Dewitt                         12 17:10  5:32 
   45  1087 Alex Carignan         Howell                         12 17:10  5:32 
   46  1030 Austin Winter         Lansing Catholic               10 17:10  5:32 
   47  1065 Greg Lutzke           Williamston                    11 17:12  5:32 
   48  1077 Tyler Wise            Lansing Waverly                11 17:12  5:32 
   49  1234 Tyler Soblesky        Olivet                         10 17:12  5:32 
   50  1059 Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                        10 17:12  5:33 
   51  1091 Eric Farrar           Alma                           11 17:14  5:33 
   52  1070 Logan Lindsay         Charlotte                      11 17:15  5:34 
   53  1098 Alex Townsend         East Lansing                   10 17:15  5:34 
   54  1035 Connor LaRowe         Howell                         12 17:16  5:34 
   55  1072 Kyle Losey            Stockbridge                    10 17:17  5:34 
   56  1069 Shaun Bashore         Holt                           11 17:18  5:34 
   57  1075 Tyler Carter          Potterville                    12 17:18  5:34 
   58  1097 Ian McCabe            Haslett                        11 17:20  5:35 
   59  1056 Tucker Seese          Lake Odessa Lakewood           11 17:23  5:36 
   60  1055 Kegan Gibson          Alma                           12 17:25  5:37 
   61  1020 Alex VanCamp          Haslett                        10 17:27  5:37 
   62  1083 Tony Knop             Saranac                        11 17:28  5:38 
   63  1064 Nate Vorce            Williamston                    12 17:28  5:38 
   64  1052 Seph Dabrowski        Okemos                         10 17:29  5:38 
   65  1073 Andrew Middleton      Holt                            9 17:30  5:38 
   66  1274 Ryan Ballinger        St. Johns                      12 17:30  5:39 
   67  1089 Andy Jones            Grand Ledge                    12 17:31  5:39 
   68  1084 Ben Flint             Lansing Catholic               12 17:34  5:40 
   69  1050 Marques Horak         Ovid-Elsie                     11 17:34  5:40 
   70  1076 Nathan LaDuke         Potterville                    11 17:35  5:40 
   71  1022 Tyler Belyea          Okemos                         12 17:37  5:40 
   72  1047 Jeremy Hicks          Charlotte                      12 17:37  5:41 
   73  1037 Zachary Zingsheim     Lansing Catholic               10 17:38  5:41 
   74  1095 Sam Sukovich          Williamston                    12 17:39  5:41 
   75  1096 Alex Marlin           Lansing Waverly                11 17:40  5:41 
   76  1081 Brad Hull             Okemos                         12 17:40  5:42 
   77  1057 Josh D'Haene          Dewitt                         10 17:40  5:42 
   78  1099 Matt Snay             Holt                           10 17:42  5:42 
   79  1090 Matt Garn             Charlotte                      10 17:44  5:43 
   80  1021 Chase Skinner         Grand Ledge                    11 17:46  5:43 
   81  1067 Jimmy Hicks           Lansing Catholic               10 17:46  5:44 
   82  1062 Mason Cutler          Stockbridge                    11 17:46  5:44 
   83  1222 Tanner Hinkle         Mason                           9 17:47  5:44 
   84  1100 Ron Campbell          Alma                           12 17:48  5:44 
   85  1102 Dustin Sulcer         Bath                           11 17:50  5:45 
   86  1216 Joe Benedict          Vermontville Maple Valley      11 17:51  5:45 
   87  1270 Tyler Rose            Saranac                        12 17:52  5:45 
   88  1061 Will Lacy             Carson City-Crystal            12 17:52  5:45 
   89  1157 Patrick Carrier       Holt                           10 17:55  5:46 
   90  1080 Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                     9 17:56  5:47 
   91  1066 Zack Medici           Grand Ledge                    12 17:57  5:47 
   92  1140 Bob Bodarko           Fowler                         12 17:59  5:48 
   93  1048 Grant Smith           Williamston                    11 17:59  5:48 
   94  1094 Camron Speice         St. Johns                      10 18:00  5:48 
   95  1079 Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids                   11 18:00  5:48 
   96  1101 Drew Briown           Bath                           11 18:00  5:48 
   97  1155 John Roehr            Haslett                        12 18:01  5:48 
   98  1085 Ted McGinn            East Lansing                   11 18:02  5:49 
   99  1269 Aaron Vance           Saranac                        12 18:02  5:49 
  100  1259 Jared Krausz          Portland                        9 18:02  5:49 
  101  1086 Thommy Wernick        Alma                           11 18:03  5:49 
  102  1266 Kyle Hardy            Potterville                    10 18:04  5:49 
  103  1088 Josh Vaillancourt     Grand Ledge                    11 18:04  5:49 
  104  1267 Tyler Larson          Potterville                    10 18:05  5:50 
  105  1124 Joey Norwood          East Lansing                   10 18:05  5:50 
  106  1264 Kyle Lamb             Potterville                    11 18:06  5:50 
  107  1146 Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                    10 18:07  5:50 
  108  1249 Zach Smith            Pewamo-Westphalia              11 18:08  5:51 
  109  1114 Raymond Enbody        Carson City-Crystal            12 18:09  5:51 
  110  1284 Zach Platte           Stockbridge                    12 18:09  5:51 
  111  1161 Logan Hughes          Howell                         12 18:10  5:51 
  112  1268 Tim Young             Saranac                         9 18:10  5:51 
  113  1159 Skyler Dutkiewicz     Holt                           11 18:10  5:51 
  114  1074 Tyler Howard          St. Johns                       9 18:11  5:52 
  115  1223 Josh Horton           Mason                          10 18:12  5:52 
  116  1276 Kyler VanWormer       St. Johns                       9 18:13  5:52 
  117  1126 Eric Regalbutto       East Lansing                   12 18:13  5:52 
  118  1262 Ralph Warfield        Portland                       11 18:14  5:53 
  119  1117 Cameron Hoffman       Charlotte                      11 18:15  5:53 
  120  1121 Kyle Hensley          Dewitt                         10 18:15  5:53 
  121  1238 Trenton Garlock       Ovid-Elsie                     11 18:16  5:53 
  122  1068 Adam Sanchez          Alma                           10 18:16  5:53 
  123  1204 Jonathan Baker        Lansing Waverly                10 18:17  5:53 
  124  1160 Adam Thomas           Howell                         11 18:18  5:54 
  125  1139 Josh Klein            Fowler                         11 18:22  5:55 
  126  1275 Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                       9 18:23  5:55 
  127  1162 Alex Bur              Howell                         11 18:24  5:56 
  128  1115 James Brinker         Charlotte                      10 18:25  5:56 
  129  1092 Travis Vaillancourt   Bath                           11 18:27  5:57 
  130  1153 Christian Weiss       Grand Ledge                    12 18:29  5:58 
  131  1237 Mike Strieff          Ovid-Elsie                     12 18:31  5:58 
  132  1120 Andrew Rogoszewski    Dewitt                          9 18:31  5:58 
  133  1123 Nate Kimble           Dewitt                          9 18:31  5:58 
  134  1156 Wes Greene            Haslett                        12 18:36  6:00 
  135  1078 Montrell Grimes       Lansing Eastern                12 18:40  6:01 
  136  1152 Riley O'Shea          Grand Ledge                    12 18:40  6:01 
  137  1248 Elliot Platte         Pewamo-Westphalia              10 18:42  6:01 
  138  1172 Jordan Wilcox         Laingsburg                     12 18:45  6:03 
  139  1286 Ian Bumpus            Stockbridge                    12 18:46  6:03 
  140  1134 Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                   10 18:46  6:03 
  141  1277 Jorden Capen          St. Louis                      12 18:47  6:03 
  142  1180 Mitchell Lebel        Lansing Catholic               11 18:49  6:04 
  143  1228 Connor Dodenhoff      Olivet                         12 18:52  6:05 
  144  1211 Josh Steckelberg      Leslie                         10 18:52  6:05 
  145  1122 Adam Lyman            Dewitt                         12 18:52  6:05 
  146  1209 Chase Tropf           Leslie                         11 18:52  6:05 
  147  1205 Frank Mobley          Lansing Waverly                11 18:53  6:05 
  148  1147 Jordan Prather        Fowlerville                    11 18:54  6:05 
  149  1210 Justin Gibbs          Leslie                         10 18:54  6:05 
  150  1175 Jason Foltz           Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 18:57  6:06 
  151  1251 Mathew Klein          Pewamo-Westphalia              12 18:57  6:06 
  152  1181 Alex Thompson         Lansing Catholic               12 18:59  6:07 
  153  1169 Adam Stewart          Laingsburg                     11 18:59  6:07 
  154  1141 Brenden Miller        Fowler                         10 18:59  6:07 
  155  1182 Nathan Eggleston      Lansing Catholic                9 19:00  6:07 
  156  1163 Jake Tholen           Howell                          9 19:03  6:08 
  157  1137 Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                    9 19:04  6:09 
  158  1260 Logan Morse           Portland                       11 19:04  6:09 
  159  1136 Jake Walker           Eaton Rapids                   10 19:05  6:09 
  160  1142 Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                          9 19:06  6:09 
  161  1173 Adam Senters          Lake Odessa Lakewood           11 19:06  6:09 
  162  1236 Aaron Francis         Ovid-Elsie                     12 19:07  6:10 
  163  1116 Jared Brinker         Charlotte                      10 19:08  6:10 
  164  1133 Andrei Lange          Eaton Rapids                   10 19:09  6:10 
  165  1150 Zach Heximer          Fowlerville                    11 19:10  6:11 
  166  1287 Anthony Rickle        Stockbridge                    10 19:11  6:11 
  167  1111 John Geselman         Carson City-Crystal            12 19:13  6:11 
  168  1186 Peter Christopherson  Lansing Eastern                12 19:13  6:12 
  169  1224 Ryan Frame            Mason                          12 19:15  6:12 
  170  1118 Christian Ritzler     Charlotte                      11 19:15  6:12 
  171  1225 Mike Schon            Mason                          11 19:17  6:13 
  172  1203 Ricky Wise            Lansing Waverly                12 19:17  6:13 
  173  1208 Dorian Bennett        Lansing Waverly                 9 19:23  6:15 
  174  1272 Steven Jorgensen      Saranac                         9 19:24  6:15 
  175  1167 Zach Juhl             Laingsburg                     10 19:25  6:16 
  176  1273 Alex Talcott          Saranac                        12 19:26  6:16 
  177  1217 Brady Halliwill       Vermontville Maple Valley      10 19:26  6:16 
  178  1187 Brendon Johns         Lansing Eastern                10 19:26  6:16 
  179  1243 Jessy Metzmaker       Perry                          11 19:28  6:16 
  180  1230 David Stone           Olivet                         12 19:29  6:17 
  181  1103 Nick Thomas           Bath                            9 19:36  6:19 
  182  1190 Andrew Sharpe         Lansing Everett                11 19:37  6:19 
  183  1280 Kent House            St. Louis                      11 19:43  6:21 
  184  1231 Seth Campbell         Olivet                         12 19:44  6:22 
  185  1283 Jacob Sherwood        St. Louis                      11 19:44  6:22 
  186  1281 Shawn Bell            St. Louis                       9 19:46  6:22 
  187  1143 Adam Travis           Fowler                          9 19:47  6:23 
  188  1282 Nate Vanderlugt       St. Louis                      12 19:51  6:24 
  189  1174 Eddie Barta           Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 19:58  6:26 
  190  1109 Caleb Geselman        Carson City-Crystal             9 20:00  6:27 
  191  1212 Cody Davis            Leslie                          9 20:05  6:28 
  192  1110 Brad Haan             Carson City-Crystal            12 20:09  6:30 
  193  1135 Bobby Baker           Eaton Rapids                   11 20:10  6:30 
  194  1104 Ransom Scott          Bath                           12 20:14  6:31 
  195  1206 Cameron Maldonado     Lansing Waverly                11 20:16  6:32 
  196  1213 Zach Bliven           Leslie                         12 20:16  6:32 
  197  1252 Kevin Wohlfert        Pewamo-Westphalia              11 20:24  6:34 
  198  1105 Spence Scott          Bath                           10 20:30  6:36 
  199  1278 Trent Mikek           St. Louis                      11 20:32  6:37 
  200  1240 Tyler Stanfield       Ovid-Elsie                     12 20:34  6:38 
  201  1112 Ryan Arrowood         Carson City-Crystal            12 20:37  6:39 
  202  1245 Will Depew            Perry                           9 20:38  6:39 
  203  1106 Tyler Billingsly      Bath                           10 20:39  6:39 
  204  1263 Salih Yasun           Portland                       12 20:40  6:40 
  205  1232 Matt Corliss          Olivet                         11 20:41  6:40 
  206  1279 Corey Monroe          St. Louis                      11 20:42  6:40 
  207  1177 Nick Blocher          Lake Odessa Lakewood           12 20:48  6:42 
  208  1149 Eric Toncray          Fowlerville                    12 20:48  6:42 
  209  1188 Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                 9 20:54  6:44 
  210  1254 Nick Schulte          Pewamo-Westphalia              10 20:54  6:44 
  211  1196 Corey Bilodeau        Lansing Everett                12 20:56  6:45 
  212  1195 Brian Tweedy          Lansing Everett                10 20:57  6:45 
  213  1239 Alex Green            Ovid-Elsie                     12 21:03  6:47 
  214  1256 Brian Brown           Portland                       11 21:09  6:49 
  215  1214 Ben Doane             Leslie                         11 21:11  6:50 
  216  1241 Dylan Heeney          Ovid-Elsie                     10 21:20  6:52 
  217  1144 Jeff Martin           Fowler                         11 21:28  6:55 
  218  1148 Nick Hegberg          Fowlerville                    10 21:35  6:57 
  219  1145 Matt Jandernoa        Fowler                         10 21:47  7:01 
  220  1246 Jimmy Davission       Perry                           9 21:54  7:03 
  221  1192 Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                 9 21:55  7:04 
  222  1191 Gibson Reynolds       Lansing Everett                 9 21:56  7:04 
  223  1131 Jong Hyun Lee         E. Lansing Summit Christian    10 21:59  7:05 
  224  1171 Grant Voisinet        Laingsburg                     11 22:05  7:07 
  225  1194 TJ Wills              Lansing Everett                 9 22:09  7:08 
  226  1151 Antoni Pizzali        Fowlerville                    12 22:13  7:09 
  227  1219 Darius France         Vermontville Maple Valley       9 22:13  7:09 
  228  1261 Brian Schneider       Portland                       11 22:19  7:12 
  229  1193 Khalil Young          Lansing Everett                 9 22:33  7:16 
  230  1235 Nathan VanSlyke       Olivet                          9 22:36  7:17 
  231  1198 Deon Howard           Lansing Sexton                 11 23:18  7:30 
  232  1113 Mike Richardson       Carson City-Crystal            12 23:43  7:39 
  233  1128 Matthew Britton       E. Lansing Summit Christian    10 23:50  7:41 
  234  1129 Forest Dumont         E. Lansing Summit Christian     9 24:12  7:48 
  235  1233 Ryen Krusinga         Olivet                         11 24:19  7:50 
  236  1130 Bryce Havens          E. Lansing Summit Christian    10 24:39  7:57 
  237  1221 Robbie Hanford        Vermontville Maple Valley       9 25:26  8:12 
  238  1127 Ben Allen             E. Lansing Summit Christian    11 25:50  8:19 
  239  1229 Quinton Harris        Olivet                          9 27:53  8:59 



                    2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
           GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN      SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

                        TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


  1.    49  IONIA                       (  16:23  1:21:52)
==========================================
  1      3  Austin Alcala        Ionia                       12   16:02
  2      5  Nick Wharry          Ionia                       10   16:09
  3      9  Don Blight           Ionia                       11   16:24
  4     14  Connor Montgomery    Ionia                       10   16:37
  5     18  Cody Kasper          Ionia                       11   16:40
  6   ( 23) Tyler Ellis          Ionia                       11   16:45
  7   ( 27) Brandon Winter       Ionia                        9   16:47

  2.   170  WILLIAMSTON                 (  16:57  1:24:44)
==========================================
  1      8  Spencer Pioszak      Williamston                 12   16:23
  2     17  Brandon Heins        Williamston                 12   16:40
  3     35  Andrew Syrek         Williamston                 12   17:01
  4     47  Greg Lutzke          Williamston                 11   17:12
  5     63  Nate Vorce           Williamston                 12   17:28
  6   ( 74) Sam Sukovich         Williamston                 12   17:39
  7   ( 92) Grant Smith          Williamston                 11   17:59

  3.   191  HASLETT                     (  16:54  1:24:29)
==========================================
  1      1  Ian Hancke           Haslett                     12   15:47
  2     21  Ryan Beyea           Haslett                     10   16:43
  3     50  Travis Stirewalt     Haslett                     10   17:12
  4     58  Ian McCabe           Haslett                     11   17:20
  5     61  Alex VanCamp         Haslett                     10   17:27
  6   ( 96) John Roehr           Haslett                     12   18:01
  7   (133) Wes Greene           Haslett                     12   18:36

  4.   197  OKEMOS                      (  17:04  1:25:18)
==========================================
  1     20  Tyler Fisk           Okemos                      11   16:42
  2     33  Umakanthan Kavin     Okemos                      12   17:00
  3     38  Max Wilson           Okemos                      12   17:02
  4     42  Patrick Cruitt       Okemos                      12   17:05
  5     64  Seph Dabrowski       Okemos                      10   17:29
  6   ( 71) Tyler Belyea         Okemos                      12   17:37
  7   ( 76) Brad Hull            Okemos                      12   17:40

  5.   210  EAST LANSING                (  17:02  1:25:06)
==========================================
  1      4  Matt Hoshal          East Lansing                12   16:06
  2     19  Robbie Glew          East Lansing                11   16:42
  3     37  Daniel Richardson    East Lansing                11   17:01
  4     53  Alex Townsend        East Lansing                10   17:15
  5     97  Ted McGinn           East Lansing                11   18:02
  6   (104) Joey Norwood         East Lansing                10   18:05
  7   (116) Eric Regalbutto      East Lansing                12   18:13

  6.   254  ALMA                        (  17:14  1:26:07)
==========================================
  1     29  Derek Devine         Alma                        12   16:50
  2     30  Alex Stahl           Alma                        12   16:50
  3     51  Eric Farrar          Alma                        11   17:14
  4     60  Kegan Gibson         Alma                        12   17:25
  5     84  Ron Campbell         Alma                        12   17:48
  6   (100) Thommy Wernick       Alma                        11   18:03
  7   (121) Adam Sanchez         Alma                        10   18:16

  7.   266  HOLT                        (  17:17  1:26:24)
==========================================
  1     24  Phil Batterson       Holt                        12   16:45
  2     43  Everett Rawlings     Holt                        10   17:09
  3     56  Shaun Bashore        Holt                        11   17:18
  4     65  Andrew Middleton     Holt                         9   17:30
  5     78  Matt Snay            Holt                        10   17:42
  6   ( 88) Patrick Carrier      Holt                        10   17:55
  7   (112) Skyler Dutkiewicz    Holt                        11   18:10

  8.   274  POTTERVILLE                 (  17:17  1:26:24)
==========================================
  1     10  Nick Flietstra       Potterville                 12   16:26
  2     36  Andrew Dilernia      Potterville                 11   17:01
  3     57  Tyler Carter         Potterville                 12   17:18
  4     70  Nathan LaDuke        Potterville                 11   17:35
  5    101  Kyle Hardy           Potterville                 10   18:04
  6   (103) Tyler Larson         Potterville                 10   18:05
  7   (105) Kyle Lamb            Potterville                 11   18:06

  9.   279  MASON                       (  17:17  1:26:23)
==========================================
  1     12  Michael Stewart      Mason                       12   16:30
  2     31  Alex Whitmer         Mason                        9   16:52
  3     39  Joe Cecil            Mason                       10   17:02
  4     83  Tanner Hinkle        Mason                        9   17:47
  5    114  Josh Horton          Mason                       10   18:12
  6   (168) Ryan Frame           Mason                       12   19:15
  7   (170) Mike Schon           Mason                       11   19:17

 10.   306  ST. JOHNS                   (  17:19  1:26:31)
==========================================
  1      2  Morsi Rayyan         St. Johns                   12   15:52
  2     32  Alex Salemi          St. Johns                   12   16:58
  3     66  Ryan Ballinger       St. Johns                   12   17:30
  4     93  Camron Speice        St. Johns                   10   18:00
  5    113  Tyler Howard         St. Johns                    9   18:11
  6   (115) Kyler VanWormer      St. Johns                    9   18:13
  7   (125) Spencer Shellberg    St. Johns                    9   18:23

 11.   339  HOWELL                      (  17:26  1:27:09)
==========================================
  1      7  Clayton Woll         Howell                      12   16:15
  2     45  Alex Carignan        Howell                      12   17:10
  3     54  Connor LaRowe        Howell                      12   17:16
  4    110  Logan Hughes         Howell                      12   18:10
  5    123  Adam Thomas          Howell                      11   18:18
  6   (126) Alex Bur             Howell                      11   18:24
  7   (155) Jake Tholen          Howell                       9   19:03

 12.   345  GRAND LEDGE                 (  17:30  1:27:30)
==========================================
  1      6  Ryan Konen           Grand Ledge                 12   16:12
  2     67  Andy Jones           Grand Ledge                 12   17:31
  3     80  Chase Skinner        Grand Ledge                 11   17:46
  4     90  Zack Medici          Grand Ledge                 12   17:57
  5    102  Josh Vaillancourt    Grand Ledge                 11   18:04
  6   (129) Christian Weiss      Grand Ledge                 12   18:29
  7   (135) Riley O'Shea         Grand Ledge                 12   18:40

 13.   360  STOCKBRIDGE                 (  17:35  1:27:55)
==========================================
  1     25  Tyler Graustein      Stockbridge                 12   16:47
  2     55  Kyle Losey           Stockbridge                 10   17:17
  3     82  Mason Cutler         Stockbridge                 11   17:46
  4     89  Alec Armstrong       Stockbridge                  9   17:56
  5    109  Zach Platte          Stockbridge                 12   18:09
  6   (138) Ian Bumpus           Stockbridge                 12   18:46
  7   (165) Anthony Rickle       Stockbridge                 10   19:11

 14.   370  SARANAC                     (  17:37  1:28:05)
==========================================
  1     13  James Vance          Saranac                     12   16:33
  2     62  Tony Knop            Saranac                     11   17:28
  3     86  Tyler Rose           Saranac                     12   17:52
  4     98  Aaron Vance          Saranac                     12   18:02
  5    111  Tim Young            Saranac                      9   18:10
  6   (173) Steven Jorgensen     Saranac                      9   19:24
  7   (175) Alex Talcott         Saranac                     12   19:26

 15.   409  LANSING CATHOLIC            (  17:48  1:28:57)
==========================================
  1     46  Austin Winter        Lansing Catholic            10   17:10
  2     68  Ben Flint            Lansing Catholic            12   17:34
  3     73  Zachary Zingsheim    Lansing Catholic            10   17:38
  4     81  Jimmy Hicks          Lansing Catholic            10   17:46
  5    141  Mitchell Lebel       Lansing Catholic            11   18:49
  6   (151) Alex Thompson        Lansing Catholic            12   18:59
  7   (154) Nathan Eggleston     Lansing Catholic             9   19:00

 16.   412  DEWITT                      (  17:45  1:28:41)
==========================================
  1     41  Nick Cummins         Dewitt                      12   17:05
  2     44  Erik Rogoszewski     Dewitt                      12   17:10
  3     77  Josh D'Haene         Dewitt                      10   17:40
  4    119  Kyle Hensley         Dewitt                      10   18:15
  5    131  Andrew Rogoszewski   Dewitt                       9   18:31
  6   (132) Nate Kimble          Dewitt                       9   18:31
  7   (144) Adam Lyman           Dewitt                      12   18:52

 17.   426  PERRY                       (  18:00  1:29:59)
==========================================
  1     11  Justin Krauss        Perry                       12   16:30
  2     16  John Ball            Perry                       10   16:39
  3     22  Jake Fortman         Perry                       12   16:44
  4    177  Jessy Metzmaker      Perry                       11   19:28
  5    200  Will Depew           Perry                        9   20:38
  6   (218) Jimmy Davission      Perry                        9   21:54

 18.   448  CHARLOTTE                   (  17:52  1:29:16)
==========================================
  1     52  Logan Lindsay        Charlotte                   11   17:15
  2     72  Jeremy Hicks         Charlotte                   12   17:37
  3     79  Matt Garn            Charlotte                   10   17:44
  4    118  Cameron Hoffman      Charlotte                   11   18:15
  5    127  James Brinker        Charlotte                   10   18:25
  6   (162) Jared Brinker        Charlotte                   10   19:08
  7   (169) Christian Ritzler    Charlotte                   11   19:15

 19.   562  LANSING WAVERLY             (  18:16  1:31:19)
==========================================
  1     48  Tyler Wise           Lansing Waverly             11   17:12
  2     75  Alex Marlin          Lansing Waverly             11   17:40
  3    122  Jonathan Baker       Lansing Waverly             10   18:17
  4    146  Frank Mobley         Lansing Waverly             11   18:53
  5    171  Ricky Wise           Lansing Waverly             12   19:17
  6   (172) Dorian Bennett       Lansing Waverly              9   19:23
  7   (193) Cameron Maldonado    Lansing Waverly             11   20:16

 20.   581  EATON RAPIDS                (  18:23  1:31:55)
==========================================
  1     34  Bob McWilliams       Eaton Rapids                12   17:00
  2     94  Andrew Benkovsky     Eaton Rapids                11   18:00
  3    139  Brad St. Aubin       Eaton Rapids                10   18:46
  4    156  Kraig Whitmyer       Eaton Rapids                 9   19:04
  5    158  Jake Walker          Eaton Rapids                10   19:05
  6   (163) Andrei Lange         Eaton Rapids                10   19:09
  7   (191) Bobby Baker          Eaton Rapids                11   20:10

 21.   649  FOWLERVILLE                 (  18:46  1:33:46)
==========================================
  1     26  Scott Parker         Fowlerville                 12   16:47
  2    106  Austin Ronspees      Fowlerville                 10   18:07
  3    147  Jordan Prather       Fowlerville                 11   18:54
  4    164  Zach Heximer         Fowlerville                 11   19:10
  5    206  Eric Toncray         Fowlerville                 12   20:48
  6   (216) Nick Hegberg         Fowlerville                 10   21:35
  7   (224) Antoni Pizzali       Fowlerville                 12   22:13

 22.   653  LESLIE                      (  18:43  1:33:32)
==========================================
  1     28  Tyler Harrison       Leslie                      10   16:49
  2    143  Josh Steckelberg     Leslie                      10   18:52
  3    145  Chase Tropf          Leslie                      11   18:52
  4    148  Justin Gibbs         Leslie                      10   18:54
  5    189  Cody Davis           Leslie                       9   20:05
  6   (194) Zach Bliven          Leslie                      12   20:16
  7   (213) Ben Doane            Leslie                      11   21:11

 23.   678  OVID-ELSIE                  (  18:49  1:34:02)
==========================================
  1     69  Marques Horak        Ovid-Elsie                  11   17:34
  2    120  Trenton Garlock      Ovid-Elsie                  11   18:16
  3    130  Mike Strieff         Ovid-Elsie                  12   18:31
  4    161  Aaron Francis        Ovid-Elsie                  12   19:07
  5    198  Tyler Stanfield      Ovid-Elsie                  12   20:34
  6   (211) Alex Green           Ovid-Elsie                  12   21:03
  7   (214) Dylan Heeney         Ovid-Elsie                  10   21:20

 24.   679  BATH                        (  18:50  1:34:07)
==========================================
  1     85  Dustin Sulcer        Bath                        11   17:50
  2     95  Drew Briown          Bath                        11   18:00
  3    128  Travis Vaillancourt  Bath                        11   18:27
  4    179  Nick Thomas          Bath                         9   19:36
  5    192  Ransom Scott         Bath                        12   20:14
  6   (196) Spence Scott         Bath                        10   20:30
  7   (201) Tyler Billingsly     Bath                        10   20:39

 25.   700  LAINGSBURG                  (  19:11  1:35:53)
==========================================
  1     15  Mark List            Laingsburg                  12   16:39
  2    137  Jordan Wilcox        Laingsburg                  12   18:45
  3    152  Adam Stewart         Laingsburg                  11   18:59
  4    174  Zach Juhl            Laingsburg                  10   19:25
  5    222  Grant Voisinet       Laingsburg                  11   22:05

 26.   712  FOWLER                      (  18:51  1:34:13)
==========================================
  1     91  Bob Bodarko          Fowler                      12   17:59
  2    124  Josh Klein           Fowler                      11   18:22
  3    153  Brenden Miller       Fowler                      10   18:59
  4    159  Grant Feldpausch     Fowler                       9   19:06
  5    185  Adam Travis          Fowler                       9   19:47
  6   (215) Jeff Martin          Fowler                      11   21:28
  7   (217) Matt Jandernoa       Fowler                      10   21:47

 27.   724  LANSING EASTERN             (  19:04  1:35:16)
==========================================
  1     40  Ryan Gilbert         Lansing Eastern             12   17:03
  2    134  Montrell Grimes      Lansing Eastern             12   18:40
  3    167  Peter Christopherson Lansing Eastern             12   19:13
  4    176  Brendon Johns        Lansing Eastern             10   19:26
  5    207  Shawn Sparks         Lansing Eastern              9   20:54

 28.   739  CARSON CITY-CRYSTAL         (  19:05  1:35:23)
==========================================
  1     87  Will Lacy            Carson City-Crystal         12   17:52
  2    108  Raymond Enbody       Carson City-Crystal         12   18:09
  3    166  John Geselman        Carson City-Crystal         12   19:13
  4    188  Caleb Geselman       Carson City-Crystal          9   20:00
  5    190  Brad Haan            Carson City-Crystal         12   20:09
  6   (199) Ryan Arrowood        Carson City-Crystal         12   20:37
  7   (228) Mike Richardson      Carson City-Crystal         12   23:43

 29.   754  OLIVET                      (  19:12  1:35:58)
==========================================
  1     49  Tyler Soblesky       Olivet                      10   17:12
  2    142  Connor Dodenhoff     Olivet                      12   18:52
  3    178  David Stone          Olivet                      12   19:29
  4    182  Seth Campbell        Olivet                      12   19:44
  5    203  Matt Corliss         Olivet                      11   20:41
  6   (227) Nathan VanSlyke      Olivet                       9   22:36
  7   (231) Ryen Krusinga        Olivet                      11   24:19

 30.   760  LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD        (  19:15  1:36:12)
==========================================
  1     59  Tucker Seese         Lake Odessa Lakewood        11   17:23
  2    149  Jason Foltz          Lake Odessa Lakewood        12   18:57
  3    160  Adam Senters         Lake Odessa Lakewood        11   19:06
  4    187  Eddie Barta          Lake Odessa Lakewood        12   19:58
  5    205  Nick Blocher         Lake Odessa Lakewood        12   20:48

 31.   787  PORTLAND                    (  19:26  1:37:09)
==========================================
  1     99  Jared Krausz         Portland                     9   18:02
  2    117  Ralph Warfield       Portland                    11   18:14
  3    157  Logan Morse          Portland                    11   19:04
  4    202  Salih Yasun          Portland                    12   20:40
  5    212  Brian Brown          Portland                    11   21:09
  6   (225) Brian Schneider      Portland                    11   22:19

 32.   796  PEWAMO-WESTPHALIA           (  19:25  1:37:05)
==========================================
  1    107  Zach Smith           Pewamo-Westphalia           11   18:08
  2    136  Elliot Platte        Pewamo-Westphalia           10   18:42
  3    150  Mathew Klein         Pewamo-Westphalia           12   18:57
  4    195  Kevin Wohlfert       Pewamo-Westphalia           11   20:24
  5    208  Nick Schulte         Pewamo-Westphalia           10   20:54

 33.   874  ST. LOUIS                   (  19:35  1:37:51)
==========================================
  1    140  Jorden Capen         St. Louis                   12   18:47
  2    181  Kent House           St. Louis                   11   19:43
  3    183  Jacob Sherwood       St. Louis                   11   19:44
  4    184  Shawn Bell           St. Louis                    9   19:46
  5    186  Nate Vanderlugt      St. Louis                   12   19:51
  6   (197) Trent Mikek          St. Louis                   11   20:32
  7   (204) Corey Monroe         St. Louis                   11   20:42

 34.  1038  LANSING EVERETT             (  21:05  1:45:21)
==========================================
  1    180  Andrew Sharpe        Lansing Everett             11   19:37
  2    209  Corey Bilodeau       Lansing Everett             12   20:56
  3    210  Brian Tweedy         Lansing Everett             10   20:57
  4    219  Nic Hiner            Lansing Everett              9   21:55
  5    220  Gibson Reynolds      Lansing Everett              9   21:56
  6   (223) TJ Wills             Lansing Everett              9   22:09
  7   (226) Khalil Young         Lansing Everett              9   22:33

 35.  1145  E. LANSING SUMMIT CHRISTIAN (  24:06  2:00:30)
==========================================
  1    221  Jong Hyun Lee        E. Lansing Summit Christian 10   21:59
  2    229  Matthew Britton      E. Lansing Summit Christian 10   23:50
  3    230  Forest Dumont        E. Lansing Summit Christian  9   24:12
  4    232  Bryce Havens         E. Lansing Summit Christian 10   24:39
  5    233  Ben Allen            E. Lansing Summit Christian 11   25:50



                    2009 GREATER LANSING CHAMPIONSHIPS
           GRAND LEDGE, MICHIGAN      SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2009

                       GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    27 Brandon Winter        Ionia                           9   16:47  5:25 
    2    31 Alex Whitmer          Mason                           9   16:52  5:26 
    3    65 Andrew Middleton      Holt                            9   17:30  5:38 
    4    83 Tanner Hinkle         Mason                           9   17:47  5:44 
    5    90 Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                     9   17:56  5:47 
    6   100 Jared Krausz          Portland                        9   18:02  5:49 
    7   112 Tim Young             Saranac                         9   18:10  5:51 
    8   114 Tyler Howard          St. Johns                       9   18:11  5:52 
    9   116 Kyler VanWormer       St. Johns                       9   18:13  5:52 
   10   126 Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                       9   18:23  5:55 
   11   132 Andrew Rogoszewski    Dewitt                          9   18:31  5:58 
   12   133 Nate Kimble           Dewitt                          9   18:31  5:58 
   13   155 Nathan Eggleston      Lansing Catholic                9   19:00  6:07 
   14   156 Jake Tholen           Howell                          9   19:03  6:08 
   15   157 Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                    9   19:04  6:08 
   16   160 Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                          9   19:06  6:09 
   17   173 Dorian Bennett        Lansing Waverly                 9   19:23  6:15 
   18   174 Steven Jorgensen      Saranac                         9   19:24  6:15 
   19   181 Nick Thomas           Bath                            9   19:36  6:19 
   20   186 Shawn Bell            St. Louis                       9   19:46  6:22 
   21   187 Adam Travis           Fowler                          9   19:47  6:22 
   22   190 Caleb Geselman        Carson City-Crystal             9   20:00  6:26 
   23   191 Cody Davis            Leslie                          9   20:05  6:28 
   24   202 Will Depew            Perry                           9   20:38  6:39 
   25   209 Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                 9   20:54  6:44 
   26   220 Jimmy Davission       Perry                           9   21:54  7:03 
   27   221 Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                 9   21:55  7:04 
   28   222 Gibson Reynolds       Lansing Everett                 9   21:56  7:04 
   29   225 TJ Wills              Lansing Everett                 9   22:09  7:08 
   30   227 Darius France         Vermontville Maple Valley       9   22:13  7:09 
   31   229 Khalil Young          Lansing Everett                 9   22:33  7:16 
   32   230 Nathan VanSlyke       Olivet                          9   22:36  7:17 
   33   234 Forest Dumont         E. Lansing Summit Christian     9   24:12  7:48 
   34   237 Robbie Hanford        Vermontville Maple Valley       9   25:26  8:12 
   35   239 Quinton Harris        Olivet                          9   27:53  8:59 


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     5 Nick Wharry           Ionia                          10   16:09  5:12 
    2    14 Connor Montgomery     Ionia                          10   16:37  5:21 
    3    16 John Ball             Perry                          10   16:39  5:22 
    4    21 Ryan Beyea            Haslett                        10   16:43  5:23 
    5    28 Tyler Harrison        Leslie                         10   16:49  5:25 
    6    39 Joe Cecil             Mason                          10   17:02  5:29 
    7    43 Everett Rawlings      Holt                           10   17:09  5:31 
    8    46 Austin Winter         Lansing Catholic               10   17:10  5:32 
    9    49 Tyler Soblesky        Olivet                         10   17:12  5:32 
   10    50 Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                        10   17:12  5:33 
   11    53 Alex Townsend         East Lansing                   10   17:15  5:34 
   12    55 Kyle Losey            Stockbridge                    10   17:17  5:34 
   13    61 Alex VanCamp          Haslett                        10   17:27  5:37 
   14    64 Seph Dabrowski        Okemos                         10   17:29  5:38 
   15    73 Zachary Zingsheim     Lansing Catholic               10   17:38  5:41 
   16    77 Josh D'Haene          Dewitt                         10   17:40  5:42 
   17    78 Matt Snay             Holt                           10   17:42  5:42 
   18    79 Matt Garn             Charlotte                      10   17:44  5:43 
   19    81 Jimmy Hicks           Lansing Catholic               10   17:46  5:43 
   20    89 Patrick Carrier       Holt                           10   17:55  5:46 
   21    94 Camron Speice         St. Johns                      10   18:00  5:48 
   22   102 Kyle Hardy            Potterville                    10   18:04  5:49 
   23   104 Tyler Larson          Potterville                    10   18:05  5:50 
   24   105 Joey Norwood          East Lansing                   10   18:05  5:50 
   25   107 Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                    10   18:07  5:50 
   26   115 Josh Horton           Mason                          10   18:12  5:52 
   27   120 Kyle Hensley          Dewitt                         10   18:15  5:53 
   28   122 Adam Sanchez          Alma                           10   18:16  5:53 
   29   123 Jonathan Baker        Lansing Waverly                10   18:17  5:53 
   30   128 James Brinker         Charlotte                      10   18:25  5:56 
   31   137 Elliot Platte         Pewamo-Westphalia              10   18:42  6:01 
   32   140 Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                   10   18:46  6:03 
   33   144 Josh Steckelberg      Leslie                         10   18:52  6:05 
   34   149 Justin Gibbs          Leslie                         10   18:54  6:05 
   35   154 Brenden Miller        Fowler                         10   18:59  6:07 
   36   159 Jake Walker           Eaton Rapids                   10   19:05  6:09 
   37   163 Jared Brinker         Charlotte                      10   19:08  6:10 
   38   164 Andrei Lange          Eaton Rapids                   10   19:09  6:10 
   39   166 Anthony Rickle        Stockbridge                    10   19:11  6:11 
   40   175 Zach Juhl             Laingsburg                     10   19:25  6:15 
   41   177 Brady Halliwill       Vermontville Maple Valley      10   19:26  6:16 
   42   178 Brendon Johns         Lansing Eastern                10   19:26  6:16 
   43   198 Spence Scott          Bath                           10   20:30  6:36 
   44   203 Tyler Billingsly      Bath                           10   20:39  6:39 
   45   210 Nick Schulte          Pewamo-Westphalia              10   20:54  6:44 
   46   212 Brian Tweedy          Lansing Everett                10   20:57  6:45 
   47   216 Dylan Heeney          Ovid-Elsie                     10   21:20  6:52 
   48   218 Nick Hegberg          Fowlerville                    10   21:35  6:57 
   49   219 Matt Jandernoa        Fowler                         10   21:47  7:01 
   50   223 Jong Hyun Lee         E. Lansing Summit Christian    10   21:59  7:05 
   51   233 Matthew Britton       E. Lansing Summit Christian    10   23:50  7:41 
   52   236 Bryce Havens          E. Lansing Summit Christian    10   24:39  7:56 


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     9 Don Blight            Ionia                          11   16:24  5:17 
    2    18 Cody Kasper           Ionia                          11   16:40  5:22 
    3    19 Robbie Glew           East Lansing                   11   16:42  5:23 
    4    20 Tyler Fisk            Okemos                         11   16:42  5:23 
    5    23 Tyler Ellis           Ionia                          11   16:45  5:24 
    6    36 Andrew Dilernia       Potterville                    11   17:01  5:29 
    7    37 Daniel Richardson     East Lansing                   11   17:01  5:29 
    8    47 Greg Lutzke           Williamston                    11   17:12  5:32 
    9    48 Tyler Wise            Lansing Waverly                11   17:12  5:32 
   10    51 Eric Farrar           Alma                           11   17:14  5:33 
   11    52 Logan Lindsay         Charlotte                      11   17:15  5:34 
   12    56 Shaun Bashore         Holt                           11   17:18  5:34 
   13    58 Ian McCabe            Haslett                        11   17:20  5:35 
   14    59 Tucker Seese          Lake Odessa Lakewood           11   17:23  5:36 
   15    62 Tony Knop             Saranac                        11   17:28  5:38 
   16    69 Marques Horak         Ovid-Elsie                     11   17:34  5:40 
   17    70 Nathan LaDuke         Potterville                    11   17:35  5:40 
   18    75 Alex Marlin           Lansing Waverly                11   17:40  5:41 
   19    80 Chase Skinner         Grand Ledge                    11   17:46  5:43 
   20    82 Mason Cutler          Stockbridge                    11   17:46  5:43 
   21    85 Dustin Sulcer         Bath                           11   17:50  5:45 
   22    86 Joe Benedict          Vermontville Maple Valley      11   17:51  5:45 
   23    93 Grant Smith           Williamston                    11   17:59  5:48 
   24    95 Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids                   11   18:00  5:48 
   25    96 Drew Briown           Bath                           11   18:00  5:48 
   26    98 Ted McGinn            East Lansing                   11   18:02  5:48 
   27   101 Thommy Wernick        Alma                           11   18:03  5:49 
   28   103 Josh Vaillancourt     Grand Ledge                    11   18:04  5:49 
   29   106 Kyle Lamb             Potterville                    11   18:06  5:50 
   30   108 Zach Smith            Pewamo-Westphalia              11   18:08  5:51 
   31   113 Skyler Dutkiewicz     Holt                           11   18:10  5:51 
   32   118 Ralph Warfield        Portland                       11   18:14  5:53 
   33   119 Cameron Hoffman       Charlotte                      11   18:15  5:53 
   34   121 Trenton Garlock       Ovid-Elsie                     11   18:16  5:53 
   35   124 Adam Thomas           Howell                         11   18:18  5:54 
   36   125 Josh Klein            Fowler                         11   18:22  5:55 
   37   127 Alex Bur              Howell                         11   18:24  5:56 
   38   129 Travis Vaillancourt   Bath                           11   18:27  5:57 
   39   142 Mitchell Lebel        Lansing Catholic               11   18:49  6:04 
   40   146 Chase Tropf           Leslie                         11   18:52  6:05 
   41   147 Frank Mobley          Lansing Waverly                11   18:53  6:05 
   42   148 Jordan Prather        Fowlerville                    11   18:54  6:05 
   43   153 Adam Stewart          Laingsburg                     11   18:59  6:07 
   44   158 Logan Morse           Portland                       11   19:04  6:09 
   45   161 Adam Senters          Lake Odessa Lakewood           11   19:06  6:09 
   46   165 Zach Heximer          Fowlerville                    11   19:10  6:10 
   47   170 Christian Ritzler     Charlotte                      11   19:15  6:12 
   48   171 Mike Schon            Mason                          11   19:17  6:13 
   49   179 Jessy Metzmaker       Perry                          11   19:28  6:16 
   50   182 Andrew Sharpe         Lansing Everett                11   19:37  6:19 
   51   183 Kent House            St. Louis                      11   19:43  6:21 
   52   185 Jacob Sherwood        St. Louis                      11   19:44  6:22 
   53   193 Bobby Baker           Eaton Rapids                   11   20:10  6:30 
   54   195 Cameron Maldonado     Lansing Waverly                11   20:16  6:32 
   55   197 Kevin Wohlfert        Pewamo-Westphalia              11   20:24  6:34 
   56   199 Trent Mikek           St. Louis                      11   20:32  6:37 
   57   205 Matt Corliss          Olivet                         11   20:41  6:40 
   58   206 Corey Monroe          St. Louis                      11   20:42  6:40 
   59   214 Brian Brown           Portland                       11   21:09  6:49 
   60   215 Ben Doane             Leslie                         11   21:11  6:50 
   61   217 Jeff Martin           Fowler                         11   21:28  6:55 
   62   224 Grant Voisinet        Laingsburg                     11   22:05  7:07 
   63   228 Brian Schneider       Portland                       11   22:19  7:11 
   64   231 Deon Howard           Lansing Sexton                 11   23:18  7:30 
   65   235 Ryen Krusinga         Olivet                         11   24:19  7:50 
   66   238 Ben Allen             E. Lansing Summit Christian    11   25:50  8:19 


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Ian Hancke            Haslett                        12   15:47  5:05 
    2     2 Morsi Rayyan          St. Johns                      12   15:52  5:07 
    3     3 Austin Alcala         Ionia                          12   16:02  5:10 
    4     4 Matt Hoshal           East Lansing                   12   16:06  5:11 
    5     6 Ryan Konen            Grand Ledge                    12   16:12  5:13 
    6     7 Clayton Woll          Howell                         12   16:15  5:14 
    7     8 Spencer Pioszak       Williamston                    12   16:23  5:17 
    8    10 Nick Flietstra        Potterville                    12   16:26  5:18 
    9    11 Justin Krauss         Perry                          12   16:30  5:19 
   10    12 Michael Stewart       Mason                          12   16:30  5:19 
   11    13 James Vance           Saranac                        12   16:33  5:20 
   12    15 Mark List             Laingsburg                     12   16:39  5:22 
   13    17 Brandon Heins         Williamston                    12   16:40  5:22 
   14    22 Jake Fortman          Perry                          12   16:44  5:24 
   15    24 Phil Batterson        Holt                           12   16:45  5:24 
   16    25 Tyler Graustein       Stockbridge                    12   16:47  5:24 
   17    26 Scott Parker          Fowlerville                    12   16:47  5:25 
   18    29 Derek Devine          Alma                           12   16:50  5:25 
   19    30 Alex Stahl            Alma                           12   16:50  5:26 
   20    32 Alex Salemi           St. Johns                      12   16:58  5:28 
   21    33 Umakanthan Kavin      Okemos                         12   17:00  5:29 
   22    34 Bob McWilliams        Eaton Rapids                   12   17:00  5:29 
   23    35 Andrew Syrek          Williamston                    12   17:01  5:29 
   24    38 Max Wilson            Okemos                         12   17:02  5:29 
   25    40 Ryan Gilbert          Lansing Eastern                12   17:03  5:30 
   26    41 Nick Cummins          Dewitt                         12   17:05  5:30 
   27    42 Patrick Cruitt        Okemos                         12   17:05  5:30 
   28    44 Erik Rogoszewski      Dewitt                         12   17:10  5:32 
   29    45 Alex Carignan         Howell                         12   17:10  5:32 
   30    54 Connor LaRowe         Howell                         12   17:16  5:34 
   31    57 Tyler Carter          Potterville                    12   17:18  5:34 
   32    60 Kegan Gibson          Alma                           12   17:25  5:37 
   33    63 Nate Vorce            Williamston                    12   17:28  5:38 
   34    66 Ryan Ballinger        St. Johns                      12   17:30  5:38 
   35    67 Andy Jones            Grand Ledge                    12   17:31  5:39 
   36    68 Ben Flint             Lansing Catholic               12   17:34  5:39 
   37    71 Tyler Belyea          Okemos                         12   17:37  5:40 
   38    72 Jeremy Hicks          Charlotte                      12   17:37  5:41 
   39    74 Sam Sukovich          Williamston                    12   17:39  5:41 
   40    76 Brad Hull             Okemos                         12   17:40  5:41 
   41    84 Ron Campbell          Alma                           12   17:48  5:44 
   42    87 Tyler Rose            Saranac                        12   17:52  5:45 
   43    88 Will Lacy             Carson City-Crystal            12   17:52  5:45 
   44    91 Zack Medici           Grand Ledge                    12   17:57  5:47 
   45    92 Bob Bodarko           Fowler                         12   17:59  5:48 
   46    97 John Roehr            Haslett                        12   18:01  5:48 
   47    99 Aaron Vance           Saranac                        12   18:02  5:49 
   48   109 Raymond Enbody        Carson City-Crystal            12   18:09  5:51 
   49   110 Zach Platte           Stockbridge                    12   18:09  5:51 
   50   111 Logan Hughes          Howell                         12   18:10  5:51 
   51   117 Eric Regalbutto       East Lansing                   12   18:13  5:52 
   52   130 Christian Weiss       Grand Ledge                    12   18:29  5:57 
   53   131 Mike Strieff          Ovid-Elsie                     12   18:31  5:58 
   54   134 Wes Greene            Haslett                        12   18:36  6:00 
   55   135 Montrell Grimes       Lansing Eastern                12   18:40  6:01 
   56   136 Riley O'Shea          Grand Ledge                    12   18:40  6:01 
   57   138 Jordan Wilcox         Laingsburg                     12   18:45  6:03 
   58   139 Ian Bumpus            Stockbridge                    12   18:46  6:03 
   59   141 Jorden Capen          St. Louis                      12   18:47  6:03 
   60   143 Connor Dodenhoff      Olivet                         12   18:52  6:05 
   61   145 Adam Lyman            Dewitt                         12   18:52  6:05 
   62   150 Jason Foltz           Lake Odessa Lakewood           12   18:57  6:06 
   63   151 Mathew Klein          Pewamo-Westphalia              12   18:57  6:06 
   64   152 Alex Thompson         Lansing Catholic               12   18:59  6:07 
   65   162 Aaron Francis         Ovid-Elsie                     12   19:07  6:10 
   66   167 John Geselman         Carson City-Crystal            12   19:13  6:11 
   67   168 Peter Christopherson  Lansing Eastern                12   19:13  6:11 
   68   169 Ryan Frame            Mason                          12   19:15  6:12 
   69   172 Ricky Wise            Lansing Waverly                12   19:17  6:13 
   70   176 Alex Talcott          Saranac                        12   19:26  6:16 
   71   180 David Stone           Olivet                         12   19:29  6:17 
   72   184 Seth Campbell         Olivet                         12   19:44  6:21 
   73   188 Nate Vanderlugt       St. Louis                      12   19:51  6:24 
   74   189 Eddie Barta           Lake Odessa Lakewood           12   19:58  6:26 
   75   192 Brad Haan             Carson City-Crystal            12   20:09  6:30 
   76   194 Ransom Scott          Bath                           12   20:14  6:31 
   77   196 Zach Bliven           Leslie                         12   20:16  6:32 
   78   200 Tyler Stanfield       Ovid-Elsie                     12   20:34  6:37 
   79   201 Ryan Arrowood         Carson City-Crystal            12   20:37  6:39 
   80   204 Salih Yasun           Portland                       12   20:40  6:39 
   81   207 Nick Blocher          Lake Odessa Lakewood           12   20:48  6:42 
   82   208 Eric Toncray          Fowlerville                    12   20:48  6:42 
   83   211 Corey Bilodeau        Lansing Everett                12   20:56  6:45 
   84   213 Alex Green            Ovid-Elsie                     12   21:03  6:47 
   85   226 Antoni Pizzali        Fowlerville                    12   22:13  7:09 
   86   232 Mike Richardson       Carson City-Crystal            12   23:43  7:38